Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing MediaWiki talk:Recentchangestext

Discussion page of MediaWiki:Recentchangestext
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision Your text
Line 1: Line 1:
{| id="rc" class="contentbox" width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5"
{| id="rc" class="contentbox" width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5"
! colspan="4" class="contentbox-th" |
! class="contentbox-th" |
{| class="contentbox-header"
{| class="contentbox-header"
| <div style="position: relative; width: 25px; height: 25px; overflow: hidden"><div style="position: absolute; top: 0px; left: 0px; font-size: 100px; overflow: hidden; line-height: 100px; z-index: 3">[[#rc|&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;]]</div><div style="position: absolute; top: 0px; left: 0px; z-index: 2">[[Image:BSG WIKI Bot.png|25px|#rc]]</div></div>
| <div style="position: relative; width: 25px; height: 25px; overflow: hidden"><div style="position: absolute; top: 0px; left: 0px; font-size: 100px; overflow: hidden; line-height: 100px; z-index: 3">[[#rc|&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;]]</div><div style="position: absolute; top: 0px; left: 0px; z-index: 2">[[Image:BSG WIKI Bot.png|25px|#rc]]</div></div>
| Recent Changes
| Recent Changes
|}
|}
|- valign="top"
|-
| align="right" | <small> '''Projects/Pages:''' </small>
|* If you find any vandalism or edits that need to be brought to the attention of an admin, [[Battlestar Wiki:Administrators' noticeboard|report it here]].
| align="left" | <small> [[Battlestar Wiki:Think Tank#Current ideas under Vote|Tank Under Vote]] - [[Battlestar Wiki:Administrators' noticeboard|Admin Board]]</small>
* If you see any new users, feel free to welcome them to the Wiki. You can even use the pre-made welcome message by entering in {{tlsp|welcome|''username''}}!
| align="right" | <small> '''Utilities:''' </small>
* Have an idea or thought? Bring it up to other users, at the [[Battlestar Wiki:Wikipedian Quorum|Wikipedian Quorum]] or at our [[Battlestar Wiki:Think Tank|Think Tank]].
| align="left" | <small> [[Special:Newpages|New pages]] - [[Special:Deadendpages|Dead-end]] - [[Battlestar Wiki:Requests for comment|RfC]] - [[Battlestar Wiki:Requests for adminship|RfA]] - [[Battlestar Wiki:Tasks|Tasks]]</small>
* Check the [[Battlestar Wiki:Community Portal|Community Portal]] for any communmity news and the [[Battlestar Wiki:Tasks|Task List]] for any open tasks needed to be done.
|- valign="top"
* Also, always keep in mind the [[Battlestar Wiki:Standards and Conventions|Standards and Conventions]], [[Battlestar Wiki:Spoiler Policy|Spoiler Policy]], and [[Wikipedia:Wikipedia:Assume good faith|always assume good faith]].
| align="right" |
| align="left" |
| align="right" | <small> '''[[Battlestar Wiki:About|About us]]:''' </small>
| align="left" | <small> [[Battlestar Wiki:Welcome, newcomers|Welcome]]/[[Battlestar Wiki:FAQ|FAQ]]/[[Battlestar Wiki:Policy|Policy]] - [[Special:Statistics|Stats]] - [[Battlestar Wiki:News|News]] </small>
|-
|-
|}
|}
[[de:Spezial:Recentchanges]]
== Comments ==
The old message is fine. Not everyone is going to remember what's in that welcome message. -- [[User:Joe Beaudoin Jr.|Joe Beaudoin]] <sup>[[User talk:Joe Beaudoin Jr.|So say we all]] - [[Battlestar Wiki:Site support|Donate]]</sup> 17:32, 12 September 2006 (CDT)
:Agree with Joe, this version isnt very friendly on the old peepers --[[User:Mercifull|Mercifull]] <sup>([[User talk:Mercifull|Talk]]/[[Special:Contributions/Mercifull|Contribs]])</sup> 11:28, 11 October 2006 (CDT)

To edit this page, please enter the words that appear below in the box (more info):

Refresh
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

  [] · [[]] · [[|]] · {{}} · · “” ‘’ «» ‹› „“ ‚‘ · ~ | ° &nbsp; · ± × ÷ ² ³ ½ · §
     [[Category:]] · [[:File:]] · [[Special:MyLanguage/]] · <code></code> · <nowiki></nowiki> <code><nowiki></nowiki></code> · <syntaxhighlight></syntaxhighlight> · <includeonly></includeonly> · <noinclude></noinclude> · #REDIRECT[[]] · <translate></translate> · <languages/> · {{#translation:}} · <tvar|></> · {{DEFAULTSORT:}} · <categorytree></categorytree> · <div style="clear:both;"></div> <s></s>


Your changes will be visible immediately.
  • For testing, please use the sandbox instead.
  • On talk pages, please sign your comment by typing four tildes (~~~~).