Editing Portal:Cylons/Current Humanoid Cylons
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
More actions
The edit can be undone.
Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
| Latest revision | Your text | ||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div style="text-align:center;"> There are '''12''' models of the [[Cylon agent]]. Currently '''7''' are known to the [[Portal:Characters|characters]], but we know '''11'''.</div> | |||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| width="100%" border="0" cellpadding=" | {| width="100%" border="0" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="4" style="border: 1px solid none; text-align:center; padding:0.3em; background-color: transparent" | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | [[Image:Unknown_Cylon.jpg]] | ||
| | | align="center" | [[Image:Unknown_Cylon.jpg]] | ||
| align="center" | {{Click|image= | | align="center" | {{Click|image=Cylon_3.jpg|link=Number Three|width=70px|height=50px}} | ||
| | | align="center" | [[Image:Unknown_Cylon.jpg]] | ||
| align="center" | {{Click|image= | | align="center" | {{Click|image=Cylon_5.jpg|link=Number Five|width=70px|height=50px}} | ||
| align="center" | {{Click|image=NumSix.jpg|link=Number Six|width=70px|height=50px}} | |||
| align="center" | {{Click|image= | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Number One''' | ||
|'''Number Two''' | |||
|''' | |||
|'''[[Number Three]]''' | |'''[[Number Three]]''' | ||
| | |'''Number Four''' | ||
|'''[[Number | |'''[[Number Five]]''' | ||
| | |'''[[Number Six]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Unknown_Cylon.jpg]] | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| align="center" | {{Click|image=CapShar.jpg|link=Number Eight|width=70px|height=50px}} | | align="center" | {{Click|image=CapShar.jpg|link=Number Eight|width=70px|height=50px}} | ||
| | | align="center" | [[Image:Unknown_Cylon.jpg]] | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Unknown_Cylon.jpg]] | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Unknown_Cylon.jpg]] | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Unknown_Cylon.jpg]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Number Seven''' | |||
|''' | |||
|'''[[Number Eight]]''' | |'''[[Number Eight]]''' | ||
| | |'''Number Nine''' | ||
|'''Number Ten''' | |||
|'''Number Eleven''' | |||
|'''Number Twelve''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div style="text-align:center;"> | <div style="text-align:center;"> These agents have yet to be referred to by their number, but fit into the scheme above:</div> | ||
<div> | <div> | ||
{| width="100%" border="0" cellpadding=" | {| width="100%" border="0" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="4" style="border: 1px solid none; text-align:center; padding:0.3em; background-color: transparent" | ||
| align="center" | {{Click|image=Cylon_A.jpg|link=Leoben Conoy|width=70px|height=50px}} | |||
| align="center" | {{Click|image=Cylon_B.jpg|link=Simon|width=70px|height=50px}} | |||
| align="center" | {{Click|image=Cylon_C.jpg|link=Cavil|width=70px|height=50px}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Number Unknown'''<br/>a.k.a. [[Leoben Conoy]] | |||
|'''Number Unknown'''<br/>a.k.a. [[Simon]] | |||
|'''Number Unknown'''<br/>a.k.a. [[Cavil]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | {{Click|image= | | align="center" | {{Click|image=Season 3 - Promo - Epi 5 - Saul Tigh.jpg|link=Saul Tigh|width=70px|height=50px}} | ||
| align="center" | {{Click|image=Anders.jpg|link=Samuel Anders|width=70px|height=50px}} | |||
| align="center" | {{Click|image= | |||
| align="center" | {{Click|image=Galen Tyrol promo.jpg|link=Galen Tyrol|width=70px|height=50px}} | | align="center" | {{Click|image=Galen Tyrol promo.jpg|link=Galen Tyrol|width=70px|height=50px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''Number Unknown'''<br/>a.k.a. [[Saul Tigh]]<ref name="cylons">Unkown the the [[Portal:Characters|characters]].</ref> | ||
|'''Number Unknown'''<br/>a.k.a. [[Samuel Anders]]<ref name="cylons"/> | |||
|'''Number Unknown'''<br/>a.k.a. [[Galen Tyrol]]<ref name="cylons"/> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="3" | {{Click|image=Tory CaptainsHand.JPG|link=Tory Foster|width=70px|height=50px}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="3" | '''Number Unknown'''<br/>a.k.a. [[Tory Foster]]<ref name="cylons"/> | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div style="font-size:85%"><references/></div> | <div style="font-size:85%"><references/></div> | ||