Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Portal:Battlestar Galactica (RDM)/Season 4 Guide

From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision Your text
Line 10: Line 10:
|- class="infoboxheader"
|- class="infoboxheader"
| height="10" align="center" | 01
| height="10" align="center" | 01
| [[He That Believeth in Me]] ([[Talk:He That Believeth In Me|Talk]])
| [[He That Believeth In Me]] ([[Talk:He That Believeth In Me|Talk]])
| April 4, 2008
| April 4, 2008
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:4x01 - Promo 1.jpg|200px]]
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:4x01 - Promo 1.jpg|200px]]
Line 95: Line 95:
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> Pursuing the [[Resurrection Hub]] at the whim of the Hybrid, a team of Viper pilots and Cylon rebels become uneasy collaborators as they formulate a battle plan to un-box the [[Number Three|Threes]] and destroy Cylon resurrection forever. Meanwhile, Roslin and Baltar try desperately to communicate with the panicking [[Hybrid]] and Karl Agathon discovers a disturbing characteristic within one of the [[Number Eight|Eights]].  
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> Pursuing the [[Resurrection Hub]] at the whim of the Hybrid, a team of Viper pilots and Cylon rebels become uneasy collaborators as they formulate a battle plan to un-box the [[Number Three|Threes]] and destroy Cylon resurrection forever. Meanwhile, Roslin and Baltar try desperately to communicate with the panicking [[Hybrid]] and Karl Agathon discovers a disturbing characteristic within one of the [[Number Eight|Eights]].  
'''Quote''' <br/>
'''Quote''' <br/>
:'''John Cavil:''' [[Sharon Valerii|Boomer]]'s my pet Eight. She's seen the light of reason. And an Eight can make a passionate ally.
:'''Cavil:''' [[Sharon Valerii|Boomer]]'s my pet Eight. She's seen the light of reason. And an Eight can make a passionate ally.
:'''D'Anna Biers:''' Until she sees something ''shiny''.
:'''Three:''' Until she sees something ''shiny''.


|- class="infoboxheader"
|- class="infoboxheader"
Line 114: Line 114:
|- class="infoboxheader"
|- class="infoboxheader"
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> With the fleet in despair over the unlivable conditions of an annihilated [[Earth]], [[Adama]], [[Roslin]], and [[Lee]] desperately search for a way to prevent chaos from breaking out among the Colonials. Meanwhile, [[Kara]] makes a disturbing discovery about her nature and destiny, the Final Cylons search for the truth of their identity in Earth’s rubble, and a devastated [[Dualla]] makes an effort to reconcile with Lee.   
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> With the fleet in despair over the unlivable conditions of an annihilated [[Earth]], [[Adama]], [[Roslin]], and [[Lee]] desperately search for a way to prevent chaos from breaking out among the Colonials. Meanwhile, [[Kara]] makes a disturbing discovery about her nature and destiny, the Final Cylons search for the truth of their identity in Earth’s rubble, and a devastated [[Dualla]] makes an effort to reconcile with Lee.   
'''Quote''' <br/> ''"I don't know what the frak I'm going to tell the Quorum. 'The good news is real estate prices are low.'"'' -- [[Lee Adama]]
'''Quote''' <br/> "'I don't know what the frak I'm going to tell the Quorum. 'The good news is real estate prices are low.'" -- [[Lee Adama]]


|- class="infoboxheader"
|- class="infoboxheader"
Line 124: Line 124:
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> When Adama orders all Colonial ships fitted with Cylon [[FTL]] technology, the rebel Cylons demand legal citizenship under Colonial law in return and the [[Quorum]] led by an adamant [[Tom Zarek]] fiercely oppose the deal. Meanwhile, Laura’s continued reclusion causes tension within the government, Tyrol learns a disturbing secret about [[Nicky]], [[Tigh]] and [[Caprica-Six]] get a first look at their child, and Gaeta’s outspokenness over the alliance rouses murmurs of mutiny aboard ''Galactica''.
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> When Adama orders all Colonial ships fitted with Cylon [[FTL]] technology, the rebel Cylons demand legal citizenship under Colonial law in return and the [[Quorum]] led by an adamant [[Tom Zarek]] fiercely oppose the deal. Meanwhile, Laura’s continued reclusion causes tension within the government, Tyrol learns a disturbing secret about [[Nicky]], [[Tigh]] and [[Caprica-Six]] get a first look at their child, and Gaeta’s outspokenness over the alliance rouses murmurs of mutiny aboard ''Galactica''.
'''Quote''' <br/>
'''Quote''' <br/>
:'''[[Galen Tyrol]]:''' Their technology-- ''our'' technology is way ahead of ours. ''Yours''.
:'''Tyrol:''' Their technology-- ''our'' technology is way ahead of ours. ''Yours''.
:'''[[Saul Tigh]]:''' Maybe you'd like a chart to keep it all straight.
:'''Tigh:''' Maybe you'd like a chart to keep it all straight.


