Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Colonial battles chronology (RDM)

From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision Your text
Line 8: Line 8:
!Battle          !! Timeline                              !! Episode(s)
!Battle          !! Timeline                              !! Episode(s)
|-  
|-  
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''Pre-Unification'''
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''[[Soldiers of the One]] Terrorist Campaign'''
|-
|[[Tauron Civil War]] || 93-unknown [[Timeline (RDM)|BCH]] || "[[The Dirteaters]]"
|-
|-
|[[Battle of Atlas Arena]]                  || 58 [[Timeline (RDM)|BCH]] || "[[Apotheosis (episode)|Apotheosis]]"
|[[Battle of Atlas Arena]]                  || 58 [[Timeline (RDM)|BCH]] || "[[Apotheosis (episode)|Apotheosis]]"
Line 34: Line 32:
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''Cylon attack on the Twelve Colonies'''
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''Cylon attack on the Twelve Colonies'''
|-
|-
|[[Fall of the Twelve Colonies]] ||Zero Hour ||[[Miniseries]], "[[The Plan]]"
|[[Fall of the Twelve Colonies]] ||Zero Hour ||[[Miniseries]]
|-
|-
|[[Fall of the Scorpion Fleet Shipyards]] ||Zero Hour ||"[[Pegasus (episode)|Pegasus]]," "Razor"
|[[Fall of the Scorpion Fleet Shipyards]] ||Zero Hour ||"[[Pegasus (episode)|Pegasus]]," "Razor"
Line 70: Line 68:
|[[Battle of the Algae Planet]] ||''unknown'': c. Day 853 ||"[[The Eye of Jupiter]]"
|[[Battle of the Algae Planet]] ||''unknown'': c. Day 853 ||"[[The Eye of Jupiter]]"
|-
|-
|[[Battle of the Ionian Nebula]]                  ||''unknown'', approx. 3 years    ||"[[Crossroads, Part II]]," "[[He That Believeth in Me]]"
|[[Battle of the Ionian Nebula]]                  ||''unknown'', approx. 3 years    ||"[[Crossroads, Part II]]," "[[He That Believeth In Me]]"
|-  
|-  
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''[[Cylon Civil War]]'''
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''[[Cylon Civil War]]'''
Line 82: Line 80:
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''Internal Battles'''
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''Internal Battles'''
|-
|-
|[[Gideon massacre|Gideon Massacre]] || Day 53 || "[[Fragged]]," "[[Final Cut]]"
|[[Tauron Civil War]] || 93-unknown [[Timeline (RDM)|BCH]] || "[[Caprica pilot|Pilot]]", "[[False Labor]]", "[[The Dirteaters]]", "[[The Heavens Will Rise]]", "[[Here Be Dragons]]"
|-
|[[Gideon massacre|Gideon Massacre]] || Day 53 || "[[Fragged]]", "[[Final Cut]]"
|-
|-
|[[Standoff Between Galactica and Pegasus]] ||''unknown'': c. Day 174 ||"Pegasus," "[[Resurrection Ship, Part I]]"
|[[Standoff Between Galactica and Pegasus]] ||''unknown'': c. Day 174 ||"Pegasus," "[[Resurrection Ship, Part I]]"
Line 102: Line 102:
[[Category:RDM]]
[[Category:RDM]]


[[de:Schlachten-Chronologie (RDM)]]
[[de:Schlachten-Chronologie]]

To edit this page, please enter the words that appear below in the box (more info):

Refresh
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

  [] · [[]] · [[|]] · {{}} · · “” ‘’ «» ‹› „“ ‚‘ · ~ | °   · ± × ÷ ² ³ ½ · §
     [[Category:]] · [[:File:]] · [[Special:MyLanguage/]] · <code></code> · <nowiki></nowiki> <code><nowiki></nowiki></code> · <syntaxhighlight></syntaxhighlight> · <includeonly></includeonly> · <noinclude></noinclude> · #REDIRECT[[]] · <translate></translate> · <languages/> · {{#translation:}} · <tvar|></> · {{DEFAULTSORT:}} · <categorytree></categorytree> · <div style="clear:both;"></div> <s></s>


Your changes will be visible immediately.
  • For testing, please use the sandbox instead.
  • On talk pages, please sign your comment by typing four tildes (~~~~).

Templates used on this page: