Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing User talk:Shane/Archive Index

Discussion page of User:Shane/Archive Index
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision Your text
Line 3: Line 3:
|-
|-
|  
|  
{{archive-header
{{archive-header
| archivenumber = 1
| archivenumber = 01
| number = 1
| number = 1
| start = March 5, 2006
| start = March 5, 2006
| end = March 18, 2006
| end = March 18, 2006
| items = {{archive-item|1|Welcome to Battlestar Wiki!}} {{archive-item|1|Main Page Discussion}} {{archive-item|1|Portal Project}} {{archive-item|end=Y|1|Sig}}
| items = {{archive-item|01|Welcome to Battlestar Wiki!}} {{archive-item|01|Main Page Discussion}} {{archive-item|01|Portal Project}} {{archive-item|end=Y|01|Sig}}
|}}
|}}
 
|
{{archive-header
{{archive-header
| archivenumber = 2
| archivenumber = 02
| number = 2
| number = 2
| start = April 21, 2006
| start = April 21, 2006
| end = May 25, 2006
| end = May 25, 2006
| items = {{archive-item|2|Portal workaround}} {{archive-item|2|Compliments}} {{archive-item|2|Happy Birthday}} {{archive-item|2|Update}} {{archive-item|2|Great Site}} {{archive-item|2|Your edits to User:General Eisenhower}} {{archive-item|end=Y|2|Thanks for the Silly Template}}
| items = {{archive-item|02|Portal workaround}} {{archive-item|02|Compliments}} {{archive-item|02|Happy Birthday}} {{archive-item|02|Update}} {{archive-item|02|Great Site}} {{archive-item|02|Your edits to User:General Eisenhower}} {{archive-item|end=Y|02|Thanks for the Silly Template}}
|}}
|}}
 
|-
|
{{archive-header
{{archive-header
| archivenumber = 3
| archivenumber = 03
| number = 3
| number = 3
| start = May 29, 2006
| start = May 29, 2006
| end = June 10, 2006
| end = June 10, 2006
| items = {{archive-item|3|Cape Cod, MA}} {{archive-item|3|A reminder}} {{archive-item|3|Tag for alternate/sep continuities}} {{archive-item|3|Template:Location Data|end=Y}}
| items = {{archive-item|03|Cape Cod, MA}} {{archive-item|03|A reminder}} {{archive-item|03|Tag for alternate/sep continuities}} {{archive-item|03|Template:Location Data|end=Y}}
|}}
|}}
 
|
{{archive-header
{{archive-header
| archivenumber = 4
| archivenumber = 04
| number = 4
| number = 4
| start = June 12, 2006
| start = June 12, 2006
| end = July 9, 2006
| end = July 9, 2006
| items = {{archive-item|4|Fields left out}} {{archive-item|4|Pip images}} {{archive-item|4|Project Status Colors}} {{archive-item|4|Rollback Note}} {{archive-item|4|Quotes}} {{archive-item|4|RFA}} {{archive-item|4|Mad Props}} {{archive-item|4|RFC results}} {{archive-item|4|Yo|end=Y}}
| items = {{archive-item|04|Fields left out}} {{archive-item|04|Pip images}} {{archive-item|04|Project Status Colors}} {{archive-item|04|Rollback Note}} {{archive-item|04|Quotes}} {{archive-item|04|RFA}} {{archive-item|04|Mad Props}} {{archive-item|04|RFC results}} {{archive-item|04|Yo|end=Y}}
|}}
|}}
 
|-
{{archive-header
| {{archive-header
| archivenumber = 5
| archivenumber = 05
| number = 5
| number = 5
| start = July 27, 2006
| start = July 27, 2006
| end = August 12, 2006
| end = August 12, 2006
| items = {{archive-item|5|BW:ITP}} {{archive-item|5|Rollback on "Mop Boy"}} {{archive-item|5|Checkbox Empty}} {{archive-item|5|New Templates}} {{archive-item|5|Re: 'pedia}} {{archive-item|5|News pip}}{{archive-item|5|Unprotect request}} {{archive-item|5|Appreciation}} {{archive-item|5|New Episode Template|end=Y}}
| items = {{archive-item|05|BW:ITP}} {{archive-item|05|Rollback on "Mop Boy"}} {{archive-item|05|Checkbox Empty}} {{archive-item|05|New Templates}} {{archive-item|05|Re: 'pedia}} {{archive-item|05|News pip}}{{archive-item|05|Unprotect request}} {{archive-item|05|Appreciation}} {{archive-item|05|New Episode Template|end=Y}}
|}}
|}}
|
{{archive-header
{{archive-header
| archivenumber = 6
| archivenumber = 06
| number = 6
| number = 6
| start = August 21, 2006
| start = August 21, 2006
| end = August 23, 2006
| end = August 23, 2006
| items = {{archive-item|6|Episode page changes? Yuk!}} {{archive-item|6|Other tidbits!}} {{archive-item|6|class usermessage}} {{archive-item|6|Mini images for nav}} {{archive-item|6|New Message}} {{archive-item|6|Thank you Shane}} {{archive-item|6|Horizontal rules and boxes}} {{archive-item|6|Edit toolbar|end=Y}}
| items = {{archive-item|06|Episode page changes? Yuk!}} {{archive-item|06|Other tidbits!}} {{archive-item|06|class usermessage}} {{archive-item|06|Mini images for nav}} {{archive-item|06|New Message}} {{archive-item|06|Thank you Shane}} {{archive-item|06|Horizontal rules and boxes}} {{archive-item|06|Edit toolbar|end=Y}}
|}}
|}}
 
|-
|
{{archive-header
{{archive-header
| archivenumber = 7
| archivenumber = 07
| number = 7
| number = 7
| start = September 7, 2006
| start = September 7, 2006
| end = October 1, 2006
| end = October 1, 2006
| items = {{archive-item|7|German Main Page}} {{archive-item|7|Done}} {{archive-item|7|SOK}} {{archive-item|7|Matrix Wiki Aid}} {{archive-item|7|Chronology}} {{archive-item|7|Navigational Infobox}} {{archive-item|7|Hosting thoughts?}} {{archive-item|7|10k}} {{archive-item|7|Template to calculate ages?}} {{archive-item|7|e-mail}} {{archive-item|7|MediaWiki:Emailuser}} {{archive-item|7|RfA|end=Y}}
| items = {{archive-item|07|German Main Page}} {{archive-item|07|Done}} {{archive-item|07|SOK}} {{archive-item|07|Matrix Wiki Aid}} {{archive-item|07|Chronology}} {{archive-item|07|Navigational Infobox}} {{archive-item|07|Hosting thoughts?}} {{archive-item|07|10k}} {{archive-item|07|Template to calculate ages?}} {{archive-item|07|e-mail}} {{archive-item|07|MediaWiki:Emailuser}} {{archive-item|07|RfA|end=Y}}
|}}
|}}
 
|
{{archive-header
{{archive-header
| archivenumber = 8
| archivenumber = 08
| number = 8
| number = 8
| start = October 8, 2006
| start = October 8, 2006
| end = January 5, 2007
| end = January 5, 2007
| items = {{archive-item|8|Congratulations!}} {{archive-item|8|Help}} {{archive-item|8|PHP Error}} {{archive-item|8|Regarding the questions section}} {{archive-item|8|Hangarbay}} {{archive-item|8|XHTML}} {{archive-item|8|Monobook skin}} {{archive-item|8|Season 1 Guide}} {{archive-item|8|Hangarbay signup}} {{archive-item|8|Buttons missing}} {{archive-item|8|Turkish Wiki}} {{archive-item|8|Thanks|end=Y}}
| items = {{archive-item|08|Congratulations!}} {{archive-item|08|Help}} {{archive-item|08|PHP Error}} {{archive-item|08|Regarding the questions section}} {{archive-item|08|Hangarbay}} {{archive-item|08|XHTML}} {{archive-item|08|Monobook skin}} {{archive-item|08|Season 1 Guide}} {{archive-item|08|Hangarbay signup}} {{archive-item|08|Buttons missing}} {{archive-item|08|Turkish Wiki}} {{archive-item|08|Thanks|end=Y}}
|}}
{{archive-header
| archivenumber = 9
| number = 9
| start = October 8, 2006
| end = January 5, 2007
| items = {{archive-item|9|minor edit in character name}} {{archive-item|9|Ads at Hangarbay?}} {{archive-item|9|JavaScript question}} {{archive-item|9|Thanks for the warm welcome}} {{archive-item|9|RFB templates}} {{archive-item|9|Toolbar}} {{archive-item|9|Battlestar Wiki:Template List/XML Templates/Instructions}} {{archive-item|9|Oh, that's YOU}} {{archive-item|9|Bug in image system}} {{archive-item|9|Airing}} {{archive-item|9|Email}} {{archive-item|9|Login feature|end=Y}}
|}}
 
{{archive-header
| archivenumber = 10
| number = 10
| start = February 2, 2007
| end = April 11, 2007
| items = {{archive-item|10|Fix template}} {{archive-item|10|Episodes Smaller characters have starred in}} {{archive-item|10|Battlestarwiki españa}} {{archive-item|10|fr.battlestarwiki}} {{archive-item|10|Star data multinational}} {{archive-item|10|Interview}} {{archive-item|10|Seelix}} {{archive-item|10|Blog}} {{archive-item|10|Response to your removal of this question}} {{archive-item|10|Population comparison in Episode Data template}} {{archive-item|10|Database Dump}} {{archive-item|10|Template help}} {{archive-item|10|Where should radio interview link go?}} {{archive-item|10|Wikisoft*}} {{archive-item|10|Mail Server Issues}} {{archive-item|10|Production numbers and episode titles}} {{archive-item|10|French Wiki|end=Y}}
|}}
|}}
|}
|}

To edit this page, please enter the words that appear below in the box (more info):

Refresh
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

  [] · [[]] · [[|]] · {{}} · · “” ‘’ «» ‹› „“ ‚‘ · ~ | °   · ± × ÷ ² ³ ½ · §
     [[Category:]] · [[:File:]] · [[Special:MyLanguage/]] · <code></code> · <nowiki></nowiki> <code><nowiki></nowiki></code> · <syntaxhighlight></syntaxhighlight> · <includeonly></includeonly> · <noinclude></noinclude> · #REDIRECT[[]] · <translate></translate> · <languages/> · {{#translation:}} · <tvar|></> · {{DEFAULTSORT:}} · <categorytree></categorytree> · <div style="clear:both;"></div> <s></s> Welcome message: {{subst:welcome|{{PAGENAME}}}} (signature added automatically) Spammer blocked message: {{subst:spammertalk}} (signature added automatically)


Your changes will be visible immediately.
  • For testing, please use the sandbox instead.
  • On talk pages, please sign your comment by typing four tildes (~~~~).