Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Portal:Unproduced Scripts/Galactica 1980

From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision Your text
Line 5: Line 5:
! Prod. No.  !! Title                            !! Writers                      !! Overview
! Prod. No.  !! Title                            !! Writers                      !! Overview
|-
|-
| #      || [[Galactica Discovers Earth (early draft)]]              || Glen A. Larson || Early draft featuring Starbuck and Apollo that follows the same basic plot in which Baltar is the time-traveling villain instead of Xaviar.
| #      || [[Galactica Discovers Earth (early draft)]]              || Written by Glen A. Larson || Early draft featuring Starbuck and Apollo that follows the same basic plot in which Baltar is the time-traveling villain instead of Xavier.
|-
|-
| #55102      || [[The Day They Kidnapped Cleopatra]] || [[Mark Jones]], [[Anne Collins]], [[Chris Bunch]] and [[Alan Cole]] || [[Xaviar]] continues in his attempts to advance [[Earth (1980)|Earth]]'s technology from the past, this time attempting to convince [[Cleopatra]] that he is a god; to prove this to be true, she poisons his drink, forcing him to seek [[Jamie Hamilton]] in 1980 so that he can turn himself in to [[Troy (1980)|Troy]] and [[Dillon]] in order to get treated by the Galactican's advanced medicine: bringing along Cleopatra for the ride to the future.
| #55102      || [[The Day They Kidnapped Cleopatra]] || [[Mark Jones]], [[Anne Collins]], [[Chris Bunch]] and [[Alan Cole]] || [[Xaviar]] continues in his attempts to advance [[Earth (1980)|Earth]]'s technology from the past, this time attempting to convince [[Cleopatra]] that he is a god; to prove this to be true, she poisons his drink, forcing him to seek [[Jamie Hamilton]] in 1980 so that he can turn himself in to [[Troy (1980)|Troy]] and [[Dillon]] in order to get treated by the Galactican's advanced medicine: bringing along Cleopatra for the ride to the future.
|-
|-
| #55114      || [[The Wheel of Fire]]              || [[Louise S. Kelly]] and [[Alan S. Young]]<br/>Story by Alan S. Young || A sequel to "[[The Return of Starbuck]]", where [[Starbuck (1980)|Starbuck]] himself is now a [[Being of Light]] who makes himself known to [[Troy (1980)|Troy]]. In a similar fashion to "[[Experiment in Terra]]", he asks that Troy (who the Galacticans now believe dead) track down a [[Cylons (1980)|Cylons]] [[Raider (1980)|Raider]], itself accidentally caught in the time warp from [[Xaviar]]'s [[Viper (1980)|Viper]], before the Cylon can inflict untold damage to Earth in 592 B.C.
| #55114      || [[The Wheel of Fire]]              || Written by [[Louis S. Kelly]] and [[Alan S. Young]]<br/>Story by Alan S. Young || A sequel to "[[The Return of Starbuck]]", where [[Starbuck (1980)|Starbuck]] himself is now a [[Being of Light]] who makes himself known to [[Troy (1980)|Troy]]. In a similar fashion to "[[Experiment in Terra]]", he asks that Troy (who the Galacticans now believe dead) track down a [[Cylons (1980)|Cylons]] [[Raider (1980)|Raider]], itself accidentally caught in the time warp from [[Xaviar]]'s [[Viper (1980)|Viper]], before the Cylon can inflict untold damage to Earth in 592 B.C.
|-
|-
| #      || [[Earthquake]]              || Allan Cole and Chris Bunch || [[Troy (1980)|Troy]] and Dillon have to stop a misguided scientist from creating an earthquake that will devastate California. They get help from a young girl in the small town of Lemoncreek.
| #      || [[Earthquake]]              || Written by Allan Cole and Chris Bunch || [[Troy (1980)|Troy]] and [[Dillon (1980)]] have to stop a misguided scientist from creating an earthquake that will devastate California. They get help from a young girl in the small town of Lemoncreek.
|-
|-
| #50113      || [[A Flight For Life]]              || [[Robert W. Gilmer]]|| The Cylons launch many small probes from their base ship.  One of them crashes on Earth.  [[Troy (1980)|Troy]] and Dillon must get the damaged probe back from Colonel Sydell and the air force.
| #50113      || [[A Flight For Life]]              || Written by [[Robert W. Gilmer]]|| The Cylons launch many small probes from their base ship.  One of them crashes on Earth.  [[Troy (1980)|Troy]] and [[Dillon (1980)]] must get the damaged probe back from Colonel Sydell and the air force.
|-
|-
| #      || [[Harvest Home]]              || [[Unknown]]|| An early draft of [[Space Croppers]].
| #      || [[The Money Machine]]              || Writer unknown || [[Troy (1980)|Troy]] and [[Dillon (1980)]] lose a money duplicator device and all kinds of havoc ensues!
|-
|-
| #      || [[The Money Machine]]              || Alan S. Godfrey || [[Troy (1980)|Troy]] and Dillon lose a money duplicator device and all kinds of havoc ensues!
| #      || [[Bullfighting script]]              || Writer unknown || It's about bullfighting. No other details available.
|-
|-
| #      || [[Bullfighting script]]              || Chris Trumbo|| It's about bullfighting. No other details available.
| #      || [[Gun script]]              || Writer unknown || A street kid gets his hands on a Colonial laser gun. Due to the censors, no one gets shot.
|-
| #      || [[Gun script]]              || E. Nick Alexander || A street kid gets his hands on a Colonial laser gun. Due to the censors, no one gets shot.
|-
| #      || [[Biker script]]              || Richard Christian Matheson and Tom Szollosi || Troy and Dillon beat up Scummy Cyclists.
|-
|-
| #      || [[The Battle of Troy]]              || Writer unknown || Another time travel story.
| #      || [[The Battle of Troy]]              || Writer unknown || Another time travel story.
|}
<pagesidebar>
* See Also
** Portal:Unproduced Scripts|Unproduced Scripts Portal
** Portal:Unproduced Scripts/Battlestar Galactica (TOS)|TOS Unproduced Scripts
** bsp:Portal:Time Machine|Scripts on BattlestarPegasus.com
</pagesidebar>

To edit this page, please enter the words that appear below in the box (more info):

Refresh
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

  [] · [[]] · [[|]] · {{}} · · “” ‘’ «» ‹› „“ ‚‘ · ~ | ° &nbsp; · ± × ÷ ² ³ ½ · §
     [[Category:]] · [[:File:]] · [[Special:MyLanguage/]] · <code></code> · <nowiki></nowiki> <code><nowiki></nowiki></code> · <syntaxhighlight></syntaxhighlight> · <includeonly></includeonly> · <noinclude></noinclude> · #REDIRECT[[]] · <translate></translate> · <languages/> · {{#translation:}} · <tvar|></> · {{DEFAULTSORT:}} · <categorytree></categorytree> · <div style="clear:both;"></div> <s></s>


Your changes will be visible immediately.
  • For testing, please use the sandbox instead.
  • On talk pages, please sign your comment by typing four tildes (~~~~).