m (New picture!) |
m (Dr. Bloodmoney) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{key|orange}} | [[User:DrWho42/List of Former Joss Whedon Productions Cast and Crew|List of Former Joss Whedon Productions Cast and Crew]] | | {{key|orange}} | [[User:DrWho42/List of Former Joss Whedon Productions Cast and Crew|List of Former Joss Whedon Productions Cast and Crew]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{key|red}} | [[Larami Corp]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{key|red}} | [[End credits]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{key|red}} | [[List of celebrity fans (TOS)]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 55: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| On most Saturday nights at '''9 PM PST/12 AM EST''', I can be found watching ''[[w:Cinema Insomnia|Cinema Insomnia]]'' on the [[Wikipedia:Livestream|Livestream]] channel [http://www.livestream.com/klxxtv KLXX-TV]. It's a terrific show and its [[Wikipedia:horror host|horror host]] [[Wikipedia:Mr. Lobo|Mr. Lobo]] attends the chats very often. Feel free to drop in at that time or any time really since the show is broadcasted 24/7. | | On most Saturday nights at '''9 PM PST/12 AM EST''', I can be found watching ''[[w:Cinema Insomnia|Cinema Insomnia]]'' on the [[Wikipedia:Livestream|Livestream]] channel [http://www.livestream.com/klxxtv KLXX-TV]. It's a terrific show and its [[Wikipedia:horror host|horror host]] [[Wikipedia:Mr. Lobo|Mr. Lobo]] attends the chats very often. Feel free to drop in at that time or any time really since the show is broadcasted 24/7. | ||
|- | |||
! class="contentbox-th" | ''Dr. Bloodmoney, or How We Got Along After the Bomb'' | |||
|- | |||
| Possibly it was getting close to four o'clock; time for him to hurry back to town to listen to the satellite as it passed over. Must not miss that, he told himself as he began to walk. Not for a million silver dollars, as the expression used to go. ''[[w:Of Human Bondage|Of Human Bondage]]'' — forty parts had been read already, and it was getting really interesting. Everyone was attending this particular reading; no doubt of it: the man in the satellite had picked a terrific one this time to read. I wonder if he knows? Mr. Austurias asked himself. No way for me to tell him; just listen, can't reply from down here in West Marin. Too bad. It might mean a lot to him, to know. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! class="contentbox-th" | Other felgercarb | ! class="contentbox-th" | Other felgercarb |
Revision as of 01:03, 17 September 2010
References
- ↑ It really wouldn't look much different after the apocalypse either.
- ↑ Which is a wretched hive of scum and villainy...
- ↑ They also aired other shows as Sliders, Quantum Leap and Kolchak: The Night Stalker but this list goes better into that than myself (although I wrote it up from past Sci Fi schedules).