Editing User:Muppie
20 editsJoined
More actions
The edit can be undone.
Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
| Latest revision | Your text | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="margin:0 0 5em 0; border:1px solid #461919; padding:1em;" | I was a big fan of the original series when I was a kid. It was one of my favourite shows, in fact. When I found out about the new series, I was keen to see it. Needless to say, I was not disappointed - and can honestly say I was hooked after the [[mini-series|first night]]. I loved the melancholic atmosphere, the [[Naturalistic_science_fiction|realistic approach]] used in presenting the story, and the very human characters. | | style="margin:0 0 5em 0; border:1px solid #461919; padding:1em;" | I was a big fan of the original series when I was a kid. It was one of my favourite shows, in fact. When I found out about the new series, I was keen to see it. Needless to say, I was not disappointed - and can honestly say I was hooked after the [[mini-series|first night]]. I loved the melancholic atmosphere, the [[Naturalistic_science_fiction|realistic approach]] used in presenting the story, and the very human characters. | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! style="color:#ffffff; background-color:#1f0b0b; margin:0 0 0.25em 0; border:1px solid #461919; padding:.4em .5em .4em .4em; font-size:110%; font-weight:bold; text-align:left;" | Contributions | |||
|- | |||
| style="margin:0 0 5em 0; border:1px solid #461919; padding:1em;" | | |||
* Entry for NZ on the [[Battlestar_Wiki:Other_airdates|Other Airdates]] page. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||