Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Battlestar Galactica: The Official Ships Collection

From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision Your text
Line 7: Line 7:
Included full-color magazine fits within the four-color product box, and each staple-bound magazine is approximately 7-11/16 inches long by 5-7/8 inches wide (19.53 centimeters long by 14.92 centimeters).   
Included full-color magazine fits within the four-color product box, and each staple-bound magazine is approximately 7-11/16 inches long by 5-7/8 inches wide (19.53 centimeters long by 14.92 centimeters).   


Subscribers to the Eaglemoss Battlestar Galactica: The offical ships collection received an email on 11 December 2021 announcing the Astral Queen would be the final issue of the collection.
Subscribers to the Eaglemoss Battlestar Galactica: The offical ships collection received an email on the 11 December 2022 announcing the Astral Queen would be the final issue of the collection.  
 
On 5 August 2022 Eaglemoss filed for administration, which seized all further trading of all the products. Darren Epstein, the owner/founder of UK-based Heathside Trading and Master Replicas, announced in December of 2022 via his LinkedIn account that he intended to revive the brand as the home for the Eaglemoss Collections display model partwork lines, most specifically those of Battlestar Galactica, whose licenses and leftover collectable stocks he too had acquired upon its demise in August 2022.
 
As Master Replicas became the new home for many franchises including the Battlestar Galactica: The Official Ships Collection, many unreleased models were discovered and made available to the public. These models are; the 'Hotdog Varient' of the Viper Mark II and the Viper Mark I 'Gold variant'


== Offerings ==
== Offerings ==
Line 27: Line 23:
|1
|1
|{{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 1 - Viper Mark II - 1.png|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Viper Mark II (Eaglemoss)}}
|{{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 1 - Viper Mark II - 1.png|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Viper Mark II (Eaglemoss)}}
|{{em|Viper Mark II}} (Master Replicas Release / "Hotdog")
|{{em|Viper Mark II}} (Master Replicas Variant / "Hotdog")
|[[TRS]]
|[[TRS]]
|1 March 2024
|TBA
|-
|-
| 2 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG Modern Cylon Raider - 1.png|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Modern Cylon Raider (Eaglemoss)}} || {{em|Modern Cylon Raider}} || [[TRS]] || {{#formatdate:3 July 2018}}
| 2 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG Modern Cylon Raider - 1.png|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Modern Cylon Raider (Eaglemoss)}} || {{em|Modern Cylon Raider}} || [[TRS]] || {{#formatdate:3 July 2018}}
Line 36: Line 32:
|-
|-
| 4 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 4 - Viper Mark I - 1.jpg|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Viper Mark I (Eaglemoss)}}  || {{em|Viper Mark I}}<ref name=":0">The "Mark I" Viper exists in the [[Re-imagined Series]], but is never referred as such in the [[Original Series]].</ref>|| [[TOS]] || {{#formatdate:6 October 2018}}  
| 4 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 4 - Viper Mark I - 1.jpg|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Viper Mark I (Eaglemoss)}}  || {{em|Viper Mark I}}<ref name=":0">The "Mark I" Viper exists in the [[Re-imagined Series]], but is never referred as such in the [[Original Series]].</ref>|| [[TOS]] || {{#formatdate:6 October 2018}}  
|-
| 4 || {{Click|width=200px|height=200px|link=Gold_Viper_Mark_I_(Eaglemoss)|image=Gold Viper Mark I (Eaglemoss).jpg}}
|[[Gold Viper Mark I (Eaglemoss)|Gold Viper Mark I]]<ref name=":0" /> (Master Replicas Release)
|[[Battlestar Galactica (TOS)|TOS]]
|6 November 2023
|-
|-
| 5 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 5 - Baseship - 1.jpg|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Baseship (Eaglemoss)}}  || {{em|Baseship}} || [[TOS]] || {{#formatdate:6 December 2018}}  
| 5 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 5 - Baseship - 1.jpg|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Baseship (Eaglemoss)}}  || {{em|Baseship}} || [[TOS]] || {{#formatdate:6 December 2018}}  
|-
| 5 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 5 - Gold Baseship - 1.jpg|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Gold Baseship (Eaglemoss)}}  || {{em|Gold Baseship}} (Master Replicas Release) || [[TOS]] || {{#formatdate:25 April 2024}}
|-
|-
| 6 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 6 - Viper Mark VII - 1.jpg|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Viper Mark VII (Eaglemoss)}} || {{em|Viper Mark VII}} || [[TRS]] || {{#formatdate:February 2019}}
| 6 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 6 - Viper Mark VII - 1.jpg|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Viper Mark VII (Eaglemoss)}} || {{em|Viper Mark VII}} || [[TRS]] || {{#formatdate:February 2019}}
|-
|-
| 7 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 7 - Classic Galactica - 1.jpg|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Classic Galactica (Eaglemoss)}} || {{em|Classic Galactica|Classic ''Galactica''}} || [[TOS]] || {{#formatdate:14 March 2019}}
| 7 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 7 - Classic Galactica - 1.jpg|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Classic Galactica (Eaglemoss)}} || {{em|Classic Galactica|Classic ''Galactica''}} || [[TOS]] || {{#formatdate:14 March 2019}}
|-
| 7 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 7 - Gold Classic Galactica|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Gold Classic Galactica (Eaglemoss)}} || {{em|Gold Classic Galactica|Gold Classic ''Galactica''}} (Master Replicas Release)|| [[TOS]] || {{#formatdate:TBA}}
|-
|-
| 8 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 8 - Battlestar Pegasus - 1.jpg|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Battlestar Pegasus (Eaglemoss)}} || {{em|Battlestar Pegasus}} || [[TRS]] || {{#formatdate:20 March 2019}}
| 8 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 8 - Battlestar Pegasus - 1.jpg|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Battlestar Pegasus (Eaglemoss)}} || {{em|Battlestar Pegasus}} || [[TRS]] || {{#formatdate:20 March 2019}}
Line 139: Line 126:
|[[Battlestar Galactica (TOS)|TOS]]
|[[Battlestar Galactica (TOS)|TOS]]
|21 July 2022
|21 July 2022
|-
|Special No. 5
|{{Click|width=200px|height=200px|link=Gold_Viper_Mark_I_(Eaglemoss)|image=Gold Viper Mark I (Eaglemoss).jpg}}
|[[Gold Viper Mark I (Eaglemoss)|Gold Viper Mark I]]<ref name=":0" />
|[[Battlestar Galactica (TOS)|TOS]]
|6 November 2023
|-
|-
|Other No. 1
|Other No. 1

To edit this page, please enter the words that appear below in the box (more info):

Refresh
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

  [] · [[]] · [[|]] · {{}} · · “” ‘’ «» ‹› „“ ‚‘ · ~ | ° &nbsp; · ± × ÷ ² ³ ½ · §
     [[Category:]] · [[:File:]] · [[Special:MyLanguage/]] · <code></code> · <nowiki></nowiki> <code><nowiki></nowiki></code> · <syntaxhighlight></syntaxhighlight> · <includeonly></includeonly> · <noinclude></noinclude> · #REDIRECT[[]] · <translate></translate> · <languages/> · {{#translation:}} · <tvar|></> · {{DEFAULTSORT:}} · <categorytree></categorytree> · <div style="clear:both;"></div> <s></s>


Your changes will be visible immediately.
  • For testing, please use the sandbox instead.
  • On talk pages, please sign your comment by typing four tildes (~~~~).