Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Colonial battles chronology (TOS)

From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision Your text
Line 7: Line 7:
! Battle !! Time !! Episode(s)
! Battle !! Time !! Episode(s)
|-
|-
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''Pre-[[Thousand-Yahren War]]''' (1—ca. 6348)<ref name='''Note'''>It is unknown in what order the battles of the Thousand-Yahren War took place, only that the Battle of Cimtar was last, as it represented the end of the war and the final defeat of the [[The Twelve Colonies of Man|Twelve Colonies]].</ref>
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''Pre-[[Thousand-Yahren War]]''' (1—ca. 6348)<ref name='''Note'''>It is unknown in what order the battles of the Thousand-Yahren War took place, only that the Battle of Cimtar was last, as it represented the end of the war and the final defeat of the [[The Twelve Colonies (TOS)|Twelve Colonies]].</ref>
|-
|-
| [[Conflict Between the Cylons and the Hasari]] || ca. 6348 || "[[Saga of a Star World]]"
| [[Battle of Hasari]] || ca. 6348 || "[[Saga of a Star World]]"
|-
|-
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''[[Thousand-Yahren War]]''' (~6348—7348)<ref name='''Note'''>It is unknown in what order the battles of the Thousand-Yahren War took place, only that the Battle of Cimtar was last, as it represented the end of the war and the final defeat of the [[The Twelve Colonies of Man|Twelve Colonies]].</ref>
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''[[Thousand-Yahren War]]''' (~6348—7348)<ref name='''Note'''>It is unknown in what order the battles of the Thousand-Yahren War took place, only that the Battle of Cimtar was last, as it represented the end of the war and the final defeat of the [[The Twelve Colonies (TOS)|Twelve Colonies]].</ref>
|-
|-
| [[Battle of Cosmora Archipelago]] || Unknown || "[[Take the Celestra]]"
| [[Battle of Cosmora Archipelago]] || Unknown || "[[Take the Celestra]]"
Line 23: Line 23:
| [[Battle of Cimtar]] || 7348 || "[[Saga of a Star World]]"
| [[Battle of Cimtar]] || 7348 || "[[Saga of a Star World]]"
|-
|-
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''[[Escape from the Cylons (TOS)|Escape from the Cylons]]''' (ca. 7348—unknown)
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''Escape from the Cylons''' (ca. 7348—unknown)
|-
| [[Clean Operation at the Path to Carillon]] || 7348 || "[[Saga of a Star World]]"
|-
|-
| [[Battle of Carillon]] || 7348 || "[[Saga of a Star World]]"
| [[Battle of Carillon]] || 7348 || "[[Saga of a Star World]]"
Line 44: Line 42:
|-
|-
| [[Battle at Omega Sector]] || 7348 || "[[The Young Lords]]"
| [[Battle at Omega Sector]] || 7348 || "[[The Young Lords]]"
|-
| [[Interception of Cylon Tankers]] || 7348 || "[[The Living Legend, Part I]]"
|-
|-
| [[Battle of Gamoray]] || 7348 || "[[The Living Legend, Part II]]"
| [[Battle of Gamoray]] || 7348 || "[[The Living Legend, Part II]]"
|-
| [[Cylon Destructive Suicide Missions]] || 7348 || "[[Fire In Space]]"
|-
|-
| [[Battle at Galaxy's Edge]] || 7348 || "[[The Hand of God (TOS)|The Hand of God]]"
| [[Battle at Galaxy's Edge]] || 7348 || "[[The Hand of God (TOS)|The Hand of God]]"
|-
|-
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''Internal Battles''' (ca. 7348—unknown)
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''Internal Battles''' (ca. 7348—unknown)
|-
| [[Harassment Fires to Vipers by Vipers]] || 7348 || "[[The Living Legend, Part I]]"
|-
|-
| [[Escape from the Prison Barge]] || 7348 || "[[Baltar's Escape]]"
| [[Escape from the Prison Barge]] || 7348 || "[[Baltar's Escape]]"
|-
|-
| [[The Celestra Mutiny|The ''Celestra'' Mutiny]]|| 7348 || "[[Take the Celestra]]"
| [[The Mutiny in Celestra]] || 7348 || "[[Take the Celestra]]"
|-
|-
| [[Reclamation of Celestra|Reclamation of ''Celestra'']]|| 7348 || "[[Take the Celestra]]"
| [[Taking the Celestra]] || 7348 || "[[Take the Celestra]]"
|-
|-
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''Battles out of Colony and Fleet''' (sometime—unknown)
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''Battles out of Colony and Fleet''' (ca. 6347—unknown)
|-
|-
| [[Destruction of Reptillian Cylons]] || before 6348 || "[[Saga of a Star World]]," "[[Experiment_in_Terra_(TV_movie)|Experiment in Terra (TV movie)]]"
| [[Cylon Civil War (TOS)|Cylon Civil War]] || before 6348 || "[[Saga of a Star World]]", "[[Experiment_in_Terra_(TV_movie)|Experiment in Terra (TV movie)]]"
|-
|-
| [[Duel between Apollo and Red-Eye]] || 7348 || "[[The Lost Warrior]]"
| [[Duel between Apollo and Red-Eye]] || 7348 || "[[The Lost Warrior]]"
Line 73: Line 65:
| [[Destruction of Delphian Empire]] || Unknown || "[[The Living Legend, Part I]]"
| [[Destruction of Delphian Empire]] || Unknown || "[[The Living Legend, Part I]]"
|-
|-
| [[Destruction of Paradeen's Population]] || Unknown || "[[Greetings From Earth]]"
| [[Destruction of Paradeen's Population]] || Unknown || "[[Greetings from Earth]]"
|-
|-
| [[Destruction of Lunar One]] || Unknown || "[[Experiment in Terra]]"
| [[Destruction of Lunar One]] || Unknown || "[[Experiment in Terra]]"
Line 81: Line 73:


==References==
==References==
{{reflist}}
<div style="font-size:85%"><references/></div>


[[Category:A to Z]]
[[Category:A to Z]]
Line 89: Line 81:
[[Category:Colonial Battles]]
[[Category:Colonial Battles]]
[[Category:Colonial Battles (TOS)]]
[[Category:Colonial Battles (TOS)]]
{{indicator|TOS}}[[Category:TOS]]
[[Category:TOS]]
{{TOS}}

To edit this page, please enter the words that appear below in the box (more info):

Refresh
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

  [] · [[]] · [[|]] · {{}} · · “” ‘’ «» ‹› „“ ‚‘ · ~ | ° &nbsp; · ± × ÷ ² ³ ½ · §
     [[Category:]] · [[:File:]] · [[Special:MyLanguage/]] · <code></code> · <nowiki></nowiki> <code><nowiki></nowiki></code> · <syntaxhighlight></syntaxhighlight> · <includeonly></includeonly> · <noinclude></noinclude> · #REDIRECT[[]] · <translate></translate> · <languages/> · {{#translation:}} · <tvar|></> · {{DEFAULTSORT:}} · <categorytree></categorytree> · <div style="clear:both;"></div> <s></s>


Your changes will be visible immediately.
  • For testing, please use the sandbox instead.
  • On talk pages, please sign your comment by typing four tildes (~~~~).