Editing List of pilots
From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
More actions
The edit can be undone.
Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
| Latest revision | Your text | ||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:''For a list of [[Colonial Warrior]]s, the [[Viper (TOS)|original Viper]] pilots seen in the [[Original Series]], see [[List of Warriors]].'' | |||
[[Image:Final_Cut-Thin_Line_of_Blue.jpg|thumb|300px|Pilots and other enlisted in a recreation room on ''Galactica.'']] | |||
'''Pilots''' are officers in the [[Colonial Forces]] with at least a rank of lieutenant, junior grade, who are flight-qualified to operate a [[Viper (RDM)|Viper]] fighter or a [[Raptor]] multipurpose vehicle. | |||
Once pilot candidates, or "[[nugget]]s", complete their basic flight and combat training, they are known as "[[rook]]s". Nuggets may receive training in [[Computers in the Re-imagined Series#Viper Flight Simulators|simulators]] if available. After the [[Fall of the Twelve Colonies]], ''[[Galactica]]'' was forced to train nuggets in a series of live flights until ''[[Pegasus (RDM)|Pegasus]]'' (with its onboard flight simulators) joined [[The Fleet (RDM)|the Fleet]]. | |||
A flight-qualified officer wears [[:Image:NBSG-PilotWings.jpg|pilot wings]] on the left breast of their officer's uniform. Officers with senior pilot experience (such as [[William Adama]] and [[Saul Tigh]]) wear a larger, more elaborate pin. These pins do not necessarily indicate that the pilot is on the active flight roster for combat or other work, but only that they have been trained to fly. | |||
A [[flight suit]], which protects a pilot during a decompression emergency, is standard apparel for all pilots. | A [[flight suit]], which protects a pilot during a decompression emergency, is standard apparel for all pilots. | ||
:''From the episodes "[[Act of Contrition]]" through "[[Pegasus (episode)|Pegasus]]", ''Galactica's'' combat ability was severely limited by her manpower - more so than her shortage of mechanical resources. This list was created to keep track of ''Galactica's'' current and former Viper pilots, Raptor pilots, and ECOs, and includes members of the crew of ''Pegasus'' as well.'' | |||
'''Qualifications legend:''' | '''Qualifications legend:''' | ||
'''V''' - Viper | '''V''' - [[Viper (RDM)|Viper]] qualified<br/> | ||
'''R''' - [[Raptor]] qualified<br/> | |||
'''E''' - Raptor [[ECO]]<br/> | |||
== | ==Active== | ||
{| class="messagebox sortable" style="width: 100%" | {|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
! Rank | !Rank !! Name !! Qualifications !! Last Seen | ||
! Name | |||
! Qualifications | |||
! Last Seen | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |N/A || [[Lee Adama|Lee "Apollo" Adama]] ||VR || [[Crossroads, Part II]] | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Captain | |Captain || [[Karl Agathon|Karl "Helo" Agathon]] || RE || Crossroads, Part II | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Captain || [[Marcia Case|Marcia "Showboat" Case]] ||V || [[The Passage]] (on roster) | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lieutenant | |Lieutenant || [[Brendan Costanza|Brendan "Hot Dog" Costanza]] ||VR || [[Crossroads, Part I]] | ||
| [[Brendan Costanza|Brendan "Hot Dog" Costanza]] | |||
| VR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lieutenant | |Lieutenant || [[Sharon Agathon|Sharon "Athena" Agathon]] || R || Crossroads, Part II | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lieutenant | |Lieutenant || [[Margaret Edmondson|Margaret "Racetrack" Edmondson]] || RE || Crossroads, Part II | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lieutenant || [[Noel Allison|Noel "Narcho" Allison]] ||V || [[The Son Also Rises]] | ||
| [[ | |||
| V | |||
| [[The | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Hamish McCall|Hamish "Skulls" McCall]] || RE || Crossroads, Part I | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Tattooed pilot|An unnamed, tattooed pilot]] ||VR || [[A Day in the Life]] | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ensign || [[Diana Seelix]] || [[Nugget|In-Training]] || Crossroads, Part II | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ensign || [[Samuel Anders]] || [[Nugget|In-Training]] || Crossroads, Part II | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Mentioned Only=== | |||
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | |||
{| class="messagebox sortable" style="width: 100%" | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
! Rank | !Rank !! Name !! Qualifications !! Last Mentioned | ||
! Name | |||
! Qualifications | |||
! Last Mentioned | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Captain || [[Ricky Richardson|Ricky "Two Times" Richardson]] || || [[The Passage]] (on roster) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lieutenant | |Lieutenant || [[Jarrell Kief|Jarrell "Fuzzy" Kief]] || R || The Passage (on roster) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Coran Dix|Coran "Chopper" Dix]] || || The Passage (on roster) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[River Brigden|River "Hiccup" Brigden]] || || The Passage (on roster) | ||
| " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[John Burke|John "Snitch" Burke]] || || The Passage (on roster) | ||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Troy Minos|Troy "Sever" Minos]] || || The Passage (on roster) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Analy Amante|Analy "Feline" Amante]] || || The Passage (on roster) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Bryan Smith|Bryan "Tailgate" Smith]] || || The Passage (on roster) | ||
| " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Anumanda Salas|Anumanda "Spender" Salas]] || || The Passage (on roster) | ||
| " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Ars Kelder|Ars "Snicker" Kelder]] || || The Passage (on roster) | ||
| " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || "[[Hex]]" || V || [[The Son Also Rises]] (mentioned by [[Anastasia Dualla|Dualla]]) | ||
| | |||
| "[[ | |||
| | |||
| V | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Inactive == | ==Inactive== | ||
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | |||
{| class="messagebox sortable" style="width: 100%" | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
! Rank | !Rank !! Name !! Qualifications | ||
! Name | |||
! Qualifications | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Admiral || [[William Adama|William "Husker" Adama]] || VR | ||
| [[William Adama|William "Husker" Adama]] | |||
| VR | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Colonel | |Colonel || [[Saul Tigh]] || V | ||
| [[Saul Tigh]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Captain || [[Aaron Kelly]] || | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lieutenant || [[Daniel Novacek|Daniel "Bulldog" Novacek]] || V | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lieutenant | |Lieutenant || [[Felix Gaeta]] || | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lieutenant J.G. || [[Sharon Valerii|Sharon "Boomer" Valerii]] || R | ||
| [[" | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Deceased | ==Deceased== | ||
{| class="messagebox sortable" style="width: 100%" | {|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
! Rank | !Rank !! Name !! Qualifications !! Death | ||
! Name | |||
! Qualifications | |||
! Death | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Captain || [[Louanne Katraine|Louanne "Kat" Katraine]] ||VR || [[The Passage]] (Radiation Poisoning) | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lieutenant (ret.)|| [[Tucker Clellan|Tucker "Duck" Clellan]] ||V || [[Occupation]] (Suicide) | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |(ret.) || [[Nora]] ||V || [[Battlestar Galactica: The Resistance#Episode 4|The Resistance, Episode 4]] (Assault) | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lieutenant | |Lieutenant || [[Richard Bayer|Richard "Buster" Bayer]] || R || [[The Captain's Hand]] (KIA) | ||
| [[" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Lyla Ellway|Lyla "Shark" Ellway]] || E || The Captain's Hand (KIA) | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ensign || [[Brent Baxton|Brent "BB" Baxton]] ||V || [[Scar]] (KIA) | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ensign || [[Joseph Clark|Joseph "Jo-Jo" Clark]] ||V || Scar (KIA) | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lieutenant | |Lieutenant || [[Alex Quartararo|Alex "Crashdown" Quartararo]] ||E || [[Fragged]] (Assault) | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Flyboy|"Flyboy"]] ||V || [[Valley of Darkness]] (KIA) | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lieutenant || [["Karma" Baker]] || R || [[Kobol's Last Gleaming, Part I]] (KIA) | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Fireball|"Fireball"]] ||V || [[The Hand of God (RDM)|The Hand of God]] (KIA) | ||
| [[ | |||
| V | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Stepchild|"Stepchild"]] ||V || The Hand of God (KIA) | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Perry|"Chuckles" Perry]] ||V || The Hand of God (KIA) | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lieutenant J.G. || [[Dwight Saunders|Dwight "Flat Top" Saunders]] || R || [[Act of Contrition]] (Accident) | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Major || [[Jackson Spencer|Jackson "Ripper" Spencer]] ||V || [[Miniseries, Night 1]] (KIA) | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lieutenant || [["Jolly" Anders]] ||V || Miniseries, Night 1 (KIA) | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Carrot|"Carrot"]] ||V || Miniseries, Night 1 (KIA) | ||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| V | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Mentioned Only === | ===Mentioned Only=== | ||
{| class="messagebox sortable" style="width: 100%" | {|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
! Rank | !Rank !! Name !! Qualifications !! Death | ||
! Name | |||
! Qualifications | |||
! Death | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Tough Guy|"Tough Guy"]] || R || [[Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I]] (KIA) | ||
| | |||
|R | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Carousel|"Carousel"]] || E || Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I (KIA) | ||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Reilly]] ||V || [[Scar]] (KIA) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Beano|"Beano"]] ||V || Scar (KIA) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Dipper (RDM)|"Dipper"]] || || Unknown (mentioned by Kara Thrace in "Scar") | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Sheppard|"Sheppard"]] || || Unknown (mentioned by Kara Thrace in "Scar") | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| Scar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Dash|"Dash"]] ||V || Unknown (mentioned by Kara Thrace in "Scar") | ||
| " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Puppet|"Puppet"]] || || Unknown (mentioned by Kara Thrace in "Scar") | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Unnamed === | ===Unnamed=== | ||
*Pilot and ECO of [[Raptor 314]] - [[The Captain's Hand]] (KIA) | *Pilot and ECO of [[Raptor 314]] - [[The Captain's Hand]] (KIA) | ||
*(At most) 4 pilots - [[Resurrection Ship, Part II]] | *(At most) 4 pilots - [[Resurrection Ship, Part II]] | ||
| Line 570: | Line 166: | ||
*12 unidentified pilots - [[Act of Contrition]] (Accident) | *12 unidentified pilots - [[Act of Contrition]] (Accident) | ||
*18 Viper Mk. VII pilots - [[Miniseries]], first sortie (KIA) | *18 Viper Mk. VII pilots - [[Miniseries]], first sortie (KIA) | ||
*1 Viper Mk. II pilot - Miniseries, second sortie (KIA) | *1 Viper Mk. II pilot - [[Miniseries]], second sortie (KIA) | ||
*7 Viper Mk. II pilots - Miniseries, third sortie (KIA) | *7 Viper Mk. II pilots - [[Miniseries]], third sortie (KIA) | ||
*1 Viper Mk. VII pilot - Miniseries, third sortie (KIA) | *1 Viper Mk. VII pilot - [[Miniseries]], third sortie (KIA) | ||
== | ==Status Unknown== | ||
{| class="messagebox sortable" style="width: 100%" | {|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
! Rank | !Rank !! Name !! Qualifications !! Last Seen | ||
! Name | |- | ||
! Qualifications | |Captain || [[Kara Thrace|Kara "Starbuck" Thrace]] ||VR || [[Crossroads, Part II]] | ||
! Last Seen | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Captain | |Captain || [[Cole Taylor|Cole "Stinger" Taylor]] ||VR || [[The Captain's Hand]] (mentioned) | ||
| [[Cole Taylor|Cole "Stinger" Taylor]] | |||
| VR | |||
| | |||
[[The Captain's Hand]] (mentioned) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lieutenant | |Lieutenant || [[Steve Fleer|Steve "Red Devil" Fleer]] ||VR || The Captain's Hand | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lieutenant | |Lieutenant || [[Joe Palladino|Joe "Hammerhead" Palladino]] ||V || [[Final Cut]] | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Captain || [[George Birch|George "Catman" Birch]] ||V || [[Home, Part I]] | ||
| "[[ | |- | ||
| R | |Lieutenant || [[Emmitt Jones|Emmitt "Sweetness" Jones]] ||R || Home, Part I | ||
| | |- | ||
|Lieutenant || [[T Rogers|T "Ranger" Rogers]] ||R ||[[Fragged]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Mentioned Only === | ===Mentioned Only=== | ||
The following mentioned-only characters have been identified by name. They may be identical with any of the mentioned-only characters identified by call sign, listed below. | The following mentioned-only characters have been identified by name. They may be identical with any of the mentioned-only characters identified by call sign, listed below. | ||
{| class="messagebox sortable" style="width: 100%" | {|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
! Rank | !Rank !! Name !! Qualifications !! Last Mentioned | ||
! Name | |||
! Qualifications | |||
! Last Mentioned | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Mueller (pilot)|Mueller]] || || [[Home, Part I]] (by [[William Adama]]) | ||
| [[Mueller (pilot)|Mueller]] | |||
| | |||
| [[Home, Part I]] (by [[William Adama]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Perry (pilot)|Perry]] || || Home, Part I (by [[Saul Tigh]] | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| Home, Part I (by [[Saul Tigh]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lieutenant | |Lieutenant || [[Simes]] || V || [[Fragged]] (by [[Saul Tigh]]) | ||
| [[Simes]] | |||
| V | |||
| [[Fragged]] (by [[Saul Tigh]]) | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="messagebox sortable" style="width: 100%" | The following mentioned-only characters have been identified by call sign. They may be identical with any of the mentioned-only characters identified by name, listed above. | ||
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
! Rank | !Rank !! Name !! Qualifications !! Last Mentioned | ||
! Name | |||
! Qualifications | |||
! Last Mentioned | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Redwing]] || V || [[Exodus, Part II]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Headcase]] || R || [[Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I]] | ||
| | |||
| R | |||
| Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Swordsman]] || R || Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | ||
| | |||
| R | |||
| Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Anvil]] || R || Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | ||
| | |||
| R | |||
| Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Chinstrap]] || R || Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | ||
| | |||
| R | |||
| Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Gumball]] || R || Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Raw Meat]] || R || Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | ||
| | |||
| R | |||
| Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Toyon]] || R || Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | ||
| | |||
| R | |||
| Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Strakus]] || R || Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | ||
| | |||
| R | |||
| Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Playboy]] || R || Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | ||
| | |||
| R | |||
| Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Polo]] || R || Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | ||
| | |||
| R | |||
| Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Casey]] || R || Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | ||
| | |||
| R | |||
| Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Adonis]] || R || Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Gully Man]] || R || Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Star Cloud]] || R || Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Callan]] || R || Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Catbird]] || V || The Captain's Hand | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Snake]] || V || [[Scar]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| Scar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Crash || || Scar | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| Scar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Bubba || || Scar | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Flash || V || Scar | ||
| | |||
| V | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Spooky || || Scar | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Nuke || || Scar | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Rebel || || Scar | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Sonny || || [[Black Market]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Rock Star]] ||V || [[Resurrection Ship, Part I]] | ||
| | |||
| V | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Whiplash]] ||VR || [[Pegasus (episode)|Pegasus]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Thumper]] ||VR || Pegasus | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Kingston]] ||V || [[Final Cut]] | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Grayshirt]] ||V || Final Cut | ||
| | |||
| V | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Butch || || [[Kobol's Last Gleaming, Part I]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Dune || || Kobol's Last Gleaming, Part I | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || SpakeCat ||V || The Hand of God | ||
| | |- | ||
| V | | || Moth ||V || The Hand of God | ||
| The Hand of God | |- | ||
| || Famous ||V || The Hand of God | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || P-Money ||V || The Hand of God | ||
| | |||
| V | |||
| The Hand of God | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Jackson ||V || The Hand of God | ||
| | |||
| V | |||
| The Hand of God | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Spinner]] ||V || The Hand of God | ||
| [[ | |||
| V | |||
| The Hand of God | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Deadbolt]] ||V || The Hand of God | ||
| [[ | |||
| V | |||
| The Hand of God | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Buzzer]] ||V || The Hand of God | ||
| | |||
| V | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Stubbs]] || R || The Hand of God | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Beehive]] ||V || [[Tigh Me Up, Tigh Me Down]] | ||
| | |||
| V | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Joker]] ||V || [[Act of Contrition]] (on roster) | ||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Stinger (Galactica)|Stinger]] ||V || Act of Contrition (on roster) | ||
| | |||
| V | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Hyper]] ||V || Act of Contrition (on roster) | ||
| | |||
| V | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Greenback]] ||V || Act of Contrition (on roster) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Frosty]] || ||[[Bastille Day]] (on roster) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Sniper]] ||V || Bastille Day (on roster) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Ninja]] ||V || Bastille Day (on roster) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Thumper (Galactica)|Thumper]] || || Bastille Day (on roster) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Ice Cap]] ||V || [[33]] (on roster) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[T-Bone]] ||V || 33 (Part of Apollo's squadron, [[List of Deleted Scenes (RDM)#33|deleted scene]]) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Wedge]] ||V || 33 (Part of Apollo's squadron, [[List of Deleted Scenes (RDM)#33|deleted scene]]) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Winger]] ||V || 33 (Part of Apollo's squadron, [[List of Deleted Scenes (RDM)#33|deleted scene]]) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || [[Terra (pilot)|Terra]] ||V || [[Miniseries]] (involved in the first engagement with Cylon Raiders) | ||
| | |||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [ | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:A to Z]] | |||
[[Category:Characters|*]] | |||
[[Category:Characters (RDM)|*]] | |||
[[Category:Lists]] | |||
[[Category:Organizations]] | |||
[[Category:RDM|*]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{featured article candidate previous}} | {{featured article candidate previous}} | ||