Editing Battlestar Wiki:Community Portal/Goals
From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
More actions
The edit can be undone.
Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
| Latest revision | Your text | ||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
! class="infoboxheader" | Project/Goal | ! class="infoboxheader" | Project/Goal | ||
! class="infoboxheader" | Date Due | ! class="infoboxheader" | Date Due | ||
|- | |||
| '''In Process''': Develop how-to documentation and [[Battlestar Wiki:Think Tank/Wikipedia Policies|import pertinent policies]] from [[w:Wikipeda|Wikipeda]]. <br/>Update: All pertinent policies have been imported and conventionized to Battlestar Wiki's needs as of September 28. The how-to documentation just needs to be finalized. | |||
| Before October 6, 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battlestar Wiki:Episode Standardization|Standardize episode guides]] for the [[Battlestar Galactica (RDM)|re-imagined series]]. | |||
| Before October 6, 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| [[BW:CAT|Improving categorization of articles]] on Battlestar Wiki. | |||
| Before October 6, 2006 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Developing [[Battlestar Wiki:Cast and Crew|Cast and Crew Articles]]. | ||
| December 2006 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||