Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Portal:Battlestar Galactica (RDM)/Season 4 Guide

From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision Your text
Line 7: Line 7:
! class="infoboxheader" | Screenshot
! class="infoboxheader" | Screenshot
<!-- Put subst:Epguide in here -->
<!-- Put subst:Epguide in here -->
|- class="infoboxheader"
| height="10" align="center" | 00
| [[Razor]] ([[Talk:Razor|Talk]])
| November 24, 2007
| rowspan="2" | [[File:Razor Promo.jpg|200px]]
|- class="infoboxheader"
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> A tale centered around the new ''[[Pegasus (RDM)|Pegasus]]'' officer [[Kendra Shaw]], following her entire tenure on the battlestar from the [[Fall of the Twelve Colonies]] under Admiral [[Helena Cain|Cain]], to [[Lee Adama]]'s command and a frightful rescue mission to save crew members who have been captured by the [[Cylons (RDM)|Cylons]].
'''Quote''' <br/> "''You're born, you live and you die. There are no do-overs, no second chances to make things right if you frak 'em up the first time. Not in this life anyway.''" -- [[Kendra Shaw]]


|- class="infoboxheader"
|- class="infoboxheader"
| height="10" align="center" | 01
| height="10" align="center" | 01
| [[He That Believeth in Me]] ([[Talk:He That Believeth In Me|Talk]])
| [[He That Believeth In Me]] ([[Talk:He That Believeth In Me|Talk]])
| April 4, 2008
| April 4, 2008
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:4x01 - Promo 1.jpg|200px]]
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:4x01 - Promo 1.jpg|200px]]
Line 173: Line 181:
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:SomeoneWatchingOverMe.jpg|200px]]
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:SomeoneWatchingOverMe.jpg|200px]]
|- class="infoboxheader"
|- class="infoboxheader"
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> With ''Galactica'' falling apart despite repairs, [[Kara]] continues to struggle with her identity and the daily grind of locating a viable home for {{RDM|the Fleet}}, and she befriends a piano player practicing in [[Joe's Bar]]. Meanwhile, [[Tyrol]] is deeply conflicted when the first appointed Cylon representative to the [[Quorum]] requests [[Boomer]] to be released to face charges of treason, and [[Tigh]] copes with the miscarriage of his son.
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> With ''Galactica'' falling apart despite repairs, [[Kara]] continues to struggle with her identity and the daily grind of locating a viable home for the [[fleet]], and she befriends a piano player practicing in [[Joe's Bar]]. Meanwhile, [[Tyrol]] is deeply conflicted when the first appointed Cylon representative to the [[Quorum]] requests [[Boomer]] to be released to face charges of treason, and [[Tigh]] copes with the miscarriage of his son.
'''Quote''' <br/> "''We're all in hell.''" -- [[Saul Tigh]]
'''Quote''' <br/> "''We're all in hell.''" -- [[Saul Tigh]]


Line 204: Line 212:
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page.
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page.
'''Quote''' <br/> "''I'm just tired of people. Human. Cylon. Whatever.''" -- [[Galen Tyrol]]
'''Quote''' <br/> "''I'm just tired of people. Human. Cylon. Whatever.''" -- [[Galen Tyrol]]
|- class="infoboxheader"
| height="10" align="center" | 21
| [[The Plan]] ([[Talk:The Plan|Talk]])
| TBA
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]]
|- class="infoboxheader"
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page.
'''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A


|}
|}




Line 211: Line 230:
{{subpage edit|Portal:Battlestar Galactica (RDM)/Season 4 Guide}}
{{subpage edit|Portal:Battlestar Galactica (RDM)/Season 4 Guide}}
</div>
</div>

To edit this page, please enter the words that appear below in the box (more info):

Refresh
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

  [] · [[]] · [[|]] · {{}} · · “” ‘’ «» ‹› „“ ‚‘ · ~ | ° &nbsp; · ± × ÷ ² ³ ½ · §
     [[Category:]] · [[:File:]] · [[Special:MyLanguage/]] · <code></code> · <nowiki></nowiki> <code><nowiki></nowiki></code> · <syntaxhighlight></syntaxhighlight> · <includeonly></includeonly> · <noinclude></noinclude> · #REDIRECT[[]] · <translate></translate> · <languages/> · {{#translation:}} · <tvar|></> · {{DEFAULTSORT:}} · <categorytree></categorytree> · <div style="clear:both;"></div> <s></s>


Your changes will be visible immediately.
  • For testing, please use the sandbox instead.
  • On talk pages, please sign your comment by typing four tildes (~~~~).