Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing List of Raptors

From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision Your text
Line 33: Line 33:
|-
|-
|[[Raptor 478]]              || [[Flight of the Phoenix]] (mentioned)                        || Valerii and [[Alex Quartararo|Alex "Crashdown" Quartararo]]'s Raptor during [[Season 1 (2004-05)|Season 1]].
|[[Raptor 478]]              || [[Flight of the Phoenix]] (mentioned)                        || Valerii and [[Alex Quartararo|Alex "Crashdown" Quartararo]]'s Raptor during [[Season 1 (2004-05)|Season 1]].
|-
|[[Raptor 702]]              || [[Deadlock]]                              || Originally a ''Galactica'' Raptor that is logged as lost around [[Timeline (RDM)|3 ACH]], as it was taken by the Cylons. Sharon "Boomer" Valerii uses this Raptor to find the [[The Fleet (RDM)|Fleet]], "rescuing" a resurrected [[Ellen Tigh]].
|-
|-
|{{inlineref|bold=N|[[Raptor 718]]}}              || [[The Face of the Enemy]]                                || A ''Galactica'' Raptor that ferries people to the [[Zephyr]] for R&R, but becomes stranded in deep space.  
|{{inlineref|bold=N|[[Raptor 718]]}}              || [[The Face of the Enemy]]                                || A ''Galactica'' Raptor that ferries people to the [[Zephyr]] for R&R, but becomes stranded in deep space.  

To edit this page, please enter the words that appear below in the box (more info):

Refresh
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

  [] · [[]] · [[|]] · {{}} · · “” ‘’ «» ‹› „“ ‚‘ · ~ | °   · ± × ÷ ² ³ ½ · §
     [[Category:]] · [[:File:]] · [[Special:MyLanguage/]] · <code></code> · <nowiki></nowiki> <code><nowiki></nowiki></code> · <syntaxhighlight></syntaxhighlight> · <includeonly></includeonly> · <noinclude></noinclude> · #REDIRECT[[]] · <translate></translate> · <languages/> · {{#translation:}} · <tvar|></> · {{DEFAULTSORT:}} · <categorytree></categorytree> · <div style="clear:both;"></div> <s></s>


Your changes will be visible immediately.
  • For testing, please use the sandbox instead.
  • On talk pages, please sign your comment by typing four tildes (~~~~).

Templates used on this page: