List of Former Star Trek Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
m (Italicising.) |
(Including other credit.) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dean Stockwell]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Grat|Colonel Grat]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|Star Trek: Enterprise]]'' || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Detained|Detained]]'' | | [[Dean Stockwell]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Grat|Colonel Grat]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|Star Trek: Enterprise]]'' || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Detained|Detained]]'' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Samuel Witwer]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Xindi#Xindi-Arboreal #3|Xindi-Arboreal #3]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|Star Trek: Enterprise]]'' || ''[[MemoryAlpha:The Shipment|The Shipment]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:20, 15 May 2007
Some former Star Trek cast members crossed over to the Original and Re-imagined Battlestar Galactica series. A number of writers and other crew from past Star Trek ventures in film and television have also directed, produced or written for the Original and Re-imagined Series. Ronald D. Moore, the new series' executive producer, leads the list of Star Trek emigres.