Editing Portal:Battlestar Galactica (RDM)/Season 4 Guide
From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
More actions
The edit can be undone.
Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
| Latest revision | Your text | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| height="10" align="center" | 01 | | height="10" align="center" | 01 | ||
| [[He That Believeth | | [[He That Believeth In Me]] ([[Talk:He That Believeth In Me|Talk]]) | ||
| April 4, 2008 | | April 4, 2008 | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:4x01 - Promo 1.jpg|200px]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Image:4x01 - Promo 1.jpg|200px]] | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:4x04 - Escape Velocity - Promo 1.jpg|200px]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Image:4x04 - Escape Velocity - Promo 1.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> Friction arises between the Quorum delegates and [[Laura Roslin]] over how to handle [[Gaius Baltar]] and the religious strife being caused by his preaching of the [[God (RDM)|"one true God"]]. Elsewhere, | | colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> Friction arises between the [[Quorum_of_Twelve_(RDM)|Quorum]] delegates and [[Laura Roslin]] over how to handle [[Gaius Baltar]] and the religious strife being caused by his preaching of the [[God (RDM)|"one true God"]]. Elsewhere, [[Tyrol]] struggles with his life in the aftermath of [[Cally]]’s death and [[Tigh]] finds himself frequently returning to the Galactica brig to speak with [[Caprica-Six]]. | ||
'''Quote''' <br/> "''Old gods die hard.''" -- [[Six]] | '''Quote''' <br/> "''Old gods die hard.''" -- [[Six]] | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| height="10" align="center" | 05 | | height="10" align="center" | 05 | ||
| [[The Road Less | | [[The Road Less Travelled]] ([[Talk:The Road Less Travelled|Talk]]) | ||
| May 2, 2008 | | May 2, 2008 | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:4x05 - The Road Less Travelled - Promo 1.jpg|200px]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Image:4x05 - The Road Less Travelled - Promo 1.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> | | colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page. | ||
'''Quote''' <br/> "'' | '''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| height="10" align="center" | 06 | | height="10" align="center" | 06 | ||
| [[Faith]] ([[Talk:Faith|Talk]]) | | [[Faith]] ([[Talk:Faith|Talk]]) | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:4x06 - Faith - Promo 1.jpg|200px]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Image:4x06 - Faith - Promo 1.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> | | colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page. | ||
'''Quote''' <br/> "'' | '''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| height="10" align="center" | 07 | | height="10" align="center" | 07 | ||
| [[Guess What's Coming to Dinner | | [[Guess What's Coming to Dinner]] ([[Talk:Guess What's Coming to Dinner|Talk]]) | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image: | | rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> | | colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page. | ||
'''Quote''' <br/> "'' | '''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| height="10" align="center" | 08 | | height="10" align="center" | 08 | ||
| [[Sine Qua Non]] ([[Talk:Sine Qua Non|Talk]]) | | [[Sine Qua Non]] ([[Talk:Sine Qua Non|Talk]]) | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image: | | rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> | | colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page. | ||
'''Quote''' <br/> | '''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| height="10" align="center" | 09 | | height="10" align="center" | 09 | ||
| [[The Hub]] ([[Talk:The Hub|Talk]]) | | [[The Hub]] ([[Talk:The Hub|Talk]]) | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image: | | rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> | | colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page. | ||
'''Quote''' <br/> | '''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| height="10" align="center" | 10 | | height="10" align="center" | 10 | ||
| [[Revelations]] ([[Talk:Revelations|Talk]]) | | [[Revelations]] ([[Talk:Revelations|Talk]]) | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image: | | rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> | | colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page. | ||
'''Quote''' <br/> "'' | '''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| height="10" align="center" | 11 | | height="10" align="center" | 11 | ||
| [[Sometimes a Great Notion]] ([[Talk:Sometimes a Great Notion|Talk]]) | | [[Sometimes a Great Notion]] ([[Talk:Sometimes a Great Notion|Talk]]) | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image: | | rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> | | colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page. | ||
'''Quote''' <br/> | '''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| height="10" align="center" | 12 | | height="10" align="center" | 12 | ||
| [[ | | [[412|Untitled 412]] ([[Talk:412|Talk]]) | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image: | | rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> | | colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page. | ||
'''Quote''' <br/> | '''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| height="10" align="center" | 13 | | height="10" align="center" | 13 | ||
| [[ | | [[413|Untitled 413]] ([[Talk:413|Talk]]) | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image: | | rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> | | colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page. | ||
'''Quote''' <br/> "'' | '''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| height="10" align="center" | 14 | | height="10" align="center" | 14 | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image: | | rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> | | colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page. | ||
'''Quote''' <br/> "'' | '''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| height="10" align="center" | 15 | | height="10" align="center" | 15 | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image: | | rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> | | colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page. | ||
'''Quote''' <br/> "'' | '''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| height="10" align="center" | 16 | | height="10" align="center" | 16 | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image: | | rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> | | colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page. | ||
'''Quote''' <br/> "'' | '''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| height="10" align="center" | 17 | | height="10" align="center" | 17 | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image: | | rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> | | colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page. | ||
'''Quote''' <br/> "'' | '''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| height="10" align="center" | 18 | | height="10" align="center" | 18 | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image: | | rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> | | colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page. | ||
'''Quote''' <br/> "'' | '''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| height="10" align="center" | 19 | | height="10" align="center" | 19 | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image: | | rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> | | colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page. | ||
'''Quote''' <br/> "'' | '''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| height="10" align="center" | 20 | | height="10" align="center" | 20 | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image: | | rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page. | | colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page. | ||
'''Quote''' <br/> "'' | '''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
| height="10" align="center" | 21 | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page. | |||
'''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
| height="10" align="center" | 22 | |||
| TBA | |||
| TBA | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Image:Universal logo.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> See Episode Guide Page. | |||
'''Quote''' <br/> "''N/A''" -- N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||