Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Portal:Unproduced Scripts/Galactica 1980

From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision Your text
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
| #50113      || [[A Flight For Life]]              || [[Robert W. Gilmer]]|| The Cylons launch many small probes from their base ship.  One of them crashes on Earth.  [[Troy (1980)|Troy]] and Dillon must get the damaged probe back from Colonel Sydell and the air force.
| #50113      || [[A Flight For Life]]              || [[Robert W. Gilmer]]|| The Cylons launch many small probes from their base ship.  One of them crashes on Earth.  [[Troy (1980)|Troy]] and Dillon must get the damaged probe back from Colonel Sydell and the air force.
|-
| #      || [[Harvest Home]]              || [[Unknown]]|| An early draft of [[Space Croppers]].
|-
|-
| #      || [[The Money Machine]]              || Alan S. Godfrey || [[Troy (1980)|Troy]] and Dillon lose a money duplicator device and all kinds of havoc ensues!
| #      || [[The Money Machine]]              || Alan S. Godfrey || [[Troy (1980)|Troy]] and Dillon lose a money duplicator device and all kinds of havoc ensues!

To edit this page, please enter the words that appear below in the box (more info):

Refresh
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

  [] · [[]] · [[|]] · {{}} · · “” ‘’ «» ‹› „“ ‚‘ · ~ | °   · ± × ÷ ² ³ ½ · §
     [[Category:]] · [[:File:]] · [[Special:MyLanguage/]] · <code></code> · <nowiki></nowiki> <code><nowiki></nowiki></code> · <syntaxhighlight></syntaxhighlight> · <includeonly></includeonly> · <noinclude></noinclude> · #REDIRECT[[]] · <translate></translate> · <languages/> · {{#translation:}} · <tvar|></> · {{DEFAULTSORT:}} · <categorytree></categorytree> · <div style="clear:both;"></div> <s></s>


Your changes will be visible immediately.
  • For testing, please use the sandbox instead.
  • On talk pages, please sign your comment by typing four tildes (~~~~).