Editing Battlestar Wiki:Community Portal/Goals
From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
More actions
The edit can be undone.
Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
| Latest revision | Your text | ||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
! class="infoboxheader" | Project/Goal | ! class="infoboxheader" | Project/Goal | ||
! class="infoboxheader" | Date Due | ! class="infoboxheader" | Date Due | ||
|- | |||
| '''In Process''': Developing [[Battlestar Wiki:Cast and Crew|Cast and Crew Articles]]. | |||
| Before January 2008. Mid priority. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''In Process''': Verify and generate needed [[Battlestar Wiki:Podcast Transcripts|Podcast Transcripts]]. | | '''In Process''': Verify and generate needed [[Battlestar Wiki:Podcast Transcripts|Podcast Transcripts]]. | ||
| Line 8: | Line 11: | ||
| Convert summaries into act-by-act breakdowns for all episode guides. | | Convert summaries into act-by-act breakdowns for all episode guides. | ||
| Before January 2009. High priority | | Before January 2009. High priority | ||
|- | |||
| Expand on ''[[Battlestar Galactica: The Second Coming]]'' | |||
| Before January 2009. Low priority. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''In Process:''' Organize, [[:md:Category:Media files with no copyright tags|tag]], and cross-reference every media file on the [[:md:Main Page|Media Wiki]] | | '''In Process:''' Organize, [[:md:Category:Media files with no copyright tags|tag]], and cross-reference every media file on the [[:md:Main Page|Media Wiki]] | ||
| Before January 2009. High priority. | | Before January 2009. High priority. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''In Process''': Develop how-to documentation for wiki-editing. | | '''In Process''': Develop how-to documentation for wiki-editing. | ||
| No "due date". Low priority. | | No "due date". Low priority. | ||
|} | |} | ||