|- class="infoboxheader"
|- class="infoboxheader"
| height="10" align="center" | 13
| height="10" align="center" | 13
| [[The Oath]] ([[Talk:The Oath|Talk]])
| [[The Oath]] ([[Talk:The Oath|Talk]])
| January 30, 2009
| TBA
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:4x12_-_Promo_Pic_-_Tyrol_Lee_-_The_Oath-_.jpg|200px]]
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]]
|- class="infoboxheader"
|- class="infoboxheader"
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> [[Gaeta]] secretly releases [[Zarek]] from ''Galactica''’s brig and undertakes an overthrow of Adama’s command after recruiting the majority of the ''Galactica'' crew. Elsewhere, the mutiny raises opportunities for score-settling among the crew and civilians alike, [[Kara]] and [[Lee]] try to survive amidst the violence, and [[Roslin]] vows to prevent Zarek from ascending to the presidency.  
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page.
'''Quote''' <br/> "''This boy died honoring his uniform. You-- you'll die with nothing.''" -- [[William Adama]] to [[Felix Gaeta]]
'''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A




Line 140: Line 140:
| height="10" align="center" | 14
| height="10" align="center" | 14
|  [[Blood on the Scales]] ([[Talk:Blood on the Scales|Talk]])
|  [[Blood on the Scales]] ([[Talk:Blood on the Scales|Talk]])
| February 6, 2009
| TBA
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:Blood_on_the_Scales_promo.jpg|200px]]
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]]
|- class="infoboxheader"
|- class="infoboxheader"
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> [[Zarek]] and [[Gaeta]]’s mutiny continues when [[Adama]] and [[Tigh]] are arrested, while [[Laura]] tries to convince [[Tory]] to keep the base ship within the fleet and assist in stabilizing the Colonial government. Meanwhile, ''Galactica'' crew and civilians continue to battle throughout the ship, Zarek has the [[Quorum]] delegates murdered aboard ''Colonial One'', and Gaeta insists on a court martial of Adama before his execution.
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page.
'''Quote''' <br/> "''The truth is told by whoever is left standing.''" -- [[Tom Zarek]]
'''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A




Line 150: Line 150:
| height="10" align="center" | 15
| height="10" align="center" | 15
| [[No Exit]] ([[Talk:No Exit|Talk]])
| [[No Exit]] ([[Talk:No Exit|Talk]])
| February 13, 2009
| TBA
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:NoExitingCylons.jpg|200px]]
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]]
|- class="infoboxheader"
|- class="infoboxheader"
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> After resurrecting from her death on [[New Caprica]] [[Ellen]] is held captive by [[Cavil]] aboard a base ship, and on ''Galactica'' [[Anders]] undergoes emergency surgery and begins to recall the truth about the [[Cylon]] race. Meanwhile, [[Tyrol]] informs [[Adama]] about the extent of ''Galactica’''s damage, and [[Roslin]] and [[Lee]] decide how to begin rebuilding the civilian government.  
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page.
'''Quote''' <br/> "''I don't want to be human! I want to see gamma rays. I want to hear x-rays and I want to-- I want to smell dark matter. Do you see the absurdity of what I am? I can't even express these things properly, because I have to-- I have to conceptualize complex ideas in this stupid limiting spoken language. But I know I want to reach out with something other than these prehensile paws... and feel the solar wind of a supernova flowing over me.''" -- [[John Cavil]]
'''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A




Line 160: Line 160:
| height="10" align="center" | 16
| height="10" align="center" | 16
| [[Deadlock]] ([[Talk:Deadlock|Talk]])
| [[Deadlock]] ([[Talk:Deadlock|Talk]])
| February 20, 2009
| TBA
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:Deadlocked.jpg|200px]]
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]]
|- class="infoboxheader"
|- class="infoboxheader"
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> [[Ellen]] and [[Boomer]] arrive on ''Galactica'' and the Cylons debate whether to stay with the fleet or go their separate way. Meanwhile, living conditions in the fleet continue to degrade, [[Baltar]] struggles to maintain the faith of his followers in the face of starvation and violence, [[Caprica-Six]] is confronted by Ellen concerning [[Tigh]], and [[Tyrol]] begins using Cylon bio-technology to repair ''Galactica''’s extensive damage.  
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page.
'''Quote''' <br/> "''Great grandpa was a power sander!''" -- [[Saul Tigh]]
'''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A




Line 170: Line 170:
| height="10" align="center" | 17
| height="10" align="center" | 17
| [[Someone to Watch Over Me]] ([[Talk:Someone to Watch Over Me|Talk]])
| [[Someone to Watch Over Me]] ([[Talk:Someone to Watch Over Me|Talk]])
| February 27, 2009
| TBA
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:SomeoneWatchingOverMe.jpg|200px]]
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]]
|- class="infoboxheader"
|- class="infoboxheader"
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> With ''Galactica'' falling apart despite repairs, [[Kara]] continues to struggle with her identity and the daily grind of locating a viable home for {{RDM|the Fleet}}, and she befriends a piano player practicing in [[Joe's Bar]]. Meanwhile, [[Tyrol]] is deeply conflicted when the first appointed Cylon representative to the [[Quorum]] requests [[Boomer]] to be released to face charges of treason, and [[Tigh]] copes with the miscarriage of his son.
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page.
'''Quote''' <br/> "''We're all in hell.''" -- [[Saul Tigh]]
'''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A




