Editing User:CylonU87/Sandbox
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
More actions
The edit can be undone.
Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
| Latest revision | Your text | ||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | {| class="messagebox sortable" | ||
|- | |||
! No. | |||
! Episode | |||
! Population | |||
! Δ Population | |||
|- | |||
| 1.01 | |||
| [[33]] | |||
| 50,298 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Steady Arrow.svg|13px|No population change.]] 0 | |||
|- | |||
| 1.02 | |||
| [[Water]] | |||
| 47,958 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 2340 | |||
|- | |||
| 1.03 | |||
| [[Bastille Day]] | |||
| 47,958 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Steady Arrow.svg|13px|No population change.]] 0 | |||
|- | |||
| 1.04 | |||
| [[Act of Contrition]] | |||
| 47,958 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Steady Arrow.svg|13px|No population change.]] 0 | |||
|- | |||
| 1.05 | |||
| [[You Can't Go Home Again]] | |||
| 47,954 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 1.06 | |||
| [[Litmus]] | |||
| NA | |||
| <br/> | |||
|- | |||
| 1.07 | |||
| [[Six Degrees of Separation]] | |||
| NA | |||
| <br/> | |||
|- | |||
| 1.08 | |||
| [[Flesh and Bone]] | |||
| 47,954 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Steady Arrow.svg|13px|No population change.]] 0 | |||
|- | |||
| 1.09 | |||
| [[Tigh Me Up, Tigh Me Down]] | |||
| 47,905 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 49 | |||
|- | |||
| 1.10 | |||
| [[The Hand of God (RDM)|The Hand of God]] | |||
| 47,898 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 1.11 | |||
| [[Colonial Day]] | |||
| 47,898 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Steady Arrow.svg|13px|No population change.]] 0 | |||
|- | |||
| 1.12 | |||
| [[Kobol's Last Gleaming, Part I]] | |||
| 47,897 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 1.13 | |||
| [[Kobol's Last Gleaming, Part II]] | |||
| 47,887 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 10 | |||
|- | |||
| 2.01 | |||
| [[Scattered]] | |||
| 47,875 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 12 | |||
|- | |||
| 2.02 | |||
| [[Valley of Darkness]] | |||
| 47,874 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 2.03 | |||
| [[Fragged]] | |||
| 47,862 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 12 | |||
|- | |||
| 2.04 | |||
| [[Resistance (episode)|Resistance]] | |||
| 47,861 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 2.05 | |||
| [[The Farm]] | |||
| 47,857 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 2.06 | |||
| [[Home, Part I]] | |||
| 47,858 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Up Arrow.svg|13px|Population increase.]] 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 2.07 | |||
| [[Home, Part II]] | |||
| 47,855 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 2.08 | |||
| [[Final Cut]] | |||
| 47,853 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 2.09 | |||
| [[Flight of the Phoenix]] | |||
| 47,853 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Steady Arrow.svg|13px|No population change.]] 0 | |||
|- | |||
| 2.10 | |||
| [[Pegasus (episode)|Pegasus]] | |||
| 49,605 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Up Arrow.svg|13px|Population increase.]] 1752 | |||
|- | |||
| 2.11 | |||
| [[Resurrection Ship, Part I]] | |||
| 49,604 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 2.12 | |||
| [[Resurrection Ship, Part II]] | |||
| 49,604 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Steady Arrow.svg|13px|No population change.]] 0 | |||
|- | |||
| 2.13 | |||
| [[Epiphanies]] | |||
| 49,598 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 6 | |||
|- | |||
| 2.14 | |||
| [[Black Market]] | |||
| 49,597 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 2.15 | |||
| [[Scar]] | |||
| 49,593 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 2.16 | |||
| [[Sacrifice]] | |||
| 49,590 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 2.17 | |||
| [[The Captain's Hand]] | |||
| 49,584 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 6 | |||
|- | |||
| 2.18 | |||
| [[Downloaded]] | |||
| 49,579 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 2.19 | |||
| [[Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I]] | |||
| 49,579 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Steady Arrow.svg|13px|No population change.]] 0 | |||
|- | |||
| 2.20 | |||
| [[Lay Down Your Burdens, Part II]] | |||
| 49,550 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 29 | |||
|- | |||
| 3.01 | |||
| [[Occupation]] | |||
| NA | |||
| <br/> | |||
|- | |||
| 3.02 | |||
| [[Precipice]] | |||
| NA | |||
| <br/> | |||
|- | |||
| 3.03 | |||
| [[Exodus, Part I]] | |||
| NA | |||
| <br/> | |||
|- | |||
| 3.04 | |||
| [[Exodus, Part II]] | |||
| NA | |||
| <br/> | |||
|- | |||
| 3.05 | |||
| [[Collaborators]] | |||
| 41,435 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 8115 | |||
|- | |||
| 3.06 | |||
| [[Torn]] | |||
| 41,422 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 13 | |||
|- | |||
| 3.07 | |||
| [[A Measure of Salvation]] | |||
| 41,420 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 3.08 | |||
| [[Hero]] | |||
| 41,421 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Up Arrow.svg|13px|Population increase.]] 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 3.09 | |||
| [[Unfinished Business]] | |||
| 41,422 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Up Arrow.svg|13px|Population increase.]] 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 3.10 | |||
| [[The Passage]] | |||
| 41,420 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 3.11 | |||
| [[The Eye of Jupiter]] | |||
| 41,402 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 18 | |||
|- | |||
| 3.12 | |||
| [[Rapture]] | |||
| 41,401 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 3.13 | |||
| [[Taking a Break From All Your Worries]] | |||
| 41,403 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Up Arrow.svg|13px|Population increase.]] 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 3.14 | |||
| [[The Woman King]] | |||
| 41,401 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 3.15 | |||
| [[A Day in the Life]] | |||
| 41,398 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 3.16 | |||
| [[Dirty Hands]] | |||
| 41,400 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Up Arrow.svg|13px|Population increase.]] 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 3.17 | |||
| [[Maelstrom]] | |||
| 41,400 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Steady Arrow.svg|13px|No population change.]] 0 | |||
|- | |||
| 3.18 | |||
| [[The Son Also Rises]] | |||
| 41,399 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 3.19 | |||
| [[Crossroads, Part I]] | |||
| 41,399 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Steady Arrow.svg|13px|No population change.]] 0 | |||
|- | |||
| 3.20 | |||
| [[Crossroads, Part II]] | |||
| NA | |||
| <br/> | |||
|- | |||
| 4.01 | |||
| [[He That Believeth In Me]] | |||
| 39,698 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 1701 | |||
|- | |||
| 4.02 | |||
| [[Six of One]] | |||
| 39,676 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 22 | |||
|- | |||
| 4.03 | |||
| [[The Ties That Bind]] | |||
| 39,676 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Steady Arrow.svg|13px|No population change.]] 0 | |||
|- | |||
| 4.04 | |||
| [[Escape Velocity]] | |||
| 39,675 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 4.05 | |||
| [[The Road Less Traveled]] | |||
| 39,676 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Up Arrow.svg|13px|Population increase.]] 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 4.06 | |||
| [[Faith]] | |||
| 39,675 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 4.07 | |||
| [[Guess What's Coming to Dinner?]] | |||
| 39,673 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 4.08 | |||
| [[Sine Qua Non]] | |||
| 39,674 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Up Arrow.svg|13px|Population increase.]] 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 4.09 | |||
| [[The Hub]] | |||
| 39,673 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 4.10 | |||
| [[Revelations]] | |||
| 39,665 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 8 | |||
|- | |||
| 4.11 | |||
| [[Sometimes a Great Notion]] | |||
| 39,651 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 14 | |||
|- | |||
| 4.12 | |||
| [[A Disquiet Follows My Soul]] | |||
| 39,650 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 4.13 | |||
| [[The Oath]] | |||
| 39,644 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 6 | |||
|- | |||
| 4.14 | |||
| [[Blood on the Scales]] | |||
| 39,643 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 4.15 | |||
| [[No Exit]] | |||
| 39,603 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 40 | |||
|- | |||
| 4.16 | |||
| [[Deadlock]] | |||
| 39,556 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 47 | |||
|- | |||
| 4.17 | |||
| [[Someone to Watch Over Me]] | |||
| 39,556 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Steady Arrow.svg|13px|No population change.]] 0 | |||
|- | |||
| 4.18 | |||
| [[Islanded In a Stream of Stars]] | |||
| 39,521 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 35 | |||
|- | |||
| 4.19 | |||
| [[Daybreak, Part I]] | |||
| 39,516 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 4.20 | |||
| [[Daybreak, Part II]] | |||
| NA | |||
| <br/> | |||
|- | |||
| 4.21 | |||
| [[Daybreak, Part II|Daybreak, Part III]] | |||
| 39,406 | |||
| [[Image:Symbol Down Arrow.svg|13px|Population decline.]] 110 | |||
|} | |||