Battlestar Wiki:Quotes: Difference between revisions
From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
More actions
→Statistics: may stats updated |
→Statistics: june done |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| 31 | | 31 | ||
| 24 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''Other'' | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 82: | Line 96: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 15:57, 29 July 2006
| |||||
The following pages contain the lists of quotes used on the "Quote of the Day" portion of the Main Page. Right now, they are selected by date. Please try to adhere to these standards.
Statistics
| January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 1980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| RDM | 28 | 22 | 26 | 26 | 31 | 24 | |||||||
| Other | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Empty | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
