Editing List of pilots
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
More actions
The edit can be undone.
Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
| Latest revision | Your text | ||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:''For a list of [[Colonial Warrior]]s, the [[Viper (TOS)|original Viper]] pilots seen in the [[Original Series]], see [[List of Warriors]].'' | |||
:''This list was created to keep track of ''[[Galactica (RDM)|Galactica]]'s'' current and former [[Viper (RDM)|Viper]] pilots, [[Raptor]] pilots and [[ECO]]s, and includes members of the crew of ''[[Pegasus (RDM)|Pegasus]]'' as well. When mentioned-only characters are linked to a separate article, they are either repeatedly mentioned, have some significance despite not being seen or the article includes a note about their name.'' | |||
[[Image:Final_Cut-Thin_Line_of_Blue.jpg|thumb|300px|Pilots and other enlisted in a recreation room on ''Galactica.'']] | |||
'''Pilots''' are officers in the [[Colonial Fleet (RDM)|Colonial Fleet]] trained and qualified to operate a [[Viper (RDM)|Viper]] fighter or a [[Raptor]] multipurpose vehicle. | |||
Once pilot candidates, or "[[nugget]]s", complete their basic flight and combat training, they are known as "[[rook]]s". Nuggets may receive training in [[Computers in the Re-imagined Series#Viper Flight Simulators|simulators]] if available. After the [[Fall of the Twelve Colonies]], ''[[Galactica]]'' was forced to train nuggets in a series of live flights until ''[[Pegasus (RDM)|Pegasus]]'' (with its onboard flight simulators) joined the [[The Fleet (RDM)|Fleet]]. | |||
A flight-qualified officer wears [[:Image:NBSG-PilotWings.jpg|pilot wings]] on the left breast of their officer's uniform. Officers with senior pilot experience (such as [[William Adama]] and [[Saul Tigh]]) wear a larger, more elaborate pin. These pins do not necessarily indicate that the pilot is on the active flight roster for combat or other work, but only that they have been trained to fly. | |||
A [[flight suit]], which protects a pilot during a decompression emergency, is standard apparel for all pilots. | A [[flight suit]], which protects a pilot during a decompression emergency, is standard apparel for all pilots. | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
'''Qualifications legend:''' | '''Qualifications legend:''' | ||
'''V''' - Viper | '''V''' - [[Viper (RDM)|Viper]] qualified<br/> | ||
'''R''' - [[Raptor]] qualified<br/> | |||
'''E''' - Raptor [[ECO]]<br/> | |||
==Active== | |||
===Seen=== | |||
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | |||
=== Seen === | |||
{| class="messagebox sortable" style="width: 100%" | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
! Rank | !Rank !! Name !! Qualifications !! Last Seen | ||
! Name | |||
! Qualifications | |||
! Last Seen | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Captain | |Captain || [[Karl Agathon|Karl "Helo" Agathon]] || RE || [[The Ties That Bind]] | ||
| [[Karl Agathon|Karl "Helo" Agathon]] | |||
| RE | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Captain | |Captain || [[Marcia Case|Marcia "Showboat" Case]] ||V || [[He That Believeth In Me]] (mentioned by [[Galen Tyrol]]) | ||
| [[Marcia Case|Marcia "Showboat" Case]] | |||
| V | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lieutenant | |Lieutenant || [[Margaret Edmondson|Margaret "Racetrack" Edmondson]] || RE || [[Six of One]] | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lieutenant | |Lieutenant || [[Noel Allison|Noel "Narcho" Allison]] ||V || Six of One | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lieutenant | |Lieutenant || [[Hamish McCall|Hamish "Skulls" McCall]] || RE || [[Crossroads, Part I]] | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lieutenant | |Lieutenant || [[Eammon Pike|Eammon "Gonzo" Pike]] || || The Ties That Bind | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lieutenant j.g. || [[Sharon Agathon|Sharon "Athena" Agathon]] || R || The Ties That Bind | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lieutenant j.g. || [[Brendan Costanza|Brendan "Hot Dog" Costanza]] ||VR || Six of One | ||
| [[ | |- | ||
| VR | | || [[Tattooed pilot|An unnamed, tattooed pilot]] ||VR || Six of One | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ensign || [[Diana Seelix|Diana "Hardball" Seelix]] || V || The Ties That Bind | ||
| [[ | |||
| V | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ensign || [[Samuel "Longshot" Anders]] || V || The Ties That Bind | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Mentioned Only=== | |||
{| class="messagebox sortable" style="width: 100%" | The following pilots have been mentioned in dialogue. | ||
