Template:Flag: Difference between revisions
Template page
More languages
More actions
m →Table |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FR || {{flag|FR|notext=Y}} || {{tlp|{{PAGENAME}}|FR}} | | FR || {{flag|FR|notext=Y}} || {{tlp|{{PAGENAME}}|FR}} | ||
|- | |||
| HT || {{flag|HT|notext=Y}} || {{tlp|{{PAGENAME}}|HT}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| IL || {{flag|IL|notext=Y}} || {{tlp|{{PAGENAME}}|IL}} | | IL || {{flag|IL|notext=Y}} || {{tlp|{{PAGENAME}}|IL}} | ||
Revision as of 19:57, 27 July 2008
Sample Code
{{flag | FLAGCODE | size= | notext= | border= }}
Required
- FLAGCODE: This must be included. For possible values, see the table below.
Optional
- size: Set in px the size of the flag you want. This can be anything as the flags are SVG files.
- notext: Remove all text that shows up, by default, after the flag.
- border: Set to
Yto add a border.
Table
Information
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 For the BE, DE, and EE flags, border=Y is assumed. If you don't want a border, use {{country flag|Code}}
- ↑ This is the flag of the United Nations.
- ↑ To be used only for showing the English Language.