Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing List of Galactica decks

From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision Your text
Line 9: Line 9:
!Initialism
!Initialism
!Hatch
!Hatch
!Appearances
!Appearance
!Notes
!Notes
!Image
!Image
Line 17: Line 17:
|SAL
|SAL
|01
|01
|"[[Water]]," "[[Valley of Darkness]]"
|"[[Water]]"
|Located in the port [[flight pod]].
|Located in the port [[flight pod]].
[[Sharon Valerii|Sharon "Boomer" Valerii]]'s Cylon personality plunders [[G-4]] and detonators from this locker.
 
After being boarded by Centurions during the [[Battle of Kobol (TRS)|Battle of Kobol]], [[James Lyman|James "Jammer" Lyman]] is found by {{callsign|Apollo}} to be hiding here during a supply run for [[Small arms|explosive rounds]].
|[[File:TRS - Water - 15 SAL 01 Hatch.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:TRS - Water - 15 SAL 01 Hatch.jpg|frameless]]
|-
|-
Line 28: Line 25:
|JRQ
|JRQ
|01
|01
|"[[Water]]" through "[[Kobol's Last Gleaming, Part II]]"
|"[[Water]]"
|[[Sharon Valerii|Sharon "Boomer" Valerii]]'s bunk.
|[[Sharon Valerii|Sharon "Boomer" Valerii]]'s bunk.
|[[File:TRS - Water - 05 JRQ 01 Hatch.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:TRS - Water - 05 JRQ 01 Hatch.jpg|frameless]]
|-
|CIC
|03
|CIC
|03
|[[Miniseries]]
|#03 hatch leading into [[CIC]] from the base level, near the damage control and communication's station.
|[[File:TRS - The Farm - CIC Door Hatch 3.jpg|thumb]]
|-
|-
|Commander's Quarters
|Commander's Quarters
Line 46: Line 35:
|[[Miniseries]]
|[[Miniseries]]
|
|
|[[File:TRS - Miniseries - 03 CQ 01 Hatch.jpg|frameless]]
|
|-
|-
|Wardroom
|Wardroom
Line 53: Line 42:
|01
|01
|[[Miniseries]]
|[[Miniseries]]
|Commander [[William Adama|Adama]] first leaves this compartment while reviewing his speech. Later, [[Laura Roslin]] uses this wardroom to talk to Adama while aboard ''Galactica''.
|Commander [[William Adama|Adama]] walks out of this compartment while reviewing his speech.
|[[File:TRS - Miniseries - 03 WR 01 Hatch.jpg|frameless]]
|
|-
|-
|Medlab
|Medlab
Line 62: Line 51:
|"[[Six Degrees of Separation]]"
|"[[Six Degrees of Separation]]"
|[[Gaius Baltar|Baltar]]'s lab during the development of the [[Cylon detector]].
|[[Gaius Baltar|Baltar]]'s lab during the development of the [[Cylon detector]].
|[[File:TRS - Six Degrees of Separation - Dualla at Baltar's Lab Hatch.jpg|frameless]]
|
|-
|-
|Washroom
|Washroom
Line 70: Line 59:
|"[[Six Degrees of Separation]]"
|"[[Six Degrees of Separation]]"
|Location of "No more [[Gaius Baltar|Mr. Nice Gaius]]."
|Location of "No more [[Gaius Baltar|Mr. Nice Gaius]]."
|[[File:TRS - Six Degrees of Separation - No More Mr. Nice Gaius.jpg|frameless]]
|
|-
|-
|Tool Room
|Tool Room
Line 85: Line 74:
|05
|05
|"[[Scattered]]"
|"[[Scattered]]"
|[[Laura Roslin]] and {{callsign|Apollo}} are incarcerated here.
|[[Laura Roslin]] and [[Lee Adama|Lee "Apollo" Adama]] are incarcerated here.
|[[File:TRS - Scattered - 01 BR 05 Hatch.jpg|frameless]]
|
|-
|-
|Passageway
|Passageway
Line 101: Line 90:
|01
|01
|"[[The Plan]]"
|"[[The Plan]]"
|[[Giana O'Neill]] and [[Galen Tyrol]] discuss office relationships here after a run-in with [[Sharon Valerii|Sharon "Boomer" Valerii]].
|[[Giana O'Neill]] and [[Galen Tyrol]] discuss office relationships here after a run-in with [[Sharon Valerii|Sharon "Boomer" Valerii]]
|[[File:TRS - The Plan - 03 TL 01 Hatch.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:TRS - The Plan - 03 TL 01 Hatch.jpg|frameless]]
|-
|Water Tank
|SD
|BE
|01
|"[[Litmus]]"
|[[Cally Henderson]] meets [[Galen Tyrol]] outside of this hatch before Tyrol meets up with [[Sharon Valerii|Sharon "Boomer" Valerii]].
|[[File:TRS - Litmus - Water Tank Hatch.jpg|frameless]]
|-
|Causeway Hall
|03
|CH
|03
|"[[Final Cut]]"
|[[Dualla]] escorts [[D'anna Biers]] and [[Bell]] through this hatch, after showing them the [[Oxygen scrubber|oxygen scrubbers]].
|[[File:TRS - Final Cut - 03 CH 03.jpg|frameless]]
|}
|}


To edit this page, please enter the words that appear below in the box (more info):

Refresh
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

  [] · [[]] · [[|]] · {{}} · · “” ‘’ «» ‹› „“ ‚‘ · ~ | °   · ± × ÷ ² ³ ½ · §
     [[Category:]] · [[:File:]] · [[Special:MyLanguage/]] · <code></code> · <nowiki></nowiki> <code><nowiki></nowiki></code> · <syntaxhighlight></syntaxhighlight> · <includeonly></includeonly> · <noinclude></noinclude> · #REDIRECT[[]] · <translate></translate> · <languages/> · {{#translation:}} · <tvar|></> · {{DEFAULTSORT:}} · <categorytree></categorytree> · <div style="clear:both;"></div> <s></s>


Your changes will be visible immediately.
  • For testing, please use the sandbox instead.
  • On talk pages, please sign your comment by typing four tildes (~~~~).

Templates used on this page: