Template:Flag: Difference between revisions
Template page
More actions
m doh |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IT || {{flag|IT|notext=Y}} || {{tlp|{{PAGENAME}}|IT}} | | IT || {{flag|IT|notext=Y}} || {{tlp|{{PAGENAME}}|IT}} | ||
|- | |||
| JP || {{flag|JP|notext=Y}} || {{tlp|{{PAGENAME}}|JP}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| MY || {{flag|MY|notext=Y}} || {{tlp|{{PAGENAME}}|MY}} | | MY || {{flag|MY|notext=Y}} || {{tlp|{{PAGENAME}}|MY}} | ||
Revision as of 17:35, 23 May 2007
Sample Code
{{flag | FLAGCODE | size= | name= | notext= | border= }}
Required
- FLAGCODE: This must be included. For possible values, see the table below.
Optional
- size: Set in px the size of the flag you want. This can be anything as the flags are SVG files.
- name: What is the name you want to show us?
- notext: Remove all text that shows up, by default, after the flag.
- border: Set to
Yto add a white border.
Information
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 For the BE, DE, and EE flags, border=Y is assumed. If you don't want a border, use {{country flag|BE}}
- ↑ To be used only for showing the English Language.