Editing List of Vipers
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
More actions
The edit can be undone.
Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
| Latest revision | Your text | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|Viper Mark II || [[Viper 7242]] || [[Daybreak, Part II]] | |Viper Mark II || [[Viper 7242]] || [[Daybreak, Part II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Viper Mark II/Mark VII || [[Viper 7961]] ||[[ | |Viper Mark II/Mark VII || [[Viper 7961]] || [[Battle for the Tylium Asteroid]] - [[The Hand of God]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Viper Mark II/Mark VII || [[Viper 8757]] || [[Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I]] (Mark VII); [[Revelations]] (Mark II) | |Viper Mark II/Mark VII || [[Viper 8757]] || [[Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I]] (Mark VII); [[Revelations]] (Mark II) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Viper Mark VII ||{{inlineref|bold=N|Viper 24}} (DRADIS) || [[Razor]] ([[Marcia Case|Marcia Case's]] Viper on DRADIS screen) | |Viper Mark VII || Pegasus {{inlineref|bold=N|Viper 24}} (DRADIS) || [[Razor]] ([[Marcia Case|Marcia Case's]] Viper on DRADIS screen) | ||
|- | |||
|Viper Mark II || Galactica {{inlineref|bold=N|Viper 24}} (DRADIS) || [[Pegasus (episode)|Pegasus]] ([[Louanne Katraine|Louanne Katraine's]] Viper during the initial contact with Pegasus and then the [[Standoff Between Galactica and Pegasus|standoff between Galactica and Pegasus]] on DRADIS screen) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||