Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Credits for Fire in Space

From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision Your text
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:TOS - FIS - End Credit Freeze Frame.jpg|thumb|"[[Fire in Space]]" end credits.]]
[[File:TOS - TLL2 - End Credit Freeze Frame.jpg|thumb|"[[The Living Legend, Part II]]" end credits.]]
The list of [[end credits]] for the {{TOS|Battlestar Galactica|Original Series}} episode "[[Fire in Space]]".
The list of [[end credits]] for the {{TOS|Battlestar Galactica|Original Series}} episode "[[The Living Legend, Part II]]".


== Credits ==
== Credits ==
Line 14: Line 14:
!Character !! Actor
!Character !! Actor
|-
|-
|[[Komma|2nd Crewman]]
| Officer [[Omega]]|| [[David Greenan]]
|[[Jeff MacKay]]
|-
|-
| Officer [[Omega]]|| [[David Greenan]]
| Helmsman|| [[Ted Hamaguchi]]
|}
|}
===Crew===
===Crew===
Line 33: Line 32:
| Performed by || The [[w:Los Angeles Philharmonic|Los Angeles Philharmonic]] Orchestra
| Performed by || The [[w:Los Angeles Philharmonic|Los Angeles Philharmonic]] Orchestra
|-
|-
| Director of Photography || [[H. John Penner]]
| Director of Photography || [[Frank Thackery]]
|-
|-
| Art Director || [[Richard D. James]]
| Art Director || [[Mary Weaver Dodson]]
|-
|-
| Set Decorations || [[Lowell Chambers]]
| Set Decorations || [[Lowell Chambers]]
Line 43: Line 42:
| Test and Display Equipment by || [[w:Tektronix|Tektronix]]
| Test and Display Equipment by || [[w:Tektronix|Tektronix]]
|-
|-
| Film Editors || [[Michael Berman]]<br>[[Leon Ortiz-Gil]]
| Film Editors || [[George R. Potter]]<br>[[Leon Ortiz-Gil]]
|-
|-
| Sound || [[Earl N. Crain, Jr.]]
| Sound || [[John Dignan]]
|-
|-
| Titles & Optical Effects || Universal Title
| Titles & Optical Effects || Universal Title
|-
|-
| Unit Production Manager || [[Mike Frankovich, Jr.]]
| The [[Landram]] Vehicle Is Furnished by || [[w:Thiokol|Thiokol]]
|-
| Unit Production Manager || [[Harker Wade]]
|-
|-
| 1st Assistant Director || [[Phil Cook]]
| 1st Assistant Director || [[Britt Lomond]]
|-
|-
| 2nd Assistant Director || [[Charles Watson Sanford]]
| 2nd Assistant Director || [[Chuck Lowry]]
|-
|-
| Sound Effects Editor || [[Dick Wahrman]]
| Sound Effects Editor || [[Dick Wahrman]]
Line 75: Line 76:
== Changes ==
== Changes ==


* [[H. John Penner]] takes over as '''Director of Photography''' from [[Frank Thackery]].
* [[George R. Potter]] takes over as '''Film Editor''' from [[David Howe]].
* [[Richard D. James]] takes over as '''Art Director''' from [[Mary Weaver Dodson]].
* [[John Dignan]] takes over as '''Sound''' from [[Earl N. Crain, Jr.|John Kean]].
* [[Michael Berman]] takes over as '''Film Editor''' from [[George R. Potter]].
* [[Chuck Lowry]] continues as '''2nd Assistant Director''' sans [[Britt Lomond]].
* [[Earl N. Crain, Jr.]] takes over as '''Sound''' from [[John Dignan]].
* [[Mike Frankovich, Jr.]] takes over as '''Unit Production Manager''' from [[Harker Wade]].
* [[Phil Cook]] takes over as '''1st Assistant Director''' from [[Britt Lomond]].
* [[Charles Watson Sanford]] takes over as 2nd Assistant Director from [[Chuck Lowry]].
{{start box}}
{{start box}}
{{succession box
{{succession box
   | before=[[Credits for The Living Legend, Part II]]
   | before=[[Credits for The Living Legend, Part I]]
   | title=Credits for Fire in Space
   | title=Credits for The Living Legend, Part II
   | after=[[Credits for War of the Gods, Part I]]
   | after=[[Credits for Fire in Space]]
   | fullspoiler=
   | fullspoiler=
   | beforespoiler=
   | beforespoiler=

To edit this page, please enter the words that appear below in the box (more info):

Refresh
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

  [] · [[]] · [[|]] · {{}} · · “” ‘’ «» ‹› „“ ‚‘ · ~ | ° &nbsp; · ± × ÷ ² ³ ½ · §
     [[Category:]] · [[:File:]] · [[Special:MyLanguage/]] · <code></code> · <nowiki></nowiki> <code><nowiki></nowiki></code> · <syntaxhighlight></syntaxhighlight> · <includeonly></includeonly> · <noinclude></noinclude> · #REDIRECT[[]] · <translate></translate> · <languages/> · {{#translation:}} · <tvar|></> · {{DEFAULTSORT:}} · <categorytree></categorytree> · <div style="clear:both;"></div> <s></s>


Your changes will be visible immediately.
  • For testing, please use the sandbox instead.
  • On talk pages, please sign your comment by typing four tildes (~~~~).