Editing CapTV
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
More actions
The edit can be undone.
Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
| Latest revision | Your text | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|"[[Rebirth]]" | |"[[Rebirth]]" | ||
|Often commenting on [[Pyramid (RDM)|pyramid]] events at [[Atlas Arena]], he would later report on the pivotal events where [[Cylons (RDM)|Cylons]], controlled by [[Daniel Graystone]], save countless lives after thwarting a mass bombing attempt by [[Soldiers of the One]] at the same arena. | |Often commenting on [[Pyramid (RDM)|pyramid]] events at [[Atlas Arena]], he would later report on the pivotal events where [[Cylons (RDM)|Cylons]], controlled by [[Daniel Graystone]], save countless lives after thwarting a mass bombing attempt by [[Soldiers of the One]] at the same arena. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Baxter Sarno]] | |[[Baxter Sarno]] | ||
| Line 159: | Line 154: | ||
|Traffic Reporter | |Traffic Reporter | ||
|"[[Unvanquished]]" | |"[[Unvanquished]]" | ||
|In a report [[Daniel Graystone]] awakes to, Sartoris reports on traffic being congested at the [[Pantheon Bridge]], | |In a report [[Daniel Graystone]] awakes to, Sartoris reports on traffic being congested at the [[Pantheon Bridge]], noting that safety retrofitting continues in the wake of [[Amanda Graystone]]'s suicide attempt 3 weeks prior. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sal]] | |||
|Camera Operator | |||
|"[[Apotheosis (episode)|Apotheosis]]" | |||
|Camera operator who is overpowered by the Graystones, and whose camera station is acquired in order for Daniel Graystone to direct the [[U-87 Cyber Combat Unit|U-87 combat units]] responsible for thwarting the [[Soldiers of the One]] mass bombing. | |||
|} | |} | ||