Line 180: Line 180:
| height="10" align="center" | 18
| height="10" align="center" | 18
| [[Islanded In a Stream of Stars]] ([[Talk:Islanded In a Stream of Stars|Talk]])
| [[Islanded In a Stream of Stars]] ([[Talk:Islanded In a Stream of Stars|Talk]])
| March 6, 2009
| TBA
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:IslandintheStars.jpg|200px]]
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]]
|- class="infoboxheader"
|- class="infoboxheader"
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> The new [[Quorum]] motions to abandon and strip ''[[Galactica]]'' of her parts when it becomes clear the ship is damaged beyond repair, and the [[Final Five]] argue with [[Adama]] about sending out a rescue mission for [[Hera]]. Meanwhile, [[Kara]] turns to [[Baltar]] to determine the truth about her resurrection, [[Boomer]] returns to [[Cavil]] with [[Hera]], the [[Cylons]] experiment with [[Anders]] by turning him into a [[Hybrid]], and a devastated [[Helo]] begs Adama’s permission to find Hera on his own.  
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page.
'''Quote''' <br/> "''I've had it up to here with destiny, prophecy, with God, or the gods. Look where it's left us. At the ass end of nowhere.''" -- [[William Adama]]
'''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A




Line 190: Line 190:
| height="10" align="center" | 19
| height="10" align="center" | 19
| [[Daybreak, Part I]] ([[Talk:Daybreak, Part I|Talk]])
| [[Daybreak, Part I]] ([[Talk:Daybreak, Part I|Talk]])
| March 13, 2009
| TBA
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:FirstDaybreak.jpg|200px]]
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]]
|- class="infoboxheader"
|- class="infoboxheader"
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> As ''[[Galactica]]'' is stripped for parts and crew is transferred to different ships in the fleet [[Adama]] reflects on the loss suffered since the original attack on the [[Colonies]]. Meanwhile, [[Kara]] continues to work at discovering the meaning of the [[Final Five]]’s music, [[Baltar]] demands [[Lee]] grant he and his group political representation in the fleet, [[Helo]] and [[Tyrol]] debate the nature of the [[Eight]]s, and [[Athena]] deals with the probable death of [[Hera]].
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page.
'''Quote''' <br/> "''Galactica has been more than our guardian. She's literally a vessel into which we've poured all of our hopes and dreams. And when she's gone -- when we can no longer derive the security from looking out a window and seeing her massive bulk gliding by -- then this life will be over, and a new life will have begun.''" -- [[Gaius Baltar]]
'''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A
 


|- class="infoboxheader"
|- class="infoboxheader"
| height="10" align="center" | 20
| height="10" align="center" | 20
| [[Daybreak, Part II]] ([[Talk:Daybreak, Part II|Talk]])
| [[Daybreak, Part II]] ([[Talk:Daybreak, Part II|Talk]])
| March 20, 2009
| TBA
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:Battleofthecolony.jpg|200px]]
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]]
|- class="infoboxheader"
|- class="infoboxheader"
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page.
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page.
'''Quote''' <br/> "''I'm just tired of people. Human. Cylon. Whatever.''" -- [[Galen Tyrol]]
'''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A
 
 
|- class="infoboxheader"
| height="10" align="center" | 21
| [[The Plan]] ([[Talk:The Plan|Talk]])
| TBA
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]]
|- class="infoboxheader"
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page.
'''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A


|}
|}




Line 211: Line 223:
{{subpage edit|Portal:Battlestar Galactica (RDM)/Season 4 Guide}}
{{subpage edit|Portal:Battlestar Galactica (RDM)/Season 4 Guide}}
</div>
</div>

To edit this page, please enter the words that appear below in the box (more info):

Refresh
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

  [] · [[]] · [[|]] · {{}} · · “” ‘’ «» ‹› „“ ‚‘ · ~ | ° &nbsp; · ± × ÷ ² ³ ½ · §
     [[Category:]] · [[:File:]] · [[Special:MyLanguage/]] · <code></code> · <nowiki></nowiki> <code><nowiki></nowiki></code> · <syntaxhighlight></syntaxhighlight> · <includeonly></includeonly> · <noinclude></noinclude> · #REDIRECT[[]] · <translate></translate> · <languages/> · {{#translation:}} · <tvar|></> · {{DEFAULTSORT:}} · <categorytree></categorytree> · <div style="clear:both;"></div> <s></s>


Your changes will be visible immediately.
  • For testing, please use the sandbox instead.
  • On talk pages, please sign your comment by typing four tildes (~~~~).