Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Battlestar Galactica: The Official Ships Collection

From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision Your text
Line 7: Line 7:
Included full-color magazine fits within the four-color product box, and each staple-bound magazine is approximately 7-11/16 inches long by 5-7/8 inches wide (19.53 centimeters long by 14.92 centimeters).   
Included full-color magazine fits within the four-color product box, and each staple-bound magazine is approximately 7-11/16 inches long by 5-7/8 inches wide (19.53 centimeters long by 14.92 centimeters).   


Subscribers to the Eaglemoss Battlestar Galactica: The offical ships collection received an email on 11 December 2021 announcing the Astral Queen would be the final issue of the collection.
Subscribers to the Eaglemoss Battlestar Galactica: The offical ships collection received an email on the 11 December 2022 announcing the Astral Queen would be the final issue of the collection.  
 
On 5 August 2022 Eaglemoss filed for administration, which seized all further trading of all the products. Darren Epstein, the owner/founder of UK-based Heathside Trading and Master Replicas, announced in December of 2022 via his LinkedIn account that he intended to revive the brand as the home for the Eaglemoss Collections display model partwork lines, most specifically those of Battlestar Galactica, whose licenses and leftover collectable stocks he too had acquired upon its demise in August 2022.
 
As Master Replicas became the new home for many franchises including the Battlestar Galactica: The Official Ships Collection, many unreleased models were discovered and made available to the public. These models are; the 'Hotdog Varient' of the Viper Mark II and the Viper Mark I 'Gold variant'


== Offerings ==
== Offerings ==
Line 23: Line 19:
| 1 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 1 - Viper Mark II - 1.png|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Viper Mark II (Eaglemoss)}} || {{em|Viper Mark II}} (Secondary Variant / "Husker") || [[TRS]] || {{#formatdate:23 March 2018}}
| 1 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 1 - Viper Mark II - 1.png|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Viper Mark II (Eaglemoss)}} || {{em|Viper Mark II}} (Secondary Variant / "Husker") || [[TRS]] || {{#formatdate:23 March 2018}}
|-
|-
| 1 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 1 - Viper Mark II - 1.png|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Viper Mark II (Eaglemoss)}}|| {{em|Viper Mark II}} (Convention Variant / "Apollo") || [[TRS]] || {{#formatdate:23 March 2018}}
| 1 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 1 - Viper Mark II - 1.png|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Viper Mark II (Eaglemoss)}} || {{em|Viper Mark II}} (Convention Variant / "Apollo") || [[TRS]] || {{#formatdate:23 March 2018}}
|-
|1
|{{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 1 - Viper Mark II - 1.png|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Viper Mark II (Eaglemoss)}}
|{{em|Viper Mark II}} (Master Replicas Release / "Hotdog")
|[[TRS]]
|1 March 2024
|-
|-
| 2 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG Modern Cylon Raider - 1.png|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Modern Cylon Raider (Eaglemoss)}} || {{em|Modern Cylon Raider}} || [[TRS]] || {{#formatdate:3 July 2018}}
| 2 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG Modern Cylon Raider - 1.png|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Modern Cylon Raider (Eaglemoss)}} || {{em|Modern Cylon Raider}} || [[TRS]] || {{#formatdate:3 July 2018}}
Line 35: Line 25:
| 3 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 3 - Modern Galactica - 1.png|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Modern Galactica (Eaglemoss)}} || {{em|Modern Galactica}} || [[TRS]] || {{#formatdate:30 July 2018}}  
| 3 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 3 - Modern Galactica - 1.png|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Modern Galactica (Eaglemoss)}} || {{em|Modern Galactica}} || [[TRS]] || {{#formatdate:30 July 2018}}  
|-
|-
| 4 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 4 - Viper Mark I - 1.jpg|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Viper Mark I (Eaglemoss)}}  || {{em|Viper Mark I}}<ref name=":0">The "Mark I" Viper exists in the [[Re-imagined Series]], but is never referred as such in the [[Original Series]].</ref>|| [[TOS]] || {{#formatdate:6 October 2018}}  
| 4 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 4 - Viper Mark I - 1.jpg|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Viper Mark I (Eaglemoss)}}  || {{em|Viper Mark I}}<ref>The "Mark I" Viper exists in the [[Re-imagined Series]], but is never referred as such in the [[Original Series]].</ref> || [[TOS]] || {{#formatdate:6 October 2018}}  
|-
| 4 || {{Click|width=200px|height=200px|link=Gold_Viper_Mark_I_(Eaglemoss)|image=Gold Viper Mark I (Eaglemoss).jpg}}
|[[Gold Viper Mark I (Eaglemoss)|Gold Viper Mark I]]<ref name=":0" /> (Master Replicas Release)
|[[Battlestar Galactica (TOS)|TOS]]
|6 November 2023
|-
|-
| 5 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 5 - Baseship - 1.jpg|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Baseship (Eaglemoss)}}  || {{em|Baseship}} || [[TOS]] || {{#formatdate:6 December 2018}}  
| 5 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 5 - Baseship - 1.jpg|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Baseship (Eaglemoss)}}  || {{em|Baseship}} || [[TOS]] || {{#formatdate:6 December 2018}}  
|-
| 5 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 5 - Gold Baseship - 1.jpg|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Gold Baseship (Eaglemoss)}}  || {{em|Gold Baseship}} (Master Replicas Release) || [[TOS]] || {{#formatdate:25 April 2024}}
|-
|-
| 6 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 6 - Viper Mark VII - 1.jpg|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Viper Mark VII (Eaglemoss)}} || {{em|Viper Mark VII}} || [[TRS]] || {{#formatdate:February 2019}}
| 6 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 6 - Viper Mark VII - 1.jpg|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Viper Mark VII (Eaglemoss)}} || {{em|Viper Mark VII}} || [[TRS]] || {{#formatdate:February 2019}}
|-
|-
| 7 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 7 - Classic Galactica - 1.jpg|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Classic Galactica (Eaglemoss)}} || {{em|Classic Galactica|Classic ''Galactica''}} || [[TOS]] || {{#formatdate:14 March 2019}}
| 7 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 7 - Classic Galactica - 1.jpg|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Classic Galactica (Eaglemoss)}} || {{em|Classic Galactica|Classic ''Galactica''}} || [[TOS]] || {{#formatdate:14 March 2019}}
|-
| 7 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 7 - Gold Classic Galactica|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Gold Classic Galactica (Eaglemoss)}} || {{em|Gold Classic Galactica|Gold Classic ''Galactica''}} (Master Replicas Release)|| [[TOS]] || {{#formatdate:TBA}}
|-
|-
| 8 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 8 - Battlestar Pegasus - 1.jpg|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Battlestar Pegasus (Eaglemoss)}} || {{em|Battlestar Pegasus}} || [[TRS]] || {{#formatdate:20 March 2019}}
| 8 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 8 - Battlestar Pegasus - 1.jpg|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Battlestar Pegasus (Eaglemoss)}} || {{em|Battlestar Pegasus}} || [[TRS]] || {{#formatdate:20 March 2019}}
Line 66: Line 47:
| 14 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 14 - Blackbird - 1.jpg|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Blackbird (Eaglemoss)}} || {{em|Blackbird}} || [[TRS]] || {{#formatdate:14 January 2020}}
| 14 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 14 - Blackbird - 1.jpg|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Blackbird (Eaglemoss)}} || {{em|Blackbird}} || [[TRS]] || {{#formatdate:14 January 2020}}
|-
|-
| 15 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 15 - Viper Mark III - 1.jpg|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Viper (Blood and Chrome) (Eaglemoss)}} || {{em|Viper (Blood and Chrome)}} || [[TRS]] || 12 March {{#formatdate:2020}}
| 15 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 15 - Viper Mark III - 1.jpg|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Viper (Blood and Chrome) (Eaglemoss)}} || {{em|Viper (Blood and Chrome)}} || [[TRS]] || {{#formatdate:2020}}
|-
|-
| 16 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 16 - Scar Raider - 1.jpg|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Scar Raider (Eaglemoss)}} || {{em|Scar Raider}} || [[TRS]] || {{#formatdate:4 March 2020}}
| 16 || {{Click|image = Eaglemoss - BSG 16 - Scar Raider - 1.jpg|width = 200px|height = 200px| link = Scar Raider (Eaglemoss)}} || {{em|Scar Raider}} || [[TRS]] || {{#formatdate:4 March 2020}}
Line 79: Line 60:
|-
|-
|19
|19
|{{Click|width=200px|height=200px|link=Cylon Heavy Raider (Eaglemoss)|image=19_(EM)_Heavy_Raider.jpg}}
|[[File:19 (EM) Heavy Raider.jpg|center|thumb|200x200px]]
|[[Cylon Heavy Raider (Eaglemoss)|Cylon Heavy Raider]]
|[[Cylon Heavy Raider (Eaglemoss)|Cylon Heavy Raider]]
|[[TRS]]
|[[TRS]]
Line 85: Line 66:
|-
|-
|20
|20
|{{Click|width=200px|height=200px|link=Colonial Heavy Raptor (Eaglemoss)|image=20 (EM) Heavy Raptor.jpg}}
|[[File:20 (EM) Heavy Raptor.jpg|center|thumb|200x200px]]
|[[Colonial Heavy Raptor (Eaglemoss)|Heavy Raptor]]
|[[Heavy Raptor]]
|[[Battlestar Galactica (TRS)|TRS]]
|[[Battlestar Galactica (TRS)|TRS]]
|8 October 2020
|8 October 2020
Line 97: Line 78:
|-
|-
|22
|22
|{{Click|width=200px|height=200px|link=Osiris (Eaglemoss)|image=22 (EM) Osiris.jpg}}
|[[File:22 (EM) Osiris.jpg|center|thumb|200x200px]]
|[[Osiris (Eaglemoss)|Osiris (Blood and Chrome)]]
|[[Osiris (Blood and Chrome)]]
|[[Battlestar Galactica (TRS)|TRS]]
|[[Battlestar Galactica (TRS)|TRS]]
|06 October 2021
|06 October 2021
|-
|-
|23
|23
|{{Click|width=200px|height=200px|link=Galactica (Blood and Chrome) (Eaglemoss)|image=23 (EM) Galactica (B&C).jpg}}
|[[File:23 (EM) Galactica (B&C).jpg|center|thumb|200x200px]]
|[[Galactica (Blood and Chrome) (Eaglemoss)|Battlestar Galactica (Blood and Chrome)]]
|[[Battlestar Galactica (Blood and Chrome)]]
|[[Battlestar Galactica (TRS)|TRS]]
|[[Battlestar Galactica (TRS)|TRS]]
|13 January 2022
|13 January 2022
|-
|-
|24
|24
|{{Click|width=200px|height=200px|link=Colonial Shuttle (Eaglemoss)|image=24 (EM) Colonial Shuttle.jpg}}
|[[File:24 (EM) Colonial Shuttle.jpg|center|thumb|200x200px]]
|[[Colonial Shuttle (Eaglemoss)|Colonial Shuttle]]
|[[Colonial Shuttle (Eaglemoss)|Colonial Shuttle]]
|[[Battlestar Galactica (TOS)|TOS]]
|[[Battlestar Galactica (TOS)|TOS]]
Line 115: Line 96:
|-
|-
|25
|25
|{{Click|width=200px|height=200px|link=Astral Queen (Eaglemoss)|image=25 (EM) Astral Queen.jpg}}
|[[File:25 (EM) Astral Queen.jpg|center|thumb|200x200px]]
|[[Astral Queen (Eaglemoss)|Astral Queen]]
|[[Astral Queen (Eaglemoss)|Astral Queen]]
|[[Battlestar Galactica (TRS)|TRS]]
|[[Battlestar Galactica (TRS)|TRS]]
Line 123: Line 104:
|-
|-
|Speical No. 2
|Speical No. 2
|{{Click|width=190px|height=200px|image=(EM) Classic Centurion.jpg|link=Classic Cylon Centurion (Eaglemoss)}}
|[[File:(EM) Classic Centurion.jpg|center|thumb|213x213px]]
|[[Classic Cylon Centurion (Eaglemoss)|Classic Cylon Centurion]]
|[[Classic Cylon Centurion]]
|[[Battlestar Galactica (TOS)|TOS]]
|[[Battlestar Galactica (TOS)|TOS]]
|4 March 2021
|4 March 2021
|-
|-
|Special No. 3
|Special No. 3
|{{Click|width=200px|height=200px|image=(EM) Classic Gold Centurion.jpg|link=Gold Classic Cylon Centurion (Eaglemoss)}}
|[[File:(EM) Classic Gold Centurion.jpg|center|thumb|200x200px]]
|[[Gold Classic Cylon Centurion (Eaglemoss)|Gold Classic Cylon Centurion]]
|[[Gold Classic Cylon Centurion]]
|[[Battlestar Galactica (TOS)|TOS]]
|[[Battlestar Galactica (TOS)|TOS]]
|29 September 2021
|29 September 2021
|-
|-
|Special No. 4
|Special No. 4
|{{Click|width=200px|height=200px|link=Muffit the Daggit (Eaglemoss)|image=(EM) Muffit the Daggit - Special 4.jpg}}
|[[File:(EM) Muffit the Daggit - Special 4.jpg|center|thumb|200x200px]]
|[[Muffit the Daggit (Eaglemoss)|Muffit II The Daggit]]
|[[Muffit II The Daggit]]
|[[Battlestar Galactica (TOS)|TOS]]
|[[Battlestar Galactica (TOS)|TOS]]
|21 July 2022
|21 July 2022
|-
|-
|Other No. 1
|Other No. 1
|{{Click|width=150px|height=190px|link=Battlestar Galactica: Shipyards|image=(EM) BSG - Shipyards.jpg}}
|[[File:(EM) BSG - Shipyards.jpg|center|thumb|261x261px]]
|[[Battlestar Galactica: Shipyards]]
|[[Battlestar Galactica: Shipyards]]
|[[Battlestar Galactica (TOS)|TOS]]/ [[Battlestar Galactica (TRS)|TRS]]
|[[Battlestar Galactica (TOS)|TOS]]/ [[Battlestar Galactica (TRS)|TRS]]
Line 147: Line 128:
|-
|-
|Other No. 2
|Other No. 2
|{{Click|width=200px|height=200px|link=Battlestar Galactica Colonial Seal Plaque (Eaglemoss)|image=(EM) Colonial Plaque.jpg}}
|[[File:(EM) Colonial Plaque.jpg|center|thumb|200x200px]]
|[[Battlestar Galactica Colonial Seal Plaque (Eaglemoss)|Battlestar Galactica Colonial Plaque]]
|[[Battlestar Galactica Colonial Plaque]]
|[[Battlestar Galactica (TRS)|TRS]]
|[[Battlestar Galactica (TRS)|TRS]]
|16 December 2020
|16 December 2020
|-
|-
|Other No. 3
|Other No. 3
|{{Click|width=150px|height=190px|link=Battlestar Galactica: Designing Spaceships|image=(EM) BSG - Designing Spaceships.jpg}}
|[[File:(EM) BSG - Designing Spaceships.jpg|center|thumb|257x257px]]
|[[Battlestar Galactica: Designing Spaceships]]
|[[Battlestar Galactica: Designing Spaceships]]
|[[Battlestar Galactica (TOS)|TOS]]/ [[Battlestar Galactica (TRS)|TRS]]
|[[Battlestar Galactica (TOS)|TOS]]/ [[Battlestar Galactica (TRS)|TRS]]

To edit this page, please enter the words that appear below in the box (more info):

Refresh
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

  [] · [[]] · [[|]] · {{}} · · “” ‘’ «» ‹› „“ ‚‘ · ~ | ° &nbsp; · ± × ÷ ² ³ ½ · §
     [[Category:]] · [[:File:]] · [[Special:MyLanguage/]] · <code></code> · <nowiki></nowiki> <code><nowiki></nowiki></code> · <syntaxhighlight></syntaxhighlight> · <includeonly></includeonly> · <noinclude></noinclude> · #REDIRECT[[]] · <translate></translate> · <languages/> · {{#translation:}} · <tvar|></> · {{DEFAULTSORT:}} · <categorytree></categorytree> · <div style="clear:both;"></div> <s></s>


Your changes will be visible immediately.
  • For testing, please use the sandbox instead.
  • On talk pages, please sign your comment by typing four tildes (~~~~).