Editing Military Ranks (RDM)
From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
More actions
The edit can be undone.
Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
| Latest revision | Your text | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| Master Chief Petty Officer || Sergeant Major | | Master Chief Petty Officer || Sergeant Major | ||
| [[Socrata Thrace]] (CMC, retired) | | [[Socrata Thrace]] (CMC, retired) | ||
|- | |||
| Senior Chief Petty Officer <ref name="SCPO and PO3">The ranks of senior chief petty officer and petty officer 3rd class do not exist in the Colonial military, according to Ron Moore, but are included here due to matters of equivalence.</ref> || Master Sergeant | |||
| Senior Chief Petty Officer | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Chief Petty Officer || Gunnery Sergeant | | Chief Petty Officer || Gunnery Sergeant | ||