Battlestar Wiki:Quotes: Difference between revisions
From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Battlestar Galactica (TOS)|TOS]] | | [[Battlestar Galactica (TOS)|TOS]] | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Galactica 1980|1980]] | | [[Galactica 1980|1980]] | ||
| | | 0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Battlestar Galactica (RDM)|RDM]] | | [[Battlestar Galactica (RDM)|RDM]] | ||
| 28 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''Empty'' | |||
| 1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 05:06, 29 July 2006
| |||||
The following pages contain the lists of quotes used on the "Quote of the Day" portion of the Main Page. Right now, they are selected by date. Please try to adhere to these standards.
Statistics
| January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOS | 2 | |||||||||||
| 1980 | 0 | |||||||||||
| RDM | 28 | |||||||||||
| Empty | 1 |
