Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Ghost Squadron

From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision Your text
Line 29: Line 29:
| Husband of Lt. Jorianne Landry. Father of their two children who don't survive the Fall. Runs a [[Viper Gunship]].  
| Husband of Lt. Jorianne Landry. Father of their two children who don't survive the Fall. Runs a [[Viper Gunship]].  
|-
|-
| Major<ref>In the public relations material relating to this comic series, including [[Brandon Jerwa]]'s own interview, [[Dozil Pennit]] is referred to as a Captain. However, during [[Arvin Tyler]]'s conversation with Pennit in ''[[Battlestar Galactica: Ghosts 3]]'', Tyler refers to Pennit as "Major".</ref>
| Major
| [[Dozil Pennit]]
| [[Dozil Pennit]]
| A [[Number Two]] sleeper agent who is activated in the days following the Fall.
| A [[Number Two]] sleeper agent who is activated in the days following the Fall.
|-
| Major
| [[Falk]]
| Member of Ghost Squadron who survives the [[Battle of Aquaria]].
|-
|-
|
|
| [[Ryden]]
| [[Ryden]]
| Impulsive [[Viper (RDM)|Viper]] pilot killed during the [[Battle of Aquaria]].
| [[Viper (RDM)|Viper]] pilot killed during the [[Battle of Aquaria]].
|-
|-
|
|
| [[Goedken]]
| [[Goedken]]
| [[Viper Gunship]] operator killed with his co-pilot, [[Modeen]], during the [[Battle of Aquaria]].
| [[Viper Gunship]] operator killed with his co-pilot, [[Modeen]], during the [[Battle of Aquaria]].
|-
|-
|
|
| [[Modeen]]
| [[Modeen]]
| [[Viper Gunship]] operator killed with his co-pilot, [[Goedken]], during the [[Battle of Aquaria]].
| [[Viper Gunship]] operator killed with his co-pilot, [[Goedken]], during the [[Battle of Aquaria]].
|-
|-
|
|
| [[Arkat]]
| [[Arkat]]
| Officer killed while attempting to use the [[Medusa]] nuke ship against the Cylons.
| Officer killed while attempting to use the [[Medusa]] nuke ship against the Cylons.
|-
|-
|
|
| [[Yvon]]
| [[Yvon]]
| Officer killed while attempting to use the [[Medusa]] nuke ship against the Cylons.
| Officer killed while attempting to use the [[Medusa]] nuke ship against the Cylons.
|-
|-
| Sergeant
| Sergeant
| [[Glenn]]
| [[Glenn]]
| Marine killed while attempting to use the [[Medusa]] nuke ship against the Cylons.
| Marine killed while attempting to use the [[Medusa]] nuke ship against the Cylons.
|-
|-
|
|
| [[Brasco]]
| [[Brasco]]
| Pilot of the [[Raptor Ultra]] drop ship who is killed when a [[Number Three]] destroys the [[Medusa]] nuke ship in Aquaria's atmosphere.  
| Pilot of the [[Raptor Ultra]] drop ship who is killed when a [[Number Three]] destroys the [[Medusa]] nuke ship in Aquaria's atmosphere.  
|}
|}

To edit this page, please enter the words that appear below in the box (more info):

Refresh
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

  [] · [[]] · [[|]] · {{}} · · “” ‘’ «» ‹› „“ ‚‘ · ~ | ° &nbsp; · ± × ÷ ² ³ ½ · §
     [[Category:]] · [[:File:]] · [[Special:MyLanguage/]] · <code></code> · <nowiki></nowiki> <code><nowiki></nowiki></code> · <syntaxhighlight></syntaxhighlight> · <includeonly></includeonly> · <noinclude></noinclude> · #REDIRECT[[]] · <translate></translate> · <languages/> · {{#translation:}} · <tvar|></> · {{DEFAULTSORT:}} · <categorytree></categorytree> · <div style="clear:both;"></div> <s></s>


Your changes will be visible immediately.
  • For testing, please use the sandbox instead.
  • On talk pages, please sign your comment by typing four tildes (~~~~).