Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Colonial battles chronology (RDM)

From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision Your text
Line 8: Line 8:
!Battle          !! Timeline                              !! Episode(s)
!Battle          !! Timeline                              !! Episode(s)
|-  
|-  
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''Pre-Unification'''
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''[[Soldiers of the One]] Terrorist Campaign'''
|-
|[[Tauron Civil War]] || 93-unknown [[Timeline (RDM)|BCH]] || "[[The Dirteaters]]"
|-
|-
|[[Battle of Atlas Arena]]                  || 58 [[Timeline (RDM)|BCH]] || "[[Apotheosis (episode)|Apotheosis]]"
|[[Battle of Atlas Arena]]                  || 58 [[Timeline (RDM)|BCH]] || "[[Apotheosis (episode)|Apotheosis]]"
|-  
|-  
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''First [[Cylon War]]'''
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''First [[Cylon War]]'''
|-
|[[Battle of Caprica (TRS)|Battle of Caprica]]                  || Unspecified  || [[Blood and Chrome]]
|-
|[[Fall of Djerba]]                  || Unspecified  || [[Blood and Chrome]]
|-
|-
|[[Operation Clean Sweep]]                  || 10th Year of the Cylon War. || [[Blood and Chrome]]
|[[Operation Clean Sweep]]                  || 10th Year of the Cylon War. || [[Blood and Chrome]]
Line 34: Line 28:
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''Cylon attack on the Twelve Colonies'''
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''Cylon attack on the Twelve Colonies'''
|-
|-
|[[Fall of the Twelve Colonies]] ||Zero Hour ||[[Miniseries]], "[[The Plan]]"
|[[Fall of the Twelve Colonies]] ||Zero Hour ||[[Miniseries]]
|-
|-
|[[Fall of the Scorpion Fleet Shipyards]] ||Zero Hour ||"[[Pegasus (episode)|Pegasus]]," "Razor"
|[[Fall of the Scorpion Fleet Shipyards]] ||Zero Hour ||"[[Pegasus (episode)|Pegasus]]," "Razor"
Line 49: Line 43:
|-
|-
|[[Battle of Kobol (RDM)|Battle of Kobol]] ||Day 50 ||"[[Kobol's Last Gleaming, Part I]]" through "[[Fragged]]"
|[[Battle of Kobol (RDM)|Battle of Kobol]] ||Day 50 ||"[[Kobol's Last Gleaming, Part I]]" through "[[Fragged]]"
|-
|[[Skirmish at the Farm]]         ||after Day 50 ||"[[The Farm]]"
|-
|-
|[[Great Cylon Turkey Shoot]] ||''unknown'': c. Day 100 ||"[[Flight of the Phoenix]]"
|[[Great Cylon Turkey Shoot]] ||''unknown'': c. Day 100 ||"[[Flight of the Phoenix]]"
|-
|-
|[[Battle of the Resurrection Ship]] ||Day 177 ||"[[Resurrection Ship, Part II]]"
|[[Battle of the Resurrection Ship]] ||Day 177 ||"[[Resurrection Ship, Part II]]"
|-
|[[Battle of the Asteroid Field]]         ||c. Day 240 ||"[[Scar]]"
|-
|-
|[[Battle of the Binary Star System]] ||Day 240 ||"[[The Captain's Hand]]"
|[[Battle of the Binary Star System]] ||Day 240 ||"[[The Captain's Hand]]"
Line 70: Line 60:
|[[Battle of the Algae Planet]] ||''unknown'': c. Day 853 ||"[[The Eye of Jupiter]]"
|[[Battle of the Algae Planet]] ||''unknown'': c. Day 853 ||"[[The Eye of Jupiter]]"
|-
|-
|[[Battle of the Ionian Nebula]]                   ||''unknown'', approx. 3 years    ||"[[Crossroads, Part II]]," "[[He That Believeth in Me]]"
|[[Battle of the Ionian Nebula]]               ||''unknown''                       ||"[[Crossroads, Part II]]," "[[He That Believeth In Me]]"
|-  
|-  
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''[[Cylon Civil War]]'''
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''[[Cylon Civil War]]'''
|-
|-
|[[Cylon Civil War#First Blood|Ambush on Cylon rebels]]    || ''unknown'', approx. 3 years  || "[[The Ties That Bind]]"
|[[Cylon Civil War#First Blood|Ambush on Cylon rebels]]    || ''unknown'', approx. 4 years  || "[[The Ties That Bind]]"
|-
|-
| [[Battle of the Resurrection Hub]]                                    || ''unknown'', approx. 3 years  || "[[The Hub]]," "[[Sine Qua Non]]"
| [[Battle of the Resurrection Hub]]                                    || ''unknown'', approx. 4 years  || "[[The Hub]]," "[[Sine Qua Non]]"
|-
|-
| [[Standoff Between Galactica and the Cylon Rebels]]                                    || ''unknown'', approx. 3 years  || "[[Revelations]]"
| [[Standoff Between Galactica and the Cylon Rebels]]                                    || ''unknown'', approx. 4 years  || "[[Revelations]]"
|-
|-
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''Internal Battles'''
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''Internal Battles'''
|-
|[[Gideon massacre|Gideon Massacre]] || Day 53 || "[[Fragged]]," "[[Final Cut]]"
|-
|-
|[[Standoff Between Galactica and Pegasus]] ||''unknown'': c. Day 174 ||"Pegasus," "[[Resurrection Ship, Part I]]"
|[[Standoff Between Galactica and Pegasus]] ||''unknown'': c. Day 174 ||"Pegasus," "[[Resurrection Ship, Part I]]"
Line 102: Line 90:
[[Category:RDM]]
[[Category:RDM]]


[[de:Schlachten-Chronologie (RDM)]]
[[de:Schlachten-Chronologie]]

To edit this page, please enter the words that appear below in the box (more info):

Refresh
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

  [] · [[]] · [[|]] · {{}} · · “” ‘’ «» ‹› „“ ‚‘ · ~ | °   · ± × ÷ ² ³ ½ · §
     [[Category:]] · [[:File:]] · [[Special:MyLanguage/]] · <code></code> · <nowiki></nowiki> <code><nowiki></nowiki></code> · <syntaxhighlight></syntaxhighlight> · <includeonly></includeonly> · <noinclude></noinclude> · #REDIRECT[[]] · <translate></translate> · <languages/> · {{#translation:}} · <tvar|></> · {{DEFAULTSORT:}} · <categorytree></categorytree> · <div style="clear:both;"></div> <s></s>


Your changes will be visible immediately.
  • For testing, please use the sandbox instead.
  • On talk pages, please sign your comment by typing four tildes (~~~~).

Templates used on this page: