Portal:Battlestar Galactica (RDM)/Crew: Difference between revisions
From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
More actions
Save Directors |
|||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
= Writing Staff = | = Writing Staff = | ||
{| width="100%" border="0" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="4" style="border: 1px solid none; text-align:center; padding:0.3em; background-color: transparent" | |||
| <div style="font-variant: small-caps; text-align: center; font-size: 95%;">[[Bradley Thompson]]</div> | |||
| <div style="font-variant: small-caps; text-align: center; font-size: 95%;">[[David Weddle]]</div> | |||
| <div style="font-variant: small-caps; text-align: center; font-size: 95%;">[[Carla Robinson]]</div> | |||
| <div style="font-variant: small-caps; text-align: center; font-size: 95%;">[[Jeff Vlaming]]</div> | |||
| <div style="font-variant: small-caps; text-align: center; font-size: 95%;">[[Michael Angeli]]</div> | |||
| <div style="font-variant: small-caps; text-align: center; font-size: 95%;">[[Dawn Prestwich]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div style="font-variant: small-caps; text-align: center; font-size: 95%;">[[Nicole Yorkin]]</div> | |||
| <div style="font-variant: small-caps; text-align: center; font-size: 95%;">[[Mark Verheiden]]</div> | |||
| <div style="font-variant: small-caps; text-align: center; font-size: 95%;">[[Anne Cofell Saunders]]</div> | |||
| <div style="font-variant: small-caps; text-align: center; font-size: 95%;">[[Joel Anderson Thompson]]</div> | |||
| <div style="font-variant: small-caps; text-align: center; font-size: 95%;">[[Michael Taylor]]</div> | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 08:58, 19 March 2006
These are the people that make Battlestar Galactica possiable. They spent long hours making the show as good as it is.
Producers
| Ronald D. Moore Developer / Executive Producer / Writer
|
David Eick Executive Producer
|
Toni Graphia Co-Executive Producer / Writer
|
Harvey Frand Producer
|
Glen A. Larson Consulting Producer
|
Directors