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
! Rank | !Rank !! Name !! Qualifications !! Last Mentioned | ||
! Name | |||
! Qualifications | |||
! Last Mentioned | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || "[[Bingo]]" || V || [[Occupation]] | ||
| "[[Bingo]]" | |||
| V | |||
| [[Occupation]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || "[[Wally]]" || V || Occupation | ||
| "[[ | |||
| V | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || "[[Hex]]" || V || [[The Son Also Rises]] (mentioned by [[Anastasia Dualla|Dualla]]) | ||
| " | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || "{{inlineref|bold=N|Longshot}}" || V || [[He That Believeth In Me]] | ||
| " | |||
| V | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || "{{inlineref|bold=N|Hotshot}}" || V || He That Believeth In Me | ||
| " | |||
| V | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===On Duty Roster=== | |||
{| class="messagebox sortable" style="width: 100%" | The following pilots' names can be seen on duty rosters in the [[Pilot ready rooms|pilots' ready room]] or on other documents. It may thus be presumed that they are on active duty. Some of these names appear on the roster as early as the first season in episodes like "[[Act of Contrition]]" and "[[The Hand of God (RDM)|The Hand of God]]". | ||
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
! Rank | !Rank !! Name !! Qualifications !! Last Mentioned | ||
! Name | |||
! Qualifications | |||
! Last Mentioned | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Captain || [[George Birch|George "Catman" Birch]] ||V || [[Six of One]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| Six of One | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Captain || {{inlineref|bold=N|Silent|Kevin "Silent" Smith}} <ref>This is an homage to actor, director and writer [[Kevin Smith]] who was considered to direct an episode of the fourth season.</ref> || V || [[:Image:Kevin Smith's Viper.jpg|Behind-the-scenes photo]] | ||
| {{inlineref|bold=N| | |||
| V | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lieutenant | | Lieutenant || {{inlineref|bold=N|Falcon|Delphi "Falcon" Birch}} || V || [[:Image:Delphi Birch's Viper.jpg|Behind-the-scenes photo]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lieutenant || [[Mei Firelli|Mei "Freaker" Firelli]] <ref>Firelli appears in the episode "[[Pegasus (episode)|Pegasus]]", appearing to fulfill the role of [[tactical officer]]. It is possible that, after ''Pegasus's'' destruction, he switches roles from CIC to fight duty.</ref> || ||Six of One | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lieutenant || [[Steve Fleer|Steve "Red Devil" Fleer]] ||R || Six of One | ||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lieutenant | |Lieutenant || [[Jarrell Kief|Jarrell "Fuzzy" Kief]] || R || [[The Passage]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Ricky Richardson|Ricky "Two Times" Richardson]] || || Six of One | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| Six of One | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Chopper|Coran "Chopper" Dix}} <ref>In "[[Unfinished Business]], Dix's name appears on the blackboard keeping track of the boxers. It is implied that he is the person fighting Sergeant [[Omar Fischer]]</ref> || || Six of One | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| Six of One | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Hiccup|River "Hiccup" Brigden}} || || Six of One | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| Six of One | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Snitch|John "Snitch" Burke}} || || The Passage | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Sever|Troy "Sever" Minos}} || || Six of One | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| Six of One | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Feline|Analy "Feline" Amante}} || || Six of One | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| Six of One | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Tailgate|Bryan "Tailgate" Smith}} || || Six of One | ||
| {{inlineref|bold=N| | |||
| | |||
| Six of One | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Spender|Anumanda "Spender" Salas}} || || Six of One | ||
| " | |||
| | |||
| Six of One | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Snicker|Ars "Snicker" Kelder}} || || The Passage | ||
| {{inlineref|bold=N| | |- | ||
| V | | || "{{inlineref|bold=N|Famous}}" ||V || Six of One | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || "[[Stinger (Galactica)|Stinger]]" ||V || Six of One | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || "Sharky" || || Six of One | ||
| " | |||
| | |||
| Six of One | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || "Rocket" || || Six of One | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || "Digger" || || Six of One | ||
| " | |||
| | |||
| Six of One | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || "Chinman" || || Six of One | ||
| " | |||
| | |||
| Six of One | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || "[[Sniper]]" ||V || Six of One | ||
| " | |||
| V | |||
| Six of One | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || "[[Ninja]]" ||V || Six of One | ||
| "[[ | |||
| V | |||
| Six of One | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || "[[Catbird]]" || V || Six of One | ||
| " | |||
| | |||
| Six of One | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || "Snaps " || || Six of One | ||
| " | |||
| | |||
| Six of One | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || "{{inlineref|bold=N|Hyper}}" ||V || Six of One | ||
| " | |||
| | |||
| Six of One | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || "{{inlineref|bold=N|Kingston}}" ||V || Six of One | ||
| {{inlineref|bold=N| | |||
| V | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Inactive == | ==Inactive== | ||
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | |||
{| class="messagebox sortable" style="width: 100%" | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
! Rank | !Rank !! Name !! Qualifications | ||
! Name | |||
! Qualifications | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rear Admiral | |Rear Admiral || [[William Adama|William "Husker" Adama]] || VR | ||
| [[William Adama|William "Husker" Adama]] | |||
| VR | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Colonel | |Colonel || [[Saul Tigh]] || V | ||
| [[Saul Tigh]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Major (ret.) | |Major (ret.) || [[Lee Adama|Lee "Apollo" Adama]] || VR | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Captain | |Captain || [[Aaron Kelly]] || | ||
| [[Aaron Kelly]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Captain || [[Kara Thrace|Kara "Starbuck" Thrace]] ||VR | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lieutenant || [[Daniel Novacek|Daniel "Bulldog" Novacek]] || V | ||
| [[" | |- | ||
| | |Lieutenant || [[Felix Gaeta]] || | ||
|- | |||
| || [[Sharon Valerii|Sharon "Boomer" Valerii]] || R | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Deceased== | ||
{| class="messagebox sortable" style="width: 100%" | ===Seen=== | ||
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
! Rank | !Rank !! Name !! Qualifications !! Death | ||
! Name | |||
! Qualifications | |||
! Death | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Captain || [[Louanne Katraine|Louanne "Kat" Katraine]] ||VR || [[The Passage]] (Radiation poisoning) | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lieutenant (ret.)|| [[Tucker Clellan|Tucker "Duck" Clellan]] ||V || [[Occupation]] (Suicide) | ||
| [[ | |||
| V | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lieutenant j.g. (ret.) || [[Nora]] ||V || [[Battlestar Galactica: The Resistance#Episode 4|The Resistance, Episode 4]] (Assault) | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| [[The | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lieutenant || [[Richard Bayer|Richard "Buster" Bayer]] || R || [[The Captain's Hand]] (KIA) | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Lyla Ellway|Lyla "Shark" Ellway]] || E || The Captain's Hand (KIA) | ||
| [[" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ensign || [[Brent Baxton|Brent "BB" Baxton]] ||V || [[Scar]] (KIA) | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ensign || [[Joseph Clark|Joseph "Jo-Jo" Clark]] ||V || Scar (KIA) | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lieutenant | |Lieutenant || [[Alex Quartararo|Alex "Crashdown" Quartararo]] ||E || [[Fragged]] (Assault) | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || "[[Flyboy]]" ||V || [[Valley of Darkness]] (KIA) | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lieutenant | |Lieutenant || [["Karma" Baker]] || R || [[Kobol's Last Gleaming, Part I]] (KIA) | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || "[[Fireball]]" ||V || [[The Hand of God (RDM)|The Hand of God]] (KIA) | ||
| [[ | |||
| V | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ensign || "[[Stepchild]]" ||V || The Hand of God (KIA) | ||
| [[ | |||
| V | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ensign || [[Perry|"Chuckles" Perry]] ||V || The Hand of God (KIA) | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lieutenant j.g. || [[Dwight Saunders|Dwight "Flat Top" Saunders]] || R || [[Act of Contrition]] (Accident) | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Major || [[Jackson Spencer|Jackson "Ripper" Spencer]] ||V || [[Miniseries, Night 1]] (KIA) | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lieutenant || [["Jolly" Anders]] ||V || Miniseries, Night 1 (KIA) | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || "[[Carrot]]" ||V || Miniseries, Night 1 (KIA) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| V | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Mentioned Only === | ===Mentioned Only=== | ||
{| class="messagebox sortable" style="width: 100%" | {|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
! Rank | !Rank !! Name !! Qualifications !! Death | ||
! Name | |||
! Qualifications | |||
! Death | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || "[[Tough Guy]]" || R || [[Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I]] (KIA) | ||
|" | |||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || "[[Carousel]]" || E || Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I (KIA) | ||
| " | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Reilly]] ||V || [[Scar]] (KIA) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || "[[Beano]]" ||V || Scar (KIA) | ||
| "[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || "[[Dipper (RDM)|Dipper]]" || || Unknown (mentioned by Kara Thrace in "Scar") | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || "{{inlineref|bold=N|Sheppard}}" || || Unknown (mentioned by Kara Thrace in "Scar") | ||
| " | |||
| | |||
| Scar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Captain || [[Theo Oberon|Theo "Dash" Oberon]] ||V || Unknown (mentioned by Kara Thrace in "Scar") | ||
| " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || "{{inlineref|bold=N|Puppet}}" || || Unknown (mentioned by Kara Thrace in "Scar") | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Unnamed === | ===Unnamed=== | ||
*Pilot and ECO of [[Raptor 314]] - [[The Captain's Hand]] (KIA) | *Pilot and ECO of [[Raptor 314]] - [[The Captain's Hand]] (KIA) | ||
*(At most) 4 pilots - [[Resurrection Ship, Part II]] | *(At most) 4 pilots - [[Resurrection Ship, Part II]] | ||
| Line 574: | Line 231: | ||
*1 Viper Mk. VII pilot - Miniseries, third sortie (KIA) | *1 Viper Mk. VII pilot - Miniseries, third sortie (KIA) | ||
== | ==Status Unknown== | ||
{| class="messagebox sortable" style="width: 100%" | ===Seen=== | ||
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
! Rank | !Rank !! Name !! Qualifications !! Last Seen | ||
! Name | |||
! Qualifications | |||
! Last Seen | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Captain | |Captain || [[Cole Taylor|Cole "Stinger" Taylor]] ||VR || [[The Captain's Hand]] (mentioned) | ||
| [[Cole Taylor|Cole "Stinger" Taylor]] | |||
| VR | |||
| | |||
[[The Captain's Hand]] (mentioned) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lieutenant | |Lieutenant || [[Joe Palladino|Joe "Hammerhead" Palladino]] ||V || [[Final Cut]] | ||
| [[Joe Palladino|Joe "Hammerhead" Palladino]] | |||
| V | |||
| [[Final Cut]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lieutenant | |Lieutenant || [[Emmitt Jones|Emmitt "Sweetness" Jones]] ||R || Home, Part I | ||
| [[Emmitt Jones|Emmitt "Sweetness" Jones]] | |||
| R | |||
| Home, Part I | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || "[[Stubbs]]" ||R || The Hand of God | ||
| "[[Stubbs]]" | |- | ||
| R | | || [[Redwing|"Redwing" McMan ]] ||V || [[Exodus, Part II]] | ||
| The Hand of God | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Mentioned Only === | ===Mentioned Only=== | ||
The following mentioned-only characters have been identified by name. They may be identical with any of the mentioned-only characters identified by call sign, listed below. | The following mentioned-only characters have been identified by name. They may be identical with any of the mentioned-only characters identified by call sign, listed below. | ||
{| class="messagebox sortable" style="width: 100%" | {|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
! Rank | !Rank !! Name !! Qualifications !! Last Mentioned | ||
! Name | |||
! Qualifications | |||
! Last Mentioned | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Mueller (pilot)|Mueller]] || || [[Home, Part I]] (by [[William Adama]]) | ||
| [[Mueller (pilot)|Mueller]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Home, Part I]] (by [[William Adama]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Perry (pilot)|Perry]] || || Home, Part I (by [[Saul Tigh]]) | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| Home, Part I (by [[Saul Tigh]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lieutenant | |Lieutenant || [[Simes]] || V || [[Fragged]] (by [[Saul Tigh]]) | ||
| [[Simes]] | |||
| V | |||
| [[Fragged]] (by [[Saul Tigh]]) | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="messagebox sortable" style="width: 100%" | The following mentioned-only characters have been identified by callsign. They may be identical with any of the mentioned-only characters identified by name, listed above. All the pilots listed for "[[Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I]]" are part of the rescue mission to Caprica and identify themselves during the wireless check-in prior to the first jump. | ||
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
! Rank | !Rank !! Name !! Qualifications !! Last Mentioned | ||
! Name | |||
! Qualifications | |||
! Last Mentioned | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Butch}} || || [[Crossroads, Part II]] (on locker door in the [[weight room]] <ref name="butch_and_dune">Butch and Dune's callsigns can first be seen on the locker doors in "[[Kobol's Last Gleaming, Part I]]". It is likely that their names are on the lockers in all other appearances of the [[weight room]] as well (such as "[[Scar]]" and "[[Torn]]") even though they cannot be seen on screen. The last confirmed sighting is in "[[Crossroads, Part II]]".</ref> ) | ||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Dune}} || || Crossroads, Part II (on locker door in the weight room <ref name="butch_and_dune"/> ) | ||
| {{inlineref|bold=N| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Rash}} || || [[Collaborators]] (on locker door) | ||
| {{inlineref|bold=N| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Headcase]] || R || [[Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I]] | ||
| | |||
| R | |||
| Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Swordsman}} || R || Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | ||
| {{inlineref|bold=N| | |||
| R | |||
| Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Anvil}} || R || Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | ||
| {{inlineref|bold=N| | |||
| R | |||
| Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Chinstrap}} || R || Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | ||
| {{inlineref|bold=N| | |||
| R | |||
| Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Gumball}} || R || Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | ||
| {{inlineref|bold=N| | |||
| R | |||
| Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Raw Meat}} || R || Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | ||
| {{inlineref|bold=N| | |||
| R | |||
| Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Toyon}} || R || Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | ||
| {{inlineref|bold=N| | |||
| R | |||
| Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Strakus}} || R || Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | ||
| {{inlineref|bold=N| | |||
| R | |||
| Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Playboy pilot|Playboy}} || R || Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | ||
| {{inlineref|bold=N| | |||
| R | |||
| Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Polo}} || R || Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | ||
| {{inlineref|bold=N| | |||
| R | |||
| Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Casey}} || R || Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | ||
| {{inlineref|bold=N| | |||
| R | |||
| Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Adonis}} || R || Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | ||
| {{inlineref|bold=N| | |||
| R | |||
| Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Gully Man}} || R || Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Star Cloud}} || R || Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | ||
| {{inlineref|bold=N| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Callan}} || R || Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | ||
| {{inlineref|bold=N| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Snake]] || V || [[Scar]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| Scar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Crash pilot|Crash}} || || Scar (on locker door in the [[Galactica crew facilities (RDM)#Heads|head]]) | ||
| {{inlineref|bold=N| | |||
| | |||
| Scar (on locker door) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Bubba}} || || Scar (on locker door) | ||
| {{inlineref|bold=N| | |||
| | |||
| Scar (on locker door) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|Flash|bold=N}} || || Scar (on locker door) | ||
| {{inlineref|bold=N | |||
| | |||
| Scar (on locker door) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Spooky}} || || Scar (on locker door) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Nuke}} || || Scar (on locker door) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Rebel}} || || Scar (on locker door) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Sonny}} || || [[Black Market]] (on locker door in the weight room) | ||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Rock Star]] ||V || [[Resurrection Ship, Part I]] | ||
| | |||
| V | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Whiplash]] ||VR || [[Pegasus (episode)|Pegasus]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Thumper]] ||VR || Pegasus | ||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Grayshirt}} ||V || Final Cut | ||
| {{inlineref|bold=N| | |||
| V | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lieutenant || {{inlineref|bold=N|Ranger|T "Ranger" Rogers}} ||R || [[Fragged]] (on Raptor name plate) | ||
| {{inlineref|bold=N| | |||
| R | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Honey Bear}} (or derivatives) ||V || [[The Hand of God (RDM)|The Hand of God]] (on roster<ref name="HOG roster">See [[:Image:Situation Room pilot board.jpg]] for the roster seen in "[[The Hand of God (RDM)|The Hand of God]]". Another column of the roster can be seen around time index 35:00 behind Baltar.</ref>) | ||
| [[ | |||
| The Hand of God (on roster <ref name="HOG roster"/>) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Moe}} ||V || The Hand of God (on roster<ref name="HOG roster"/>) | ||
| {{inlineref|bold=N| | |||
| V | |||
| The Hand of God (on roster) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Spacekatt}} (?) ||V || The Hand of God (on roster<ref name="HOG roster"/>) | ||
| {{inlineref|bold=N| | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Guy}} ||R || The Hand of God (on roster<ref name="HOG roster"/>) | ||
| The Hand of God (on roster) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Frosty]] ||R || The Hand of God (on roster <ref name="HOG roster"/>) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| The Hand of God (on roster) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Bobo}} ||V || The Hand of God (on roster) | ||
| {{inlineref|bold=N| | |||
| V | |||
| The Hand of God (on roster) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Bash}} ||V || The Hand of God (on roster) | ||
| {{inlineref|bold=N| | |||
| V | |||
| The Hand of God (on roster) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Hooper}} ||V || The Hand of God (on roster) | ||
| | |||
| V | |||
| The Hand of God | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Bambit}} ||V || The Hand of God (on roster) | ||
| | |||
| V | |||
| The Hand of God | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Jackson}} ||V || The Hand of God (on roster) | ||
| | |||
| V | |||
| The Hand of God | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Spinner]] ||V || The Hand of God | ||
| | |||
| V | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Deadbolt]] ||V || The Hand of God | ||
| [[ | |||
| V | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Buzzer]] ||V || The Hand of God | ||
| | |||
| V | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Beehive}} ||V || [[Tigh Me Up, Tigh Me Down]] | ||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Joker]] ||V || [[Act of Contrition]] (on roster) | ||
| | |||
| V | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Greenback}} ||V || Act of Contrition (on roster) | ||
| {{inlineref|bold=N| | |||
| | |||
| V | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Thumper (Galactica)|Thumper]] || || Bastille Day (on roster) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|Ice Cap}} ||V || [[33]] (on roster) | ||
| {{inlineref|bold=N| | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || {{inlineref|bold=N|T-Bone}} ||V || 33 (Part of Apollo's squadron, [[List of Deleted Scenes (RDM)#33|deleted scene]]) | ||
| {{inlineref|bold=N| | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Wedge]] ||V || 33 (Part of Apollo's squadron, [[List of Deleted Scenes (RDM)#33|deleted scene]]) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Winger]] ||V || 33 (Part of Apollo's squadron, [[List of Deleted Scenes (RDM)#33|deleted scene]]) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Terra (pilot)|Terra]] ||V || [[Miniseries]] (involved in the first engagement with Cylon Raiders) | ||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | == References == | ||
= | <div style="font-size:85%"><references/></div> | ||
[[Category:A to Z]] | |||
[[Category:Characters|*]] | |||
[[Category:Characters (RDM)|*]] | |||
[[Category:Lists]] | |||
[[Category:Organizations]] | |||
[[Category:RDM|*]] | |||
{{featured article candidate previous}} | {{featured article candidate previous}} | ||