Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Battlestar Wiki:News/Airdates

From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision Your text
Line 1: Line 1:
<!-- For airdates in other countries and languages see - Battlestar Wiki:Other airdates -->
<!-- For airdates in other countries and languages see - Battlestar Wiki:Other airdates -->
'''Next Release:'''
'''Next Episode:'''
{| style="background-color:transparent;" width="100%"
{| style="background-color:transparent;" width="100%"
| {{flag|US}}
| {{flag|US}}
|-
|-
| TBA
| ''[[Blood on the Scales]]'' '''-'''  Febuary 6<sup>th</sup>, 2009 at 10PM ET/PT on [[Image:SciFi Channel Logo.svg|40px|Sci Fi Channel]]
|-
|-
| {{flag|CA}}
| {{flag|CA}}
|-
|-
| TBA
| ''[[A Disquiet Follows My Soul]]'' '''-'''  January 23<sup>rd</sup>, 2009 at 10PM ET/PT on  [http://www.spacecast.com Space]
|-  
|-  
| {{flag|UK}}
| {{flag|UK}}
|-  
|-  
| TBA
| ''[[Blood on the Scales]]'' '''-''' Febuary 10<sup>th</sup>, 2009 at 9PM GMT on [[Image:SKYONE_Channel_Logo.svg|40px|Sky One]]
|}
|}




'''Rerun & Special Airdates:'''
'''Rerun & Special Airdates:'''
'''{{flag|US}}'''
<!--
{| style="background-color:transparent;"
|''[[Faith]]'' through ''[[Revelations]]'' - ([[w:High-definition television|HD]]) - Sunday,  January 11<sup>th</sup> starting at 7PM/6C on [[Image:Universal HD.png|40px|Universal HD]].
|}
-->
{| style="background-color:transparent;"
|''[[The Ties That Bind]]'' through ''[[Revelations]]'' - Friday, February 13<sup>th</sup> starting at 8:00AM/7:00C on [[Image:SciFi Channel Logo.svg|40px|Sci Fi Channel]]
|}
<!--
{| style="background-color:transparent;"
|''[[Revelations]]'' - ([[w:High-definition television|HD]]) - Saturday, November 1<sup>st</sup> at 8PM/7C on [[Image:Universal HD.png|40px|Universal HD]].
|}
-->
<!--
'''{{flag|UK}}'''
{| style="background-color:transparent;" width="100%"
{| style="background-color:transparent;" width="100%"
{| style="background-color:transparent;" width="100%"
|[[Image:3x20-CrossroadsPartII-BaltarSixHera.jpg|40px]]
| {{flag|UK}}
|[[Season 3 (2006-07)|Season 3]] episodes are currently being repeated on [[Sky One|<span style="color:#879094">Sky</span> <span style="color:#f8c51c">Two</span>]]'''
|-
|}
|TBA
-->
 
<!--
'''{{flag|CA}}'''
{| style="background-color:transparent;" width="100%"
| [[Image:Universal_logo.jpg|40px]]
|The [[Season 3 (2006-07)|Season 3]] begins airing on Saturday, October 7<sup>th</sup> at 9pm&nbsp;ET&nbsp; with ''[[Occupation]]'' and ''[[Precipice]]'' airing back-to-back on [http://www.spacecast.com Space].
|}
|}
-->


<div align="right"><small>[[Battlestar Wiki:Airdates|Broadcast Airdates for USA and UK]] | [[Battlestar Wiki:Other airdates|Other airdates]]</small></div>
<div align="right"><small>[[Battlestar Wiki:Airdates|Broadcast Airdates for USA and UK]] | [[Battlestar Wiki:Other airdates|Other airdates]]</small></div>
<noinclude>[[fr:Battlestar Wiki:News/Dates de diffusion]]</noinclude>

To edit this page, please enter the words that appear below in the box (more info):

Refresh
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

  [] · [[]] · [[|]] · {{}} · · “” ‘’ «» ‹› „“ ‚‘ · ~ | ° &nbsp; · ± × ÷ ² ³ ½ · §
     [[Category:]] · [[:File:]] · [[Special:MyLanguage/]] · <code></code> · <nowiki></nowiki> <code><nowiki></nowiki></code> · <syntaxhighlight></syntaxhighlight> · <includeonly></includeonly> · <noinclude></noinclude> · #REDIRECT[[]] · <translate></translate> · <languages/> · {{#translation:}} · <tvar|></> · {{DEFAULTSORT:}} · <categorytree></categorytree> · <div style="clear:both;"></div> <s></s>


Your changes will be visible immediately.
  • For testing, please use the sandbox instead.
  • On talk pages, please sign your comment by typing four tildes (~~~~).