Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Colonial battles chronology (RDM)

From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision Your text
Line 1: Line 1:
{{BSG battles series}}
:''The article deals with [[Re-imagined Series]] battles. For information on [[Original Series]] battles, see [[Colonial battles chronology (TOS)]].''




Line 8: Line 8:
!Battle          !! Timeline                              !! Episode(s)
!Battle          !! Timeline                              !! Episode(s)
|-  
|-  
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''Pre-Unification'''
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="2" align="center" | '''First [[Cylon War]]'''
|-
|[[Tauron Civil War]] || 93-unknown [[Timeline (RDM)|BCH]] || "[[The Dirteaters]]"
|-
|[[Battle of Atlas Arena]]                  || 58 [[Timeline (RDM)|BCH]] || "[[Apotheosis (episode)|Apotheosis]]"
|-
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''First [[Cylon War]]'''
|-
|[[Battle of Caprica (TRS)|Battle of Caprica]]                  || Unspecified  || [[Blood and Chrome]]
|-
|[[Fall of Djerba]]                  || Unspecified  || [[Blood and Chrome]]
|-
|[[Operation Clean Sweep]]                  || 10th Year of the Cylon War. || [[Blood and Chrome]]
|-
|[[Battle of Sector 12]]                  || 10th Year of the Cylon War. || [[Blood and Chrome]]
|-
|[[Battle of Djerba]]                  || 10th Year of the Cylon War. || [[Blood and Chrome]]
|-
|[[Ghost Fleet Offensive]]                  || 10th Year of the Cylon War. || [[Blood and Chrome]]
|-
|-
|[[Operation Raptor Talon]]                  || Day 4,751 of the Cylon War || [[Razor Flashbacks]]
|[[Operation Raptor Talon]]                  || Day 4,751 of the Cylon War || [[Razor Flashbacks]]
|-
|-
|[[Battle of Tauron]]                        ||concurrent with "Operation Raptor Talon" || "[[Razor]]," extended version
|[[Battle of Tauron]]                        ||concurrent with "Operation Raptor Talon" || "[[Razor]]", extended version
|-
|-
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''Cylon attack on the Twelve Colonies'''
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="2" align="center" | '''Cylon attack on the Twelve Colonies'''
|-
|-
|[[Fall of the Twelve Colonies]] ||Zero Hour ||[[Miniseries]], "[[The Plan]]"
|[[Fall of the Twelve Colonies]] ||Zero Hour ||[[Miniseries]]
|-
|-
|[[Fall of the Scorpion Fleet Shipyards]] ||Zero Hour ||"[[Pegasus (episode)|Pegasus]]," "Razor"
|[[Fall of the Scorpion Fleet Shipyards]] ||Zero Hour ||"[[Pegasus (episode)|Pegasus]]", "Razor"
|-
|-
|[[Battle of Ragnar Anchorage]] ||Day 1 ||Miniseries
|[[Battle of Ragnar Anchorage]] ||Day 1 ||Miniseries
|-
|-
|[[Battle of the Communications Relay]]        ||''unknown'': c. Day 7        ||"Pegasus," "Razor"
|[[Battle of the Communications Relay]]        ||''unknown'': c. Day 7        ||"Pegasus", "Razor"
|-
|-
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''Escape from the Cylons'''
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="2" align="center" | '''Escape from the Cylons'''
|-
|-
|[[Skirmish over the Red Moon]] ||Day 14 ||"[[Act of Contrition]]"
|[[Skirmish over the Red Moon]] ||Day 14 ||"[[Act of Contrition]]"
Line 50: Line 32:
|[[Battle of Kobol (RDM)|Battle of Kobol]] ||Day 50 ||"[[Kobol's Last Gleaming, Part I]]" through "[[Fragged]]"
|[[Battle of Kobol (RDM)|Battle of Kobol]] ||Day 50 ||"[[Kobol's Last Gleaming, Part I]]" through "[[Fragged]]"
|-
|-
|[[Skirmish at the Farm]]         ||after Day 50 ||"[[The Farm]]"
|[[Great Cylon Turkey Shoot]] ||''unknown'': c. Day 100 ||"[[Flight of the Phoenix]]"
|-
|-
|[[Great Cylon Turkey Shoot]] ||''unknown'': c. Day 100 ||"[[Flight of the Phoenix]]"
|[[Standoff Between Galactica and Pegasus]] ||''unknown'': c. Day 174 ||"Pegasus", "[[Resurrection Ship, Part I]]"
|-
|-
|[[Battle of the Resurrection Ship]] ||Day 177 ||"[[Resurrection Ship, Part II]]"
