Editing Credits for The Oath
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
More actions
The edit can be undone.
Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
| Latest revision | Your text | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| Supervising Art Director || [[Doug McLean]] | | Supervising Art Director || [[Doug McLean]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Assistant Art Directors || [[Ivana Vasak]]<br>[[ | | Assistant Art Directors || [[Ivana Vasak]]<br>[[Richardo Sandoval]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Art Dept. Coordinator || [[Lynn Snedden]] | | Art Dept. Coordinator || [[Lynn Snedden]] | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| Camera Operator/Steadicam || [[Tim Spencer]] | | Camera Operator/Steadicam || [[Tim Spencer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Camera First Assistants || [[Chris Thompson]]<br>[[ | | Camera First Assistants || [[Chris Thompson]]<br>[[Rob Devitt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Camera Second Assistants || [[Colin Mullin]]<br>[[Jose Lau]] | | Camera Second Assistants || [[Colin Mullin]]<br>[[Jose Lau]] | ||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stunt Coordinator || [[Mike Mitchell]]<br>[[Rick Pearce]] | | Stunt Coordinator || [[Mike Mitchell]]<br>[[Rick Pearce]] | ||
|- | |||
| Adama Stunt Double || [[Raymond Sammel]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stunt Rebel Marine "Bayless" || [[Jason Calder]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[William Adama|Adama]] Stunt Double || [[Raymond Sammel]] | | [[William Adama|Adama]] Stunt Double || [[Raymond Sammel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Saul Tigh|Tigh]] Stunt Double || [[Colin Decker]] | | [[Saul Tigh|Tigh]] Stunt Double || [[Colin Decker]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Thompson || [[Darryl Scheelar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stunt CIC Enlisted || [[Christopher Gordon]] | | Stunt CIC Enlisted || [[Christopher Gordon]] | ||
| Line 330: | Line 332: | ||
ⓒ2008 [[imdb:co0080319|Universal Network Television]] LLC. All rights reserved. | ⓒ2008 [[imdb:co0080319|Universal Network Television]] LLC. All rights reserved. | ||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
=== Mistakes === | === Mistakes === | ||
* '''Brendan''' in the credit '''Lt. Brendan "Hotdog" Costanza''' is misspelled as '''Brenden'''. | *'''Brendan''' in the credit '''Lt. Brendan "Hotdog" Costanza''' is misspelled as '''Brenden'''. | ||
{{start box}} | {{start box}} | ||