List of Galactica decks: Difference between revisions
From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
More actions
initial start |
additions |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|[[Miniseries]] | |[[Miniseries]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wardroom | |||
|03 | |||
|WR | |||
|01 | |||
|[[Miniseries]] | |||
|Commander [[William Adama|Adama]] walks out of this compartment while reviewing his speech. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Medlab | |||
|04 | |||
|ML | |||
|01 | |||
|"[[Six Degrees of Separation]]" | |||
|[[Gaius Baltar|Baltar]]'s lab during the development of the [[Cylon detector]]. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Washroom | |||
|04 | |||
|IM | |||
|02 | |||
|"[[Six Degrees of Separation]]" | |||
|Location of "No more [[Gaius BAltar|Mr. Nice Gaius]]." | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Stub}} | {{Stub}} | ||
Revision as of 03:25, 30 December 2023
This is a listing of decks and compartment locations aboard Galactica.
Each hatch features an identifying sequence in two locations: a recess of the hatch closest to the mag lock handle and near eye-level of the door at the top bracket between the latch handle and the handwheel. It is formatted into three distinct parts: deck number, initialism of the room, and hatch number. For example, the small arms locker on deck 15 has an identifying marking of: 15-SAL 01
| Compartment | Deck | Initialism | Hatch | Appearance | Notes | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Small Arms Locker | 15 | SAL | 01 | "Water" | Located in the port flight pod. | |
| Junior Officers' Quarters | 05 | JRQ | 01 | "Water" | Sharon "Boomer" Valerii's bunk. | |
| Commander's Quarters | 03 | CQ | 01 | Miniseries | ||
| Wardroom | 03 | WR | 01 | Miniseries | Commander Adama walks out of this compartment while reviewing his speech. | |
| Medlab | 04 | ML | 01 | "Six Degrees of Separation" | Baltar's lab during the development of the Cylon detector. | |
| Washroom | 04 | IM | 02 | "Six Degrees of Separation" | Location of "No more Mr. Nice Gaius." |