|[[Battle of the Resurrection Ship]] ||Day 177 ||"[[Resurrection Ship, Part II]]"
|-
|[[Battle of the Asteroid Field]]         ||c. Day 240 ||"[[Scar]]"
|-
|-
|[[Battle of the Binary Star System]] ||Day 240 ||"[[The Captain's Hand]]"
|[[Battle of the Binary Star System]] ||Day 240 ||"[[The Captain's Hand]]"
|-
|-
|[[Battle of the Guardian basestar]]            ||''unknown''; between events of "[[The Captain's Hand]]" and "[[Lay Down Your Burdens, Part II]]"  ||"Razor"
|[[Battle of the Guardian basestar]]            ||''unknown''; between events of "[[The Captain's Hand]]" and "[[Lay Down Your Burdens, Part II]]"  ||"Razor"
|-
|[[Rescue on Caprica]]                              ||Day 281                ||"[[Lay Down Your Burdens, Part I]]," "[[Lay Down Your Burdens, Part II]]"
|-
|-
|[[Battle of New Caprica]] ||c. Day 800 ||"[[Exodus, Part II]]"
|[[Battle of New Caprica]] ||c. Day 800 ||"[[Exodus, Part II]]"
Line 70: Line 48:
|[[Battle of the Algae Planet]] ||''unknown'': c. Day 853 ||"[[The Eye of Jupiter]]"
|[[Battle of the Algae Planet]] ||''unknown'': c. Day 853 ||"[[The Eye of Jupiter]]"
|-
|-
|[[Battle of the Ionian Nebula]]                   ||''unknown'', approx. 3 years    ||"[[Crossroads, Part II]]," "[[He That Believeth in Me]]"
|[[Battle of the Ionian Nebula]]               ||''unknown''                       ||"[[Crossroads, Part II]]", "[[He That Believeth In Me]]''
|-  
|-  
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''[[Cylon Civil War]]'''
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="2" align="center" | '''[[Cylon Civil War]]'''
|-
|[[Cylon Civil War#First Blood|Ambush on Cylon rebels]]    || ''unknown'', approx. 3 years  || "[[The Ties That Bind]]"
|-
| [[Battle of the Resurrection Hub]]                                    || ''unknown'', approx. 3 years  || "[[The Hub]]," "[[Sine Qua Non]]"
|-
| [[Standoff Between Galactica and the Cylon Rebels]]                                    || ''unknown'', approx. 3 years  || "[[Revelations]]"
|-
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''Internal Battles'''
|-
|-
|[[Gideon massacre|Gideon Massacre]] || Day 53 || "[[Fragged]]," "[[Final Cut]]"
|[[Cylon Civil War#First Blood|Ambush on Cylon rebels]]   || ''unknown''  || "[[The Ties That Bind]]"
|-
|-
|[[Standoff Between Galactica and Pegasus]] ||''unknown'': c. Day 174 ||"Pegasus," "[[Resurrection Ship, Part I]]"
| [[Battle of the Resurrection Hub]]                                    || ''unknown''  || "[[The Hub]]", "[[Sine Qua Non]]"
|-
| [[Gaeta's Mutiny]]                                    || ''unknown'', approx. 4 years   || "[[The Oath]]," "[[Blood on the Scales]]"
|-
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''Final Conflict'''
|-
| [[Battle of the Colony]]                            || ''unknown'', approx. 4 years  || "[[Daybreak, Part I]]," "[[Daybreak, Part II]]"
|}
|}


[[Category:A to Z]]
[[Category:A to Z]]
Line 102: Line 65:
[[Category:RDM]]
[[Category:RDM]]


[[de:Schlachten-Chronologie (RDM)]]
[[de:Schlachten-Chronologie]]

To edit this page, please enter the words that appear below in the box (more info):

Refresh
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

  [] · [[]] · [[|]] · {{}} · · “” ‘’ «» ‹› „“ ‚‘ · ~ | °   · ± × ÷ ² ³ ½ · §
     [[Category:]] · [[:File:]] · [[Special:MyLanguage/]] · <code></code> · <nowiki></nowiki> <code><nowiki></nowiki></code> · <syntaxhighlight></syntaxhighlight> · <includeonly></includeonly> · <noinclude></noinclude> · #REDIRECT[[]] · <translate></translate> · <languages/> · {{#translation:}} · <tvar|></> · {{DEFAULTSORT:}} · <categorytree></categorytree> · <div style="clear:both;"></div> <s></s>


Your changes will be visible immediately.
  • For testing, please use the sandbox instead.
  • On talk pages, please sign your comment by typing four tildes (~~~~).

Templates used on this page: