Editing Portal:Battlestar Galactica (RDM)/Season 4 Guide
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
More actions
The edit can be undone.
Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
| Latest revision | Your text | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| height="10" align="center" | 01 | | height="10" align="center" | 01 | ||
| [[He That Believeth | | [[He That Believeth In Me]] ([[Talk:He That Believeth In Me|Talk]]) | ||
| April 4, 2008 | | April 4, 2008 | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:4x01 - Promo 1.jpg|200px]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Image:4x01 - Promo 1.jpg|200px]] | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> Pursuing the [[Resurrection Hub]] at the whim of the Hybrid, a team of Viper pilots and Cylon rebels become uneasy collaborators as they formulate a battle plan to un-box the [[Number Three|Threes]] and destroy Cylon resurrection forever. Meanwhile, Roslin and Baltar try desperately to communicate with the panicking [[Hybrid]] and Karl Agathon discovers a disturbing characteristic within one of the [[Number Eight|Eights]]. | | colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> Pursuing the [[Resurrection Hub]] at the whim of the Hybrid, a team of Viper pilots and Cylon rebels become uneasy collaborators as they formulate a battle plan to un-box the [[Number Three|Threes]] and destroy Cylon resurrection forever. Meanwhile, Roslin and Baltar try desperately to communicate with the panicking [[Hybrid]] and Karl Agathon discovers a disturbing characteristic within one of the [[Number Eight|Eights]]. | ||
'''Quote''' <br/> | '''Quote''' <br/> | ||
:''' | :'''Cavil:''' [[Sharon Valerii|Boomer]]'s my pet Eight. She's seen the light of reason. And an Eight can make a passionate ally. | ||
:''' | :'''Three:''' Until she sees something ''shiny''. | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| height="10" align="center" | 11 | | height="10" align="center" | 11 | ||
| [[Sometimes a Great Notion]] ([[Talk:Sometimes a Great Notion|Talk]]) | | [[Sometimes a Great Notion]] ([[Talk:Sometimes a Great Notion|Talk]]) | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image: | | rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> | | colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page. | ||
'''Quote''' <br/> | '''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| height="10" align="center" | 12 | | height="10" align="center" | 12 | ||
| [[A Disquiet Follows My Soul]] ([[Talk:A Disquiet Follows My Soul|Talk]]) | | [[A Disquiet Follows My Soul]] ([[Talk:A Disquiet Follows My Soul|Talk]]) | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image: | | rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> | | colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page. | ||
'''Quote''' <br/> | '''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| height="10" align="center" | 13 | | height="10" align="center" | 13 | ||
| [[The Oath]] ([[Talk:The Oath|Talk]]) | | [[The Oath]] ([[Talk:The Oath|Talk]]) | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image: | | rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> | | colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page. | ||
'''Quote''' <br/> "'' | '''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A | ||
| Line 140: | Line 138: | ||
| height="10" align="center" | 14 | | height="10" align="center" | 14 | ||
| [[Blood on the Scales]] ([[Talk:Blood on the Scales|Talk]]) | | [[Blood on the Scales]] ([[Talk:Blood on the Scales|Talk]]) | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image: | | rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> | | colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page. | ||
'''Quote''' <br/> "'' | '''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A | ||
| Line 150: | Line 148: | ||
| height="10" align="center" | 15 | | height="10" align="center" | 15 | ||
| [[No Exit]] ([[Talk:No Exit|Talk]]) | | [[No Exit]] ([[Talk:No Exit|Talk]]) | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image: | | rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> | | colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page. | ||
'''Quote''' <br/> "'' | '''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A | ||
| Line 160: | Line 158: | ||
| height="10" align="center" | 16 | | height="10" align="center" | 16 | ||
| [[Deadlock]] ([[Talk:Deadlock|Talk]]) | | [[Deadlock]] ([[Talk:Deadlock|Talk]]) | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image: | | rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> | | colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page. | ||
'''Quote''' <br/> "'' | '''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A | ||
| Line 170: | Line 168: | ||
| height="10" align="center" | 17 | | height="10" align="center" | 17 | ||
| [[Someone to Watch Over Me]] ([[Talk:Someone to Watch Over Me|Talk]]) | | [[Someone to Watch Over Me]] ([[Talk:Someone to Watch Over Me|Talk]]) | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image: | | rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> | | colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page. | ||
'''Quote''' <br/> "'' | '''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A | ||
| Line 180: | Line 178: | ||
| height="10" align="center" | 18 | | height="10" align="center" | 18 | ||
| [[Islanded In a Stream of Stars]] ([[Talk:Islanded In a Stream of Stars|Talk]]) | | [[Islanded In a Stream of Stars]] ([[Talk:Islanded In a Stream of Stars|Talk]]) | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image: | | rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> | | colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page. | ||
'''Quote''' <br/> "'' | '''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A | ||
| Line 190: | Line 188: | ||
| height="10" align="center" | 19 | | height="10" align="center" | 19 | ||
| [[Daybreak, Part I]] ([[Talk:Daybreak, Part I|Talk]]) | | [[Daybreak, Part I]] ([[Talk:Daybreak, Part I|Talk]]) | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image: | | rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> | | colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page. | ||
'''Quote''' <br/> "'' | '''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| height="10" align="center" | 20 | | height="10" align="center" | 20 | ||
| [[Daybreak, Part II]] ([[Talk:Daybreak, Part II|Talk]]) | | [[Daybreak, Part II]] ([[Talk:Daybreak, Part II|Talk]]) | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image: | | rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page. | |||
'''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
| height="10" align="center" | 21 | |||
| [[The Plan]] ([[Talk:The Plan|Talk]]) | |||
| TBA | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page. | | colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page. | ||
'''Quote''' <br/> "'' | '''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 211: | Line 221: | ||
{{subpage edit|Portal:Battlestar Galactica (RDM)/Season 4 Guide}} | {{subpage edit|Portal:Battlestar Galactica (RDM)/Season 4 Guide}} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
— | |||