Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing List of Vipers

From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision Your text
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:2276 8547 33.JPG|thumb|300px|A Viper Mk II and Viper Mk VII in close formation.]]
[[Image:2276 8547 33.JPG|thumb|300px|A Viper Mk II and Viper Mk VII in close formation.]]
From the [[Miniseries]] through the episode "[[Pegasus (episode)|Pegasus]]," ''Galactica''{{'|s}} Viper complement was ever dwindling. With the return of ''[[Pegasus (RDM)|Pegasus]]'', [[The Fleet (TRS)|the Fleet]] briefly gained the ability to produce new Vipers before [[Battle of New Caprica|its destruction during]] the [[Second Exodus]].
From the [[Miniseries]] through the episode "[[Pegasus (episode)|Pegasus]]", ''Galactica''{{'|s}} Viper complement was ever dwindling. With the return of ''[[Pegasus (RDM)|Pegasus]]'', [[The Fleet (TRS)|the Fleet]] briefly gained the ability to produce new Vipers before [[Battle of New Caprica|its destruction during]] the [[Second Exodus]].


This list was created to keep track of ''Galactica'' and ''Pegasus'''s Viper complement and includes those active and destroyed, as well as ones with unknown status.
This list was created to keep track of ''Galactica'' and ''Pegasus'''s Viper complement and includes those active and destroyed, as well as ones with unknown status.
Line 15: Line 15:
|-
|-
|Viper Mark II        || [[Viper 1104]]       || [[Scattered]]  
|Viper Mark II        || [[Viper 1104]]       || [[Scattered]]  
|-
|Viper Mark II
|[[Viper 1244]]
|[[You Can't Go Home Again]]
|-
|-
|Viper Mark II
|Viper Mark II
Line 29: Line 25:
|-
|-
|Viper Mark VII          || [[Viper 2276]]                         ||[[Valley of Darkness]]
|Viper Mark VII          || [[Viper 2276]]                         ||[[Valley of Darkness]]
|-
|Viper Mark II
|[[Viper 2303]]
|[[The Farm]]
|-
|-
|Viper Mark II            || [[Viper 3266]]                              || [[The Road Less Traveled]]
|Viper Mark II            || [[Viper 3266]]                              || [[The Road Less Traveled]]

To edit this page, please enter the words that appear below in the box (more info):

Refresh
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

  [] · [[]] · [[|]] · {{}} · · “” ‘’ «» ‹› „“ ‚‘ · ~ | °   · ± × ÷ ² ³ ½ · §
     [[Category:]] · [[:File:]] · [[Special:MyLanguage/]] · <code></code> · <nowiki></nowiki> <code><nowiki></nowiki></code> · <syntaxhighlight></syntaxhighlight> · <includeonly></includeonly> · <noinclude></noinclude> · #REDIRECT[[]] · <translate></translate> · <languages/> · {{#translation:}} · <tvar|></> · {{DEFAULTSORT:}} · <categorytree></categorytree> · <div style="clear:both;"></div> <s></s>


Your changes will be visible immediately.
  • For testing, please use the sandbox instead.
  • On talk pages, please sign your comment by typing four tildes (~~~~).

Templates used on this page: