Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Battlestar Wiki:Original Series Article Development Project

From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision Your text
Line 21: Line 21:
=== Saga of a Star World ===
=== Saga of a Star World ===
A transcript of the episode can be found [http://www.cswap.com/1978/Battlestar_Galactica here].
A transcript of the episode can be found [http://www.cswap.com/1978/Battlestar_Galactica here].
{|class="messagebox" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2"
{|border="1"
|- class="infoboxheader"
!Relevant Articles
!Relevant Articles
!Article Creation
!Article Creation
Line 31: Line 30:
* [[Battle of Cimtar]]
* [[Battle of Cimtar]]
|<!--Article Creation: Terms/concepts/characters that need an article created or an entry made on a terminology list, etc. -->
|<!--Article Creation: Terms/concepts/characters that need an article created or an entry made on a terminology list, etc. -->
|- class="infoboxheader"
|-
!Character Expansion
!Character Expansion
!Fact Checking/Expansion/Pics
!Fact Checking/Expansion/Pics
Line 53: Line 52:


=== Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I ===
=== Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I ===
{|class="messagebox" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2"
{|border="1"
|- class="infoboxheader"
!Relevant Articles
!Relevant Articles
!Article Creation
!Article Creation
Line 61: Line 59:
* [[Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I]]
* [[Lost Planet of the Gods, Part I]]
|<!--Article Creation: Terms/concepts/characters that need an article created or an entry made on a terminology list, etc. -->
|<!--Article Creation: Terms/concepts/characters that need an article created or an entry made on a terminology list, etc. -->
|- class="infoboxheader"
|-
!Character Expansion
!Character Expansion
!Fact Checking/Expansion/Pics
!Fact Checking/Expansion/Pics
Line 76: Line 74:


=== Lost Planet of the Gods, Part II ===
=== Lost Planet of the Gods, Part II ===
{|class="messagebox" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2"
{|border="1"
|- class="infoboxheader"
!Relevant Articles
!Relevant Articles
!Article Creation
!Article Creation
Line 84: Line 81:
* [[Lost Planet of the Gods, Part II]]
* [[Lost Planet of the Gods, Part II]]
|<!--Article Creation: Terms/concepts/characters that need an article created or an entry made on a terminology list, etc. -->
|<!--Article Creation: Terms/concepts/characters that need an article created or an entry made on a terminology list, etc. -->
|- class="infoboxheader"
|-
!Character Expansion
!Character Expansion
!Fact Checking/Expansion/Pics
!Fact Checking/Expansion/Pics
Line 99: Line 96:
=== The Lost Warrior ===
=== The Lost Warrior ===


{|class="messagebox" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2"
{|border="1"
|- class="infoboxheader"
!Relevant Articles
!Relevant Articles
!Article Creation
!Article Creation
Line 107: Line 103:
* [[The Lost Warrior]]
* [[The Lost Warrior]]
|<!--Article Creation: Terms/concepts/characters that need an article created or an entry made on a terminology list, etc. -->
|<!--Article Creation: Terms/concepts/characters that need an article created or an entry made on a terminology list, etc. -->
|- class="infoboxheader"
|-
!Character Expansion
!Character Expansion
!Fact Checking/Expansion/Pics
!Fact Checking/Expansion/Pics
Line 142: Line 138:
=== The Long Patrol ===
=== The Long Patrol ===


{|class="messagebox" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2"
{|border="1"
|- class="infoboxheader"
!Relevant Articles
!Relevant Articles
!Article Creation
!Article Creation
Line 150: Line 145:
* [[The Long Patrol]]
* [[The Long Patrol]]
|<!--Article Creation: Terms/concepts/characters that need an article created or an entry made on a terminology list, etc. -->
|<!--Article Creation: Terms/concepts/characters that need an article created or an entry made on a terminology list, etc. -->
|- class="infoboxheader"
|-
!Character Expansion
!Character Expansion
!Fact Checking/Expansion/Pics
!Fact Checking/Expansion/Pics
Line 177: Line 172:
=== The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part I ===
=== The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part I ===


{|class="messagebox" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2"
{|border="1"
|- class="infoboxheader"
!Relevant Articles
!Relevant Articles
!Article Creation
!Article Creation
Line 185: Line 179:
* [[The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part I]]
* [[The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part I]]
|<!--Article Creation: Terms/concepts/characters that need an article created or an entry made on a terminology list, etc. -->t
|<!--Article Creation: Terms/concepts/characters that need an article created or an entry made on a terminology list, etc. -->t
|- class="infoboxheader"
|-
!Character Expansion
!Character Expansion
!Fact Checking/Expansion/Pics
!Fact Checking/Expansion/Pics
Line 226: Line 220:
=== The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part II ===
=== The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part II ===


{|class="messagebox" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2"
{|border="1"
|- class="infoboxheader"
!Relevant Articles
!Relevant Articles
!Article Creation
!Article Creation
Line 234: Line 227:
* [[The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part II]]
* [[The Gun on Ice Planet Zero, Part II]]
|<!--Article Creation: Terms/concepts/characters that need an article created or an entry made on a terminology list, etc. -->
|<!--Article Creation: Terms/concepts/characters that need an article created or an entry made on a terminology list, etc. -->
|- class="infoboxheader"
|-
!Character Expansion
!Character Expansion
!Fact Checking/Expansion/Pics
!Fact Checking/Expansion/Pics
Line 247: Line 240:
=== The Magnificent Warriors ===
=== The Magnificent Warriors ===


{|class="messagebox" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2"
{|border="1"
|- class="infoboxheader"
!Relevant Articles
!Relevant Articles
!Article Creation
!Article Creation
Line 255: Line 247:
* [[The Magnificent Warriors]]
* [[The Magnificent Warriors]]
|<!--Article Creation: Terms/concepts/characters that need an article created or an entry made on a terminology list, etc. -->
|<!--Article Creation: Terms/concepts/characters that need an article created or an entry made on a terminology list, etc. -->
|- class="infoboxheader"
|-
!Character Expansion
!Character Expansion
!Fact Checking/Expansion/Pics
!Fact Checking/Expansion/Pics
Line 274: Line 266:
=== The Young Lords ===
=== The Young Lords ===


{|class="messagebox" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2"
{|border="1"
|- class="infoboxheader"
!Relevant Articles
!Relevant Articles
!Article Creation
!Article Creation
Line 283: Line 274:
|<!--Article Creation: Terms/concepts/characters that need an article created or an entry made on a terminology list, etc. -->
|<!--Article Creation: Terms/concepts/characters that need an article created or an entry made on a terminology list, etc. -->


|- class="infoboxheader"
|-
!Character Expansion
!Character Expansion
!Fact Checking/Expansion/Pics
!Fact Checking/Expansion/Pics
Line 316: Line 307:
=== The Living Legend, Part I ===
=== The Living Legend, Part I ===


{|class="messagebox" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2"
{|border="1"
|- class="infoboxheader"
!Relevant Articles
!Relevant Articles
!Article Creation
!Article Creation
Line 324: Line 314:
* [[The Living Legend, Part I]]
* [[The Living Legend, Part I]]
|<!--Article Creation: Terms/concepts/characters that need an article created or an entry made on a terminology list, etc. -->
|<!--Article Creation: Terms/concepts/characters that need an article created or an entry made on a terminology list, etc. -->
|- class="infoboxheader"
|-
!Character Expansion
!Character Expansion
!Fact Checking/Expansion/Pics
!Fact Checking/Expansion/Pics
Line 350: Line 340:
=== The Living Legend, Part II ===
=== The Living Legend, Part II ===


{|class="messagebox" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2"
{|border="1"
|- class="infoboxheader"
!Relevant Articles
!Relevant Articles
!Article Creation
!Article Creation
Line 358: Line 347:
* [[The Living Legend, Part II]]
* [[The Living Legend, Part II]]
|<!--Article Creation: Terms/concepts/characters that need an article created or an entry made on a terminology list, etc. -->
|<!--Article Creation: Terms/concepts/characters that need an article created or an entry made on a terminology list, etc. -->
|- class="infoboxheader"
|-
!Character Expansion
!Character Expansion
!Fact Checking/Expansion/Pics
!Fact Checking/Expansion/Pics
Line 375: Line 364:
=== Fire in Space ===
=== Fire in Space ===


{|class="messagebox" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2"
{|border="1"
|- class="infoboxheader"
!Relevant Articles
!Relevant Articles
!Article Creation
!Article Creation
Line 383: Line 371:
* [[Fire in Space]]
* [[Fire in Space]]
|<!--Article Creation: Terms/concepts/characters that need an article created or an entry made on a terminology list, etc. -->
|<!--Article Creation: Terms/concepts/characters that need an article created or an entry made on a terminology list, etc. -->
|- class="infoboxheader"
|-
!Character Expansion
!Character Expansion
!Fact Checking/Expansion/Pics
!Fact Checking/Expansion/Pics
Line 411: Line 399:


=== War of the Gods, Part I ===
=== War of the Gods, Part I ===
{|class="messagebox" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2"
{|border="1"
|- class="infoboxheader"
!Relevant Articles
!Relevant Articles
!Article Creation
!Article Creation
Line 419: Line 406:
* [[War of the Gods, Part I]]
* [[War of the Gods, Part I]]
|<!--Article Creation: Terms/concepts/characters that need an article created or an entry made on a terminology list, etc. -->
|<!--Article Creation: Terms/concepts/characters that need an article created or an entry made on a terminology list, etc. -->
|- class="infoboxheader"
|-
!Character Expansion
!Character Expansion
!Fact Checking/Expansion/Pics
!Fact Checking/Expansion/Pics
Line 438: Line 425:


=== War of the Gods, Part II ===
=== War of the Gods, Part II ===
{|class="messagebox" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2"
{|border="1"
|- class="infoboxheader"
!Relevant Articles
!Relevant Articles
!Article Creation
!Article Creation
Line 446: Line 432:
* [[War of the Gods, Part II]]
* [[War of the Gods, Part II]]
|<!--Article Creation: Terms/concepts/characters that need an article created or an entry made on a terminology list, etc. --
|<!--Article Creation: Terms/concepts/characters that need an article created or an entry made on a terminology list, etc. --
|- class="infoboxheader"
|-
!Character Expansion
!Character Expansion
!Fact Checking/Expansion/Pics
!Fact Checking/Expansion/Pics
Line 463: Line 449:
* [[restons]] - term used by beings of light regarding health condition
* [[restons]] - term used by beings of light regarding health condition
=== The Man with Nine Lives ===
=== The Man with Nine Lives ===
{|class="messagebox" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2"
{|border="1"
|- class="infoboxheader"
!Relevant Articles
!Relevant Articles
!Article Creation
!Article Creation
Line 487: Line 472:
* Security Council Hearing - grand jury?
* Security Council Hearing - grand jury?
* Thorn forest - forest near Umbra
* Thorn forest - forest near Umbra
|- class="infoboxheader"
|-
!Character Expansion
!Character Expansion
!Fact Checking/Expansion/Pics
!Fact Checking/Expansion/Pics

To edit this page, please enter the words that appear below in the box (more info):

Refresh
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

  [] · [[]] · [[|]] · {{}} · · “” ‘’ «» ‹› „“ ‚‘ · ~ | ° &nbsp; · ± × ÷ ² ³ ½ · §
     [[Category:]] · [[:File:]] · [[Special:MyLanguage/]] · <code></code> · <nowiki></nowiki> <code><nowiki></nowiki></code> · <syntaxhighlight></syntaxhighlight> · <includeonly></includeonly> · <noinclude></noinclude> · #REDIRECT[[]] · <translate></translate> · <languages/> · {{#translation:}} · <tvar|></> · {{DEFAULTSORT:}} · <categorytree></categorytree> · <div style="clear:both;"></div> <s></s>


Your changes will be visible immediately.
  • For testing, please use the sandbox instead.
  • On talk pages, please sign your comment by typing four tildes (~~~~).