Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing The Fleet (TOS-DE alternate)

From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision Your text
Line 25: Line 25:
|- class="infoboxheader"
|- class="infoboxheader"
!Name!!Ship type / function!! Appearance Summary!! Additional
!Name!!Ship type / function!! Appearance Summary!! Additional
|-
|{{Inlineref|Agroship|bold=N}}
|Agricultural supply craft
|[[Greenbean (TOS-DE alternate)|Greenbean]] briefly follows this ship after the Okaati hijack it ({{Comics|classic|4}}).
|
|-
|-
|''{{Inlineref|Atrius Cargo|bold=N}}''
|''{{Inlineref|Atrius Cargo|bold=N}}''
Line 35: Line 30:
|Ship that Major {{Alt|Apollo|TOS-DE}} directs to pull in tighter while overseeing inter Fleet operations during the [[Ambush by the Super Basestar]] ({{Comics|doa|6}}).
|Ship that Major {{Alt|Apollo|TOS-DE}} directs to pull in tighter while overseeing inter Fleet operations during the [[Ambush by the Super Basestar]] ({{Comics|doa|6}}).
|Mentioned Only
|Mentioned Only
|-
|{{Inlineref|Colonial Movers ship|bold=N}}
|Freighter / cargo hauler
|[[Bojay (TOS-DE alternate)|Bojay]] briefly follows this ship after the Okaati hijack it ({{Comics|classic|4}}).
|
|-
|-
|{{Inlineref|Fleet tanker|bold=N}}
|{{Inlineref|Fleet tanker|bold=N}}
Line 50: Line 40:
|Believed to be the last surviving battlestar in {{Alt|7348}} following the {{Alt|Battle of Cimtar|TOS-DE}}. It became the sole defender of the Fleet, shepherding the survivors of the holocaust in its long and arduous search for {{Alt|Earth|TOS-DE}}.
|Believed to be the last surviving battlestar in {{Alt|7348}} following the {{Alt|Battle of Cimtar|TOS-DE}}. It became the sole defender of the Fleet, shepherding the survivors of the holocaust in its long and arduous search for {{Alt|Earth|TOS-DE}}.
|A [[temporal battery]] explosion [[Galactica (TOS alternate reality)|duplicates ''Galactica'']], sending it into an [[alternate reality]] where ''Galactica'' was never commissioned ({{Comics|vol2}}).
|A [[temporal battery]] explosion [[Galactica (TOS alternate reality)|duplicates ''Galactica'']], sending it into an [[alternate reality]] where ''Galactica'' was never commissioned ({{Comics|vol2}}).
|-
|Gemonese freighters
|Freighters
|Various freighters of [[Gemonese (TOS-DE alternae)|Gemonese]] registry comprise the Fleet; [[Sheba (TOS-DE alternate)|Sheba]] has her squadrons pursue them after the Okaati hijack them ({{Comics|classic|4}}).
|
|-
|-
|''{{Inlineref|Kobol Goldstar|bold=N}}''
|''{{Inlineref|Kobol Goldstar|bold=N}}''

To edit this page, please enter the words that appear below in the box (more info):

Refresh
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

  [] · [[]] · [[|]] · {{}} · · “” ‘’ «» ‹› „“ ‚‘ · ~ | °   · ± × ÷ ² ³ ½ · §
     [[Category:]] · [[:File:]] · [[Special:MyLanguage/]] · <code></code> · <nowiki></nowiki> <code><nowiki></nowiki></code> · <syntaxhighlight></syntaxhighlight> · <includeonly></includeonly> · <noinclude></noinclude> · #REDIRECT[[]] · <translate></translate> · <languages/> · {{#translation:}} · <tvar|></> · {{DEFAULTSORT:}} · <categorytree></categorytree> · <div style="clear:both;"></div> <s></s>


Your changes will be visible immediately.
  • For testing, please use the sandbox instead.
  • On talk pages, please sign your comment by typing four tildes (~~~~).