Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing User:Shane/Javascript

From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision Your text
Line 1: Line 1:
__NOTOC__
__NOTOC__
{| class="messagebox" style="width: 100%"
{| class="messagebox"
| class="infoboxheader" style="vertical-align:top;" |
| class="infoboxheader" style="vertical-align:top;" |
{| cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" class="messagebox" style="vertical-align:top;" style="width: 100%"
{| cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" class="messagebox" style="vertical-align:top;"
! class="contentbox-th" | Navigation
! class="contentbox-th" | Navagation
|-
|-
| algin="center" | {{User:Shane/Navigation}}
| algin="center" | {{User:Shane/Navagation}}
|-
|-
! class="contentbox-th" | How to Use My Javascript
! class="contentbox-th" | How to Use My Javascript
|-
|-
| It is very easy to use my javascript for your own use. Right now it's only designed for the English wiki until the other languages create their own template items and such. This can work for any skin that you use. BsgBook or BsgMonoBook. (Note: A lot of this is broken. Will fix sometime...)
| It is very easy to use my javascript for your own use. Right now it's only designed for the English wiki until the other languages create their own template items and such.
|}
| class="infoboxheader" valign="top" |
{| cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" class="messagebox"
! class="contentbox-th"  | Javascript Tabs Code
|-
|-
! class="contentbox-th" | Installation
|
|-
* Image Editing
|  
** ''nt'' - {{tl|no tag}}
# Look at [[User:Shane/bsgbook.js]]
** ''fp'' - {{tl|featured picture candidate}}
# Copy the scripts you want to use. You need the first and last line always.
** ''protect req'' - {{tl|rp}}
#* Scripts are in the <code>import_external</code> format.
** [During a edit of old version] ''revert''
#* <code>import_external('User:Shane/bsgbook.js/default.js');</code> is required.
* Article/BW/User/Sources
# Goto:
** Editing
#* bsgbook: [[Special:Mypage/bsgbook.js]]
*** ''del'' - {{tl|delete}}
#* bsgmonobook: [[Special:Mypage/bsgmonobook.js]]
*** ''clp'' - {{tl|cleanup}}
# Paste, Save, and hard refresh your internet broswer.
*** ''sd'' - {{tl|speedydelete}}
*** ''exp'' - {{tl|expansion}}
*** ''protect req'' - {{tl|rp}}
*** [During a edit of old version] ''revert''
**** Only Article
***** ''fa'' - {{tl|featured article candidate}}
***** ''qa'' - {{tl|quality candidate}}
** New
*** ''req'' - {{tl|requested}}
* Template
** ''del'' - {{tl|tfd}}
** ''clp'' - {{tl|cleanup}}
** ''protect req'' - {{tl|rp}}
** [During a edit of old version] ''revert''
* Quotes
** ''del'' - {{tl|qfd}}
** ''clp'' - {{tl|cleanup}}
** ''protect req'' - {{tl|rp}}
** [During a edit of old version] ''revert''
* User/Category
** ''del'' - {{tl|delete}}
** ''sd'' - {{tl|speedydelete}}
** [During a edit of old version] ''revert''
* Alywas Shown
** ''last'' - compares last diff
** ''purge'' - purge the current server cashe
|}
|}
|}
|}

To edit this page, please enter the words that appear below in the box (more info):

Refresh
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

  [] · [[]] · [[|]] · {{}} · · “” ‘’ «» ‹› „“ ‚‘ · ~ | ° &nbsp; · ± × ÷ ² ³ ½ · §
     [[Category:]] · [[:File:]] · [[Special:MyLanguage/]] · <code></code> · <nowiki></nowiki> <code><nowiki></nowiki></code> · <syntaxhighlight></syntaxhighlight> · <includeonly></includeonly> · <noinclude></noinclude> · #REDIRECT[[]] · <translate></translate> · <languages/> · {{#translation:}} · <tvar|></> · {{DEFAULTSORT:}} · <categorytree></categorytree> · <div style="clear:both;"></div> <s></s> User page identification box: {{userpage}} Spammer identification box: {{spammer}}


Your changes will be visible immediately.
  • For testing, please use the sandbox instead.
  • On talk pages, please sign your comment by typing four tildes (~~~~).

Template used on this page: