Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Credits for Valley of Darkness

From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision Your text
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:TRS - 33 - End Credits.jpg|thumb|"[[Scattered]]" end credits]]
[[Image:TRS - 33 - End Credits.jpg|thumb|"[[Scattered]]" end credits]]


The [[end credits]] for the [[Battlestar Galactica (TRS)|Re-imagined Series]] episode "[[Scattered]]".
The [[end credits]] for the [[Battlestar Galactica (TRS)|Re-imagined Series]] episode "[[Scattered]]".
Line 18: Line 18:
|-
|-
| Paramedic [[Layne Ishay|Ishay]] || [[Kerry Norton]]
| Paramedic [[Layne Ishay|Ishay]] || [[Kerry Norton]]
|-
| Paramedic [[Howard Kim|Kim]] || [[Kurt Evans]]
|-
|-
| Cpl. [[Venner]] || [[Chris Shields]]
| Cpl. [[Venner]] || [[Chris Shields]]
Line 26: Line 28:
|-
|-
| [[Diana Seelix|Seelix]] || [[Jennifer Halley]]
| [[Diana Seelix|Seelix]] || [[Jennifer Halley]]
|-
| [[Tarn]] || [[Warren Christie]]
|-
|-
| Capt. [[Aaron Kelly|Kelly]] || [[Ty Olsson]]
| Capt. [[Aaron Kelly|Kelly]] || [[Ty Olsson]]
|-
|-
|[[Flyboy]]
| Sgt. [[Watkins]] || [[Nicholas Treeshin]]
|[[Michael Tayles]]
|-
|[[Jammer]]
|[[Dominic Zamprogna]]
|-
|-
|[[Collishaw]]
| [[S. Irvine|Flyboy]] || [[Michael Tayles]]
|[[Garvin Cross]]
|-
|-
|[[Bonnington]]
| [[Margaret Edmondson|Racetrack]] || [[Leah Cairns]]
|[[Brad Loree]]
|-
|-
|[[Twinam]]
| Marine Sgt. [[Omar Fischer|Fischer]] || [[Aleks Paunovic]]
|[[Lori Stewart]]
|}
|}


Line 56: Line 53:
| Production Designer || [[Richard Hudolin]]
| Production Designer || [[Richard Hudolin]]
|-
|-
| Edited by || [[Annette Davey]]
| Edited by || [[Andrew Seklir]]
|-
|-
| Music by || [[Bear McCreary]]
| Music by || [[Bear McCreary]]
Line 65: Line 62:
|-
|-
| Story Editor || [[Carla Robinson]]
| Story Editor || [[Carla Robinson]]
|-
| Staff Writer || [[Carla Robinson]]
|-
|-
| Line Producer || [[Ron E. French]]
| Line Producer || [[Ron E. French]]
Line 198: Line 197:
| Post Production Coordinator || [[Gregg Tilson]]
| Post Production Coordinator || [[Gregg Tilson]]
|-
|-
| Assistant Editor || [[Michael O'Halloran]]
| Assistant Editor || [[Christine Kim]]
|-
|-
| Main Title Design by || [[Andrew Seklir]]
| Main Title Design by || [[Andrew Seklir]]
Line 230: Line 229:
| Scoring Engineer || [[Steve Kaplan]]
| Scoring Engineer || [[Steve Kaplan]]
|-
|-
| Music Editor || [[Michael Baber]]
| Music Editor || [[Steven McCroskey]]
|-
|-
| Special Effects Coordinator || [[Andy Chamberlayne]]
| Special Effects Coordinator || [[Andy Chamberlayne]]
Line 246: Line 245:
| Visual Effects Assistant || [[Ross Woo]]
| Visual Effects Assistant || [[Ross Woo]]
|-
|-
| Visual Effects by || [[ZOIC]] Studios
| Visual Effects by || [[ZOIC]]
|-
|-
| Sound Editorial Services by || [[AnEFX]], Inc.
| Sound Editorial Services by || [[AnEFX]], Inc.
Line 262: Line 261:
| Re-Recording Mixers || [[Michael Olman]], C.A.S.<br>[[Kenneth Kobett]], C.A.S.
| Re-Recording Mixers || [[Michael Olman]], C.A.S.<br>[[Kenneth Kobett]], C.A.S.
|-
|-
| Color Timer || [[Dan Judy]]
| Color Timer || [[Joe Finley]]
|-
|-
| Video Playback Services by || [[West Media Film and Post]]
| Video Playback Services by || [[West Media Film and Post]]
Line 270: Line 269:
| Consultant || [[Jerry Hultsch]]
| Consultant || [[Jerry Hultsch]]
|}
|}
[[Image:Vlcsnap-2012-01-21-15h41m13s211.png|thumb|Atlas Image Obtained as part of the Two Micron All Sky Survey ([[w:2MASS|2MASS]]), a Joint Project of the [[w:University of Massachusetts|University of Massachusetts]] and the [[w:Infrared Processing and Analysis Center|Infrared Processing and Analysis Center]]/[[w:California Institute of Technology|California Institute of Technology]], Funded by the [[w:NASA|National Aeronautics and Space Administration]] and the [[w:National Science Foundation|National Science Foundation]].]]
The characters and events depicted in this photoplay are ficticious. Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, is purely coincidental.
The characters and events depicted in this photoplay are ficticious. Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, is purely coincidental.


Line 279: Line 279:


== Notes ==
== Notes ==
=== Cast Changes ===
*[[Jennifer Halley]]'s character [[Diana Seelix|Seelix]] is named after being credited as "Ground Crew #2" in the [[Credits for Kobol's Last Gleaming, Part II|previous episode]].
*Likewise, [[Warren Christie]]'s character [[Tarn]] is also named after being credited as "Ground Crew #1" previously.
*[[Bodie Olmos]]{{'}} character is credited simply by his [[callsign]] "[[Brendan Costanza|Hot Dog]]" instead of "Costanza/Hot Dog" as was the case in the [[Credits for Kobol's Last Gleaming, Part I|Credits for Kobol's Last Gleaming, Part I]].
=== Crew Changes ===
=== Crew Changes ===
*[[Annette Davey]] takes over '''Edited by''' credit from [[Andrew Seklir]].
*[[Dany Cooper]] leaves the '''Edited by''' credit.
*'''Staff Writer''' credit removed.
*[[Joel Thompson]] is first credited as the '''Executive Story Editor'''.
*[[Michael O'Halloran]] takes over as '''Assistant Editor''' for [[Christine Kim]].
*[[Carla Robinson]] takes over '''Story Editor''' for [[David Weddle]] and [[Bradley Thompson]].
*[[Michael Baber]] takes over as '''Music Editor''' for [[Steven McCroskey]].
*[[Michael Shandley]] takes over as '''Second Assistant Director''' for [[Derek Thomson]].
*Visual Effects by credit revised from '''[[ZOIC]]''' to '''Zoic Studios'''
*[[Robin Stone]] takes over as '''Canadian Casting Coordinator''' for [[Errin Clutton]].
*[[Dan Judy]] takes over as '''Color TImer''' from [[Joe Finley]].
*[[Liz Van Assum]]'s credit as '''Canadian Casting Assistant''' is absent.
*[[Cali Newcomen]] joins [[Glenna Owen]] as '''Asst Costume Designers'''.
*[[Hayley Miller]] is first credited as '''1st Assistant Make-up'''.
*[[Roy Siddick]] is first credited as '''1st Assistant Hair Stylist'''.
*[[Lynn Snedden]]'s credit '''Art Department Coordinator''' is truncated.
*[[Paul Burton]] is now credited as '''Set Decorator Coordinator''' instead of '''Set Dresser'''.
*[[Toni Soragnese]] is first credited as '''Lead Dresser'''.
*[[Maurice Woodworth]] is first credited as '''On Set Dresser'''.
*[[Mike Love]] and [[Lance Johnson]] take over as '''Assistant Props''' for [[Santino Barile]].
*[[Greg Hewett]] takes over as '''Boom Operator''' for [[Matt Willoughby-Price]].
*[[Graham Timmer]] takes over as '''Sound Assistant''' for [[Naan Speiss]].
*[[Ross Framo]] is first credited as '''Computer/Video Playback Coordinator'''.
*[[Chris Thompson]] takes over as '''"A" Camera First Assistant''' for [[Ivan Muldonado]].
*[[Rob Devitt]] and [[Richard Porta]] switch roles as '''"A" Camera Second Assistant''' and '''"B" Camera Second Assistant'''.
*[[Shannon Abbott]] takes over as '''Camera Trainee''' for [[Alex Guld]].
*[[Mike Sankey]] is first credited as '''HD Technician'''.
*[[Guy Patterson]] is first credited as '''Rigging Gaffer'''.
*[[Neil McBride]] takes over as '''Best Boy Grip''' for [[Bruce Beaulac]].
*[[Lorne Davidson]]'s credit as '''Unit Manager''' is absent.
*[[Tisha Simpkins]] is promoted from '''Location Assistant''' to '''Assistant Location Manager'''.
*[[Dale Bredeson]], [[Kelly Boulding]], and [[Barbara Copp]] take over as '''Location Assistants''' for [[Tisha Simpkins]], [[Bonny Northcott]], and [[Trevor Brokop]].
*[[Troy Scott]] takes over as '''Third Assistant Director''' for [[Sara Irvine]].
*[[Jennifer Tanami-Hendricks]] takes over as '''Production Coordinator''' for [[Cara Rogers]].
*[[Rhiannon Charles]] takes over as '''Asst Production Coordinator''' for [[Jennifer Tanami-Hendricks]] and [[Nicole Shizuka Oguchi]].
*[[Qadesh Markowski]] is first credited as '''2nd Asst Production Coordinator'''.
*[[Reva Clavier]] takes over as '''Assistant Accountant''' for [[Carol Bailey]].
*[[Tom McAlley]] leaves the '''Accounting Clerks''' credit and [[Tony Lort]] is joined by [[Dave Hoodless]] and [[Rosemarie Martin]].
*[[Christine Kim]] takes over as '''Assistant Editor''' for [[Mark Tuminello]], [[Harry Jierjian]], and [[Greg D'Auria]].
*[[Sian McArthur]] takes over as '''Asst. to the Producers''' for [[Debbie Forbes]].
*[[Anthony Alvaro]] and [[Justin McGowan]] take over as '''Production Assistants''' for [[Tanis Hofmann]] and [[Tim Bennett]].
*[[Kevin Fahey]] takes over as '''Writers' Assistant''' for [[Robert J. Thissen]].
*[[Duane Dickinson]] is promoted to '''Stunt Coordinator''' alongside [[Mike Mitchell]].
*[[Lawrence Albright]] takes over as a '''Transportation Captain]] for [[Ranj Jawant]].
*[[Peter Conway]] takes over as '''Medic/Craft Services''' for [[Ron Grey]].
*[[Steven McCroskey]] takes over as '''Music Editor''' for [[Jason Ruder]].
*[[Bill Ryan]] is first credited as '''Special Effects Best Boy'''.
*[[Philip Jones]] leaves the '''Special Effects Assistants''' credit.
*[[Michael Gibson]]'s title changes from '''Visual Effects Coordinator''' to '''Senior Visual Effects Coordinator'''.
*[[Blaine Lougheed]] is promoted from '''Visual Effects Assistant to '''Visual Effects Coordinator'''.
*[[Doug Drexler]] is first credited as '''CG Supervisor'''.
*[[Ross Woo]] is first credited as '''Visual Effects Assistant'''.
*[[Ross Woo]] is first credited as '''Visual Effects Assistant'''.
*The '''Atlas Image Obtained''' credit card from "[[Scattered]]" is removed.
*[[Michael Olman]], C.A.S. and [[Kenneth Kobett]], C.A.S. take over as '''Re-Recording Mixers''' for [[Kevin Burns]] and [[Todd Orr]].
*[[Jerry Hultsch]]'s credit of '''R&D TV Logo by''' is replaced by '''Consultant'''.


{{start box}}
{{start box}}
{{succession box
{{succession box
   | before=[[Credits for Scattered]]
   | before=[[Credits for Kobol's Last Gleaming, Part II]]
   | title=Credits for Valley of Darkness
   | title=Credits for Scattered
   | after=[[Credits for Fragged]]
   | after=[[Credits for Valley of Darkness]]
   | fullspoiler=
   | fullspoiler=
   | beforespoiler=
   | beforespoiler=

To edit this page, please enter the words that appear below in the box (more info):

Refresh
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

  [] · [[]] · [[|]] · {{}} · · “” ‘’ «» ‹› „“ ‚‘ · ~ | ° &nbsp; · ± × ÷ ² ³ ½ · §
     [[Category:]] · [[:File:]] · [[Special:MyLanguage/]] · <code></code> · <nowiki></nowiki> <code><nowiki></nowiki></code> · <syntaxhighlight></syntaxhighlight> · <includeonly></includeonly> · <noinclude></noinclude> · #REDIRECT[[]] · <translate></translate> · <languages/> · {{#translation:}} · <tvar|></> · {{DEFAULTSORT:}} · <categorytree></categorytree> · <div style="clear:both;"></div> <s></s>


Your changes will be visible immediately.
  • For testing, please use the sandbox instead.
  • On talk pages, please sign your comment by typing four tildes (~~~~).