Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Credits for The Oath

From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision Your text
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:TRS - 33 - End Credits.jpg|thumb|The Oath end credits]]
[[Image:Snapshot20081203191224.PNG|thumb|The Oath end credits]]


The list of [[end credits]] for the [[Battlestar Galactica (RDM)|Re-imagined Series]] episode "[[The Oath]]".
The list of [[end credits]] for the [[Battlestar Galactica (RDM)|Re-imagined Series]] episode "[[The Oath]]".
Line 114: Line 114:
| Supervising Art Director || [[Doug McLean]]
| Supervising Art Director || [[Doug McLean]]
|-
|-
| Assistant Art Directors || [[Ivana Vasak]]<br>[[Ricardo Sandoval]]
| Assistant Art Directors || [[Ivana Vasak]]<br>[[Richardo Sandoval]]
|-
|-
| Art Dept. Coordinator || [[Lynn Snedden]]
| Art Dept. Coordinator || [[Lynn Snedden]]
Line 164: Line 164:
| Camera Operator/Steadicam || [[Tim Spencer]]
| Camera Operator/Steadicam || [[Tim Spencer]]
|-
|-
| Camera First Assistants || [[Chris Thompson]]<br>[[Robb Devitt]]
| Camera First Assistants || [[Chris Thompson]]<br>[[Rob Devitt]]
|-
|-
| Camera Second Assistants || [[Colin Mullin]]<br>[[Jose Lau]]
| Camera Second Assistants || [[Colin Mullin]]<br>[[Jose Lau]]
Line 251: Line 251:
|-
|-
| Stunt Coordinator || [[Mike Mitchell]]<br>[[Rick Pearce]]
| Stunt Coordinator || [[Mike Mitchell]]<br>[[Rick Pearce]]
|-
| Adama Stunt Double || [[Raymond Sammel]]
|-
| Stunt Rebel Marine "Bayless" || [[Jason Calder]]
|-
|-
| [[William Adama|Adama]] Stunt Double || [[Raymond Sammel]]
| [[William Adama|Adama]] Stunt Double || [[Raymond Sammel]]
|-
| Stunt Rebel Marine "[[Bayless]]" || [[Jason Calder]]
|-
|-
| [[Saul Tigh|Tigh]] Stunt Double || [[Colin Decker]]
| [[Saul Tigh|Tigh]] Stunt Double || [[Colin Decker]]
|-
|-
| [[Thompson]]|| [[Darryl Scheelar]]
| Thompson || [[Darryl Scheelar]]
|-
|-
| Stunt CIC Enlisted || [[Christopher Gordon]]
| Stunt CIC Enlisted || [[Christopher Gordon]]
Line 330: Line 332:
ⓒ2008 [[imdb:co0080319|Universal Network Television]] LLC. All rights reserved.
ⓒ2008 [[imdb:co0080319|Universal Network Television]] LLC. All rights reserved.
== Notes ==
== Notes ==
=== Crew Transitions ===
The following changes in crew occurred between the previous episode, "[[A Disquiet Follows My Soul]]", and "[[The Oath]]":
* '''Editing''': [[Michael Lim]] joins as Assistant Editor, replacing [[Melissa Lawson]].
* '''Stunts''': [[Rick Pearce]] joins [[Mike Mitchell]] as Stunt Coordinator. [[Raymond Sammel]] and [[Colin Decker]] are credited as Stunt Doubles for [[William Adama|Adama]] and [[Saul Tigh|Tigh]], respectively. [[Jason Calder]], [[Darryl Scheelar]], [[Christopher Gordon]], [[Chad Bellamy]], and [[Heath Stevenson]] join the stunt team.
=== Mistakes ===
=== Mistakes ===
* '''Brendan''' in the credit '''Lt. Brendan "Hotdog" Costanza''' is misspelled as '''Brenden'''.
*'''Brendan''' in the credit '''Lt. Brendan "Hotdog" Costanza''' is misspelled as '''Brenden'''.


{{start box}}
{{start box}}

To edit this page, please enter the words that appear below in the box (more info):

Refresh
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

  [] · [[]] · [[|]] · {{}} · · “” ‘’ «» ‹› „“ ‚‘ · ~ | ° &nbsp; · ± × ÷ ² ³ ½ · §
     [[Category:]] · [[:File:]] · [[Special:MyLanguage/]] · <code></code> · <nowiki></nowiki> <code><nowiki></nowiki></code> · <syntaxhighlight></syntaxhighlight> · <includeonly></includeonly> · <noinclude></noinclude> · #REDIRECT[[]] · <translate></translate> · <languages/> · {{#translation:}} · <tvar|></> · {{DEFAULTSORT:}} · <categorytree></categorytree> · <div style="clear:both;"></div> <s></s>


Your changes will be visible immediately.
  • For testing, please use the sandbox instead.
  • On talk pages, please sign your comment by typing four tildes (~~~~).