Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing CapTV

From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision Your text
Line 10: Line 10:
* An unnamed financial channel.
* An unnamed financial channel.


Additionally, they offer the following programming:
Additionally, they offer the following shows:


* "{{inlineref|Colonial Days}}," a "nostalgic drama" [[Zoe Graystone]] likes to watch (CAP: [[Serge's Twitter]]).<ref name="Twitter">{{cite web
* "{{inlineref|Colonial Days}}," a "nostalgic drama" [[Zoe Graystone]] likes to watch (CAP: [[Serge's Twitter]]).<ref name="Twitter">{{cite web
Line 59: Line 59:
| archivedate =
| archivedate =
}}</ref>
}}</ref>
* "'''[[Rhetoric]]'''," a [[w:debate_show|current event debate program]] {{CAP|The Imperfections of Memory}}.
* "{{inlineref|Sketch Comedy Friday}}," a late-night sketch comedy show ([[The Caprican]]: "[[Stop the Sagittaron Stereotypes]]").<ref name="The Caprican">{{cite web
* "{{inlineref|Sketch Comedy Friday}}," a late-night sketch comedy show ([[The Caprican]]: "[[Stop the Sagittaron Stereotypes]]").<ref name="The Caprican">{{cite web
| url = http://showblogs.syfy.com/caprican/opinion/stop-the-sagittaron-stereotypes.php
| url = http://showblogs.syfy.com/caprican/opinion/stop-the-sagittaron-stereotypes.php
Line 146: Line 145:
|"[[Rebirth]]"
|"[[Rebirth]]"
|Often commenting on [[Pyramid (RDM)|pyramid]] events at [[Atlas Arena]], he would later report on the pivotal events where [[Cylons (RDM)|Cylons]], controlled by [[Daniel Graystone]], save countless lives after thwarting a mass bombing attempt by [[Soldiers of the One]] at the same arena.
|Often commenting on [[Pyramid (RDM)|pyramid]] events at [[Atlas Arena]], he would later report on the pivotal events where [[Cylons (RDM)|Cylons]], controlled by [[Daniel Graystone]], save countless lives after thwarting a mass bombing attempt by [[Soldiers of the One]] at the same arena.
|-
|[[Jack (Rhetoric host)|Jack]]
|News Commentator
|"[[The Imperfections of Memory]]"
|Seen briefly discussing the stock decline of [[Graystone Industries]], attributing full fault for the company's decline to [[Daniel Graystone]].
|-
|-
|[[Sal]]
|[[Sal]]
Line 166: Line 160:
|"[[Unvanquished]]"
|"[[Unvanquished]]"
|In a report [[Daniel Graystone]] awakes to, Sartoris reports on traffic being congested at the [[Pantheon Bridge]], due to ongoing safety retrofitting in the wake of [[Amanda Graystone]]'s suicide attempt 3 weeks prior.  
|In a report [[Daniel Graystone]] awakes to, Sartoris reports on traffic being congested at the [[Pantheon Bridge]], due to ongoing safety retrofitting in the wake of [[Amanda Graystone]]'s suicide attempt 3 weeks prior.  
|-
|[[Rhetoric Host No. 1|Unnamed Rhetoric Host No. 1]]
|News Commentator
|"[[The Imperfections of Memory]]"
|Seen briefly discussing the stock decline of [[Graystone Industries]], supporting [[Daniel Graystone]].
|}
|}
==Related imagery==
==Related imagery==


Line 183: Line 174:
*The [[Caprica 5]] channel featured decades later in the {{TRS|Miniseries|prose=Y}}, and its relation to the CapTV network either a continuation or successor of a kind to CapTV's content offerings post-[[First Cylon War]], is unstated.  
*The [[Caprica 5]] channel featured decades later in the {{TRS|Miniseries|prose=Y}}, and its relation to the CapTV network either a continuation or successor of a kind to CapTV's content offerings post-[[First Cylon War]], is unstated.  
==References==
==References==
{{reflist}}{{Indicator|Caprica}}
{{reflist}}
 
[[Category: A to Z]]
[[Category: A to Z]]
[[Category: Colonial Society]]
[[Category: Colonial Society]]

To edit this page, please enter the words that appear below in the box (more info):

Refresh
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

  [] · [[]] · [[|]] · {{}} · · “” ‘’ «» ‹› „“ ‚‘ · ~ | ° &nbsp; · ± × ÷ ² ³ ½ · §
     [[Category:]] · [[:File:]] · [[Special:MyLanguage/]] · <code></code> · <nowiki></nowiki> <code><nowiki></nowiki></code> · <syntaxhighlight></syntaxhighlight> · <includeonly></includeonly> · <noinclude></noinclude> · #REDIRECT[[]] · <translate></translate> · <languages/> · {{#translation:}} · <tvar|></> · {{DEFAULTSORT:}} · <categorytree></categorytree> · <div style="clear:both;"></div> <s></s>


Your changes will be visible immediately.
  • For testing, please use the sandbox instead.
  • On talk pages, please sign your comment by typing four tildes (~~~~).