Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Template:Battlestar Wiki List of Policies

Template page
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision Your text
Line 7: Line 7:
|  
|  
[[Battlestar Wiki:Standards and Conventions|Article Standards & Conventions]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:Standards and Conventions|Article Standards & Conventions]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:Concision|Keeping articles concise]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:Assume good faith|Assume good faith]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:Assume good faith|Assume good faith]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:Citation Jihad|Official sources and citations]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:Citation Jihad|Citation Jihad]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:Neutral point of view|Neutral]] ''or'' [[Battlestar Wiki:Real point of view|Real]] point of view<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:Neutral point of view|Neutral]]/[[Battlestar Wiki:Real Point of View|Real]] Point of View<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:Spoiler Policy|Spoiler Policy]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:Spoiler Policy|Spoiler Policy]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:What is Battlestar Wiki|What Battlestar Wiki is]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:What is Battlestar Wiki|What Battlestar Wiki is]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:What Battlestar Wiki is not|What Battlestar Wiki is not]]<br />
[[Battlestar Wiki:What Battlestar Wiki is not|What Battlestar Wiki is not]]<br />
[[Battlestar Wiki:Fanwanking|Avoiding "fanwanking"]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:Fanwanking|Avoiding "fanwanking"]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:Descriptive term|Descriptive terms]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:Separate continuity|"Alternate universe" products]]<br />
|-
|-
! class="infoboxheader" | Sysop ← Interaction → User
! class="infoboxheader" | Sysop ← Interaction → User
|-
|-
|
|
[[Battlestar_Wiki:Page Moves|Page Moves]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:Username policy|Username policy]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:Banning policy|Banning]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:Banning policy|Banning]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:Blocking policy|Blocking]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:Blocking policy|Blocking]]
[[Battlestar Wiki:Check user|Check user]]
|-
|-
! class="infoboxheader" | Site Wide
! class="infoboxheader" | Site Wide
|-
|-
|
|
[[Battlestar Wiki:Candidates for deletion|Deletion]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:Civility|Civility]] and [[Battlestar Wiki:Etiquette|Etiquette]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:Civility|Civility]], [[Battlestar Wiki:Etiquette|etiquette]] and [[Battlestar Wiki:No personal attacks|personal attacks]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:Edit war|Edit war]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:Edit war|Edit war]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:Things you just don't do, not even in war|Things you just don't do]]<br />
[[Battlestar Wiki:Harassment|Harassment]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:Harassment|Harassment]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:Ownership of articles|Ownership of articles]]<br />
[[Battlestar Wiki:Ownership of articles|Ownership of articles]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:Vandalism|Vandalism]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:Vandalism|Vandalism]]
[[Battlestar Wiki:Words of wisdom|Words of wisdom for the paranoid]]<br />
[[Battlestar Wiki:Battlestar Wiki is not a forum|... is not a forum]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:News Policy|News]]
|-
! class="infoboxheader" | [[Battlestar Wiki:Guideline|Guidelines]]
|-
|
[[Battlestar Wiki:Air Lock|Air Lock]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:High Traffic|High Traffic]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:User types|Types of users]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:Canon|Canon]]<br/>
[[Battlestar Wiki:Fandom|Fandom]]
|-
! class="infoboxheader" | '''Inactive Policies'''
|-
| [[Battlestar Wiki:Razor Material|Razor Material]]<br/>
|-
|-
| align="center" | {{navbar|Battlestar Wiki List of Policies|type=full}}
| align="center" | {{navbar|Battlestar Wiki List of Policies|type=full}}
|}
|}
<noinclude>[[Category:Quick Nav Templates|{{SUBPAGENAME}}]][[fr:Modèle:Liste des politiques générales Battlestar Wiki]]</noinclude>
<noinclude>[[Category:Quick Nav Templates|{{SUBPAGENAME}}]]</noinclude>

To edit this page, please enter the words that appear below in the box (more info):

Refresh
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

  [] · [[]] · [[|]] · {{}} · · “” ‘’ «» ‹› „“ ‚‘ · ~ | ° &nbsp; · ± × ÷ ² ³ ½ · §
     [[Category:]] · [[:File:]] · [[Special:MyLanguage/]] · <code></code> · <nowiki></nowiki> <code><nowiki></nowiki></code> · <syntaxhighlight></syntaxhighlight> · <includeonly></includeonly> · <noinclude></noinclude> · #REDIRECT[[]] · <translate></translate> · <languages/> · {{#translation:}} · <tvar|></> · {{DEFAULTSORT:}} · <categorytree></categorytree> · <div style="clear:both;"></div> <s></s>


Your changes will be visible immediately.
  • For testing, please use the sandbox instead.
  • On talk pages, please sign your comment by typing four tildes (~~~~).

Template used on this page: