Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Battlestar Wiki:Community Portal/Goals

From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision Your text
Line 2: Line 2:
! class="infoboxheader" | Project/Goal
! class="infoboxheader" | Project/Goal
! class="infoboxheader" | Date Due
! class="infoboxheader" | Date Due
|-
| '''In Process''': Developing [[Battlestar Wiki:Cast and Crew|Cast and Crew Articles]].
| Before January 2008. Mid priority.
|-
|-
| '''In Process''': Verify and generate needed [[Battlestar Wiki:Podcast Transcripts|Podcast Transcripts]].
| '''In Process''': Verify and generate needed [[Battlestar Wiki:Podcast Transcripts|Podcast Transcripts]].
Line 8: Line 11:
| Convert summaries into act-by-act breakdowns for all episode guides.
| Convert summaries into act-by-act breakdowns for all episode guides.
| Before January 2009. High priority
| Before January 2009. High priority
|-
| Expand on ''[[Battlestar Galactica: The Second Coming]]''
| Before January 2009. Low priority.
|-
|-
| '''In Process:''' Organize, [[:md:Category:Media files with no copyright tags|tag]], and cross-reference every media file on the [[:md:Main Page|Media Wiki]]
| '''In Process:''' Organize, [[:md:Category:Media files with no copyright tags|tag]], and cross-reference every media file on the [[:md:Main Page|Media Wiki]]
| Before January 2009. High priority.  
| Before January 2009. High priority.  
|-
| '''In Process''': Developing [[Battlestar Wiki:Cast and Crew|Cast and Crew Articles]].
| Before January 2008. Mid priority.
|-
| Expand on ''[[Battlestar Galactica: The Second Coming]]''
| Before January 2009. Low priority.
|-  
|-  
| '''In Process''': Develop how-to documentation for wiki-editing.
| '''In Process''': Develop how-to documentation for wiki-editing.
| No "due date". Low priority.
| No "due date". Low priority.
|}
|}

To edit this page, please enter the words that appear below in the box (more info):

Refresh
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

  [] