Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing List of Warriors

From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision Your text
Line 1: Line 1:
{{disambiguation|List of pilots|on the [[Viper (RDM)|Viper]] and [[Raptor]] pilots found in the [[Re-imagined Series]]}}
:''For information on all pilots found in the [[Re-imagined Series]], see [[List of pilots]].''


[[File:Warriors.jpg|thumb|Colonial Warriors on a bridge in the underground mines of [[Carillon]] {{OS|Saga of a Star World}}.]]
[[Image:Warriors.jpg|right|150px]]
This article is a '''list of all named [[Colonial Warrior]]s seen in the [[Original Series]]'''. A different list that features Warriors not named in the series are listed in the [[Unnamed Warriors]] article.
This article is a '''list of all [[Colonial Warrior]]s seen in the [[Original Series]]'''.


The Warriors of the [[spin-off]] series ''[[Galactica 1980]]'' are not shown in this list.
Warriors are differentiated from [[Colonial Shuttle (TOS)|shuttle pilots]], which aren't listed here unless they have flown a Viper (this occurred to many female shuttle pilots in the episode, "[[Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I]]").


== Notes ==
The few pilots of the [[spin-off]] series ''[[Galactica 1980]]'' are not shown in this list.
An inexperienced Warrior is also known as a "[[first orbit cadet]]." During the voyage, new Warriors fill the ranks due to the acquisition of ''Pegasus''<nowiki/>' Warriors in the [[Battle of Gamoray]], and recruitment drives within the Fleet.
 
Warriors are differentiated from [[Colonial shuttle|shuttle pilots]], which aren't listed here unless they have flown a Viper (this occurred to many female shuttle pilots in the episode "[[Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I]]"). However, most Warriors tend to have the ability to operate any assorted craft.


'''Qualifications legend:'''
'''Qualifications legend:'''


* '''R''' - [[Ram-class|''Ram''-class]] driver
'''V''' - [[Viper (TOS)|Viper]] qualified pilot<br />
* '''S''' - [[Colonial shuttle|Shuttle]] qualified pilot
'''S''' [[Colonial Shuttle (TOS)|Shuttle]] qualified pilot
* '''V''' - {{TOS|Viper}} qualified pilot


==Active==
==Active==
Line 22: Line 18:
!Rank            !! Name                                                  !! Qualifications !! Last Seen
!Rank            !! Name                                                  !! Qualifications !! Last Seen
|-
|-
|Captain        || {{TOS|Apollo}}         ||RSV             || [[The Hand of God (TOS)|The Hand of God]]
|Captain        || [[Apollo (TOS)|Apollo]]         ||VS             || [[The Hand of God (TOS)]]
|-
|-
|Lieutenant   || {{TOS|Starbuck}}     ||RSV             || The Hand of God
|Lieutenant   || [[Starbuck (TOS)|Starbuck]]     ||VS             || [[The Hand of God (TOS)]]
|-
|-
|Lieutenant   || {{TOS|Boomer}}     ||RSV             || The Hand of God
|Lieutenant   || [[Boomer (TOS)|Boomer]]     ||VS             || [[The Hand of God (TOS)]]
|-
|-
|Lieutenant   || [[Sheba]]               ||VS   || The Hand of God  
|Lieutenant   || [[Athena (TOS)|Athena]]               ||VS   || [[Greetings from Earth]]
|-
|Lieutenant   || [[Sheba]]               ||V   || [[The Hand of God (TOS)]]
|-
|-
|Lieutenant   || [[Bojay]]               ||V   || [[War of the Gods, Part I]]  
|Lieutenant   || [[Bojay]]               ||V   || [[War of the Gods, Part I]]  
|-
|-
|Lieutenant     || [[Brie]]                                               || VS                                     || War of the Gods, Part I
|Lieutenant
|| [[Brie]]
|| VS
|| [[War of the Gods, Part I]]
|-
|-
|Lieutenant     || [[Dietra]]                                             || VS                                 || The Hand of God
|Lieutenant
|-
|| [[Deitra]]
|Lieutenant    || [[Sorrell]]                                           || VS                                  || [[Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I]]
|| VS
|-
|| [[The Hand of God (TOS)]]
|Flight Sergeant          || [[Greenbean]]                                    || V                                    || [[Take the Celestra]] (last mentioned)
|-
|-
|Flight Sergeant || [[Barton]]               ||V   || [[Murder on the Rising Star]]
|Flight Sergeant || [[Barton]]               ||V   || [[Murder on the Rising Star]]
|-
|-
|Flight Sergeant || {{TOS|Jolly}}               ||RV   || [[Greetings From Earth]]
|Flight Sergeant || [[Jolly]]               ||V   || [[Greetings from Earth]]
|-
|                  || [[Giles]]                                              || V                                  || [[The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part I]]
|}
|}
<!--
 
===Mentioned Only===
===Mentioned Only===
{|class="messagebox" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center"
{|class="messagebox" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center"
Line 52: Line 50:
!Rank            !! Name                                                  !! Qualifications !! Last Mentioned
!Rank            !! Name                                                  !! Qualifications !! Last Mentioned
|-
|-
|}-->
|}


==Inactive==
==Inactive==
Line 59: Line 57:
!Rank            !! Name                                                  !! Qualifications !! Last Seen
!Rank            !! Name                                                  !! Qualifications !! Last Seen
|-
|-
|Commander         || {{TOS|Adama}}     ||VS              || [[The Hand of God (TOS)]] (CO, [[Battlestar (TOS)|battlestar]] ''{{TOS|Galactica}}'')
|Admiral         || [[Adama (TOS)|Adama]]     ||VS              || [[The Hand of God (TOS)]] (CO, [[Battlestar (TOS)|battlestar]] ''[[Galactica (TOS)|Galactica]]'')
|-
|-
|Colonel        || {{TOS|Tigh}}                             ||VS              || [[The Hand of God (TOS)]] (XO, [[Battlestar (TOS)|battlestar]] ''{{TOS|Galactica}}'')
|Colonel        || [[Tigh (TOS)|Tigh]]                             ||VS              || [[The Hand of God (TOS)]] (XO, [[Battlestar (TOS)|battlestar]] ''[[Galactica (TOS)|Galactica]]''')
|-
|Lieutenant    || {{TOS|Athena}}<ref>Athena is listed as an inactive Warrior since she is seen in a diminished role until "[[Greetings From Earth]]," where her last stint is that of a glorified school teacher.</ref>                                || VS                    || [[Greetings From Earth]]
|}
|}


==Deceased==
==Deceased==
Line 73: Line 71:
|-
|-
|Lieutenant   || [[Zak]]         ||V             || [[Saga of a Star World]] (KIA)
|Lieutenant   || [[Zak]]         ||V             || [[Saga of a Star World]] (KIA)
|-
||Lieutenant
||[[Serina]]
||VS
||[[Lost Planet of the Gods, Part II]] (KIA)
|-
|-
|Flight Sergeant || [[Ortega]]               ||V   || [[Murder on the Rising Star]] (Murdered)  
|Flight Sergeant || [[Ortega]]               ||V   || [[Murder on the Rising Star]] (Murdered)  
Line 87: Line 80:
||V
||V
||[[The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part I]] (KIA)
||[[The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part I]] (KIA)
|-
||
||[[Jamie]]
||V
||[[Lost Planet of the Gods, Part II]] (KIA)


|}
|}
Line 100: Line 88:
|- class="infoboxheader"
|- class="infoboxheader"
!Rank            !! Name                                                  !! Qualifications !! Death
!Rank            !! Name                                                  !! Qualifications !! Death
|-
|                || [[Bunker]]         ||V             || [[The Living Legend, Part II]] (KIA)
|-
|-
|                || [[Monk]]         ||V             || [[Saga of a Star World]] (KIA)
|                || [[Monk]]         ||V             || [[Saga of a Star World]] (KIA)
|-
|-
|                || [[Martin]]         ||V             || [[The Lost Warrior]] (Killed by [[Red Eye]])
|                || [[Martin]]         ||V             || [[The Lost Warrior]] (Killed by [[Red Eye]])
|-
|                || [[Tags]]         ||V             || The Living Legend, Part II (KIA)
|}
|}


Line 117: Line 100:
!Rank            !! Name                                                  !! Qualifications !! Last Seen
!Rank            !! Name                                                  !! Qualifications !! Last Seen
|-
|-
|Commander        || [[Cain (TOS)|Cain]]     ||VS              || [[The Living Legend, Part II]] (CO, [[Battlestar (TOS)|battlestar]] ''{{TOS|Pegasus}}'')
|Commander        || [[Cain (TOS)|Cain]]     ||VS              || [[The Living Legend, Part II]] (CO, [[Battlestar (TOS)|battlestar]] ''[[Pegasus (TOS)|Pegasus]]'')
|-
|-
|Cadet
|Colonel        || [[Tolan]]                             ||VS              || [[The Living Legend, Part II]] (XO, [[Battlestar (TOS)|battlestar]] ''[[Pegasus (TOS)|Pegasus]]''')
||[[Cree]]
||V
|| [[The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part II]] (rescued by [[Arcta]] expedition)
|}
|}


== References ==
{{reflist}}


[[Category:A to Z]]
[[Category:A to Z|*]]
[[Category:Characters|*]]
[[Category:Characters|*]]
[[Category:Characters (TOS)|*]]
[[Category:Characters (TOS)|*]]
[[Category:Lists]]
[[Category:Lists|*]]
{{indicator|TOS}}[[Category:TOS|*]]
[[Category:TOS|*]]

To edit this page, please enter the words that appear below in the box (more info):

Refresh
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

  [] · [[]] · [[|]] · {{}} · · “” ‘’ «» ‹› „“ ‚‘ · ~ | ° &nbsp; · ± × ÷ ² ³ ½ · §
     [[Category:]] · [[:File:]] · [[Special:MyLanguage/]] · <code></code> · <nowiki></nowiki> <code><nowiki></nowiki></code> · <syntaxhighlight></syntaxhighlight> · <includeonly></includeonly> · <noinclude></noinclude> · #REDIRECT[[]] · <translate></translate> · <languages/> · {{#translation:}} · <tvar|></> · {{DEFAULTSORT:}} · <categorytree></categorytree> · <div style="clear:both;"></div> <s></s>


Your changes will be visible immediately.
  • For testing, please use the sandbox instead.
  • On talk pages, please sign your comment by typing four tildes (~~~~).