Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing List of Vipers

From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision Your text
Line 52: Line 52:
!Viper Type          !! Designation                            !!Cause of Destruction                      !! Last Seen
!Viper Type          !! Designation                            !!Cause of Destruction                      !! Last Seen
|-
|-
|Viper Mark II
|Viper Mark II         || [[Viper 4267]]   ||Ground Fire              || [[The Hand of God (RDM)|The Hand of God]]  
|[[Viper 4077]]
|Breaks up during entry of [[red moon]] as a result of the [[Skirmish Over the Red Moon]].
|[[You Can't Go Home Again]]
|-
|-
|Viper Mark II        || [[Viper 4267]]||Ground fire during [[Battle for the Tylium Asteroid]].              || [[The Hand of God (RDM)|The Hand of God]]
|Viper Mark II        || [[Viper 8757]] ||Crushed by the atmosphere of a gas giant              || [[Maelstrom]]  
|-
|Viper Mark II        || [[Viper 8757]] ||Crushed by the atmosphere of a gas giant.               || [[Maelstrom]]  
|-  
|-  
|Viper Mk VII        || Viper 2343                ||Ambushed and disabled by Cylon Raiders, subsequently destroyed. ||[[Miniseries]]
|Viper Mk VII        || Viper 2343                ||Ambushed and disabled by Cylon Raiders, subsequently destroyed. ||[[Miniseries]]
Line 79: Line 74:
!Viper Type          !! Designation                            !!Cause of Destruction                      !! Last Seen
!Viper Type          !! Designation                            !!Cause of Destruction                      !! Last Seen
|-
|-
|Viper Mark II        || [[Viper 289]]   ||Unknown, possibly landing damage.             || [[Flight of the Phoenix]]  
|Viper Mark II        || [[Viper 289]]   ||Unknown, possibly landing damage              || [[Flight of the Phoenix]]  
|-
|-
|}
|}

To edit this page, please enter the words that appear below in the box (more info):

Refresh
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

  [] · [[]] · [[|]] · {{}} · · “” ‘’ «» ‹› „“ ‚‘ · ~ | °   · ± × ÷ ² ³ ½ · §
     [[Category:]] · [[:File:]] · [[Special:MyLanguage/]] · <code></code> · <nowiki></nowiki> <code><nowiki></nowiki></code> · <syntaxhighlight></syntaxhighlight> · <includeonly></includeonly> · <noinclude></noinclude> · #REDIRECT[[]] · <translate></translate> · <languages/> · {{#translation:}} · <tvar|></> · {{DEFAULTSORT:}} · <categorytree></categorytree> · <div style="clear:both;"></div> <s></s>


Your changes will be visible immediately.
  • For testing, please use the sandbox instead.
  • On talk pages, please sign your comment by typing four tildes (~~~~).

Templates used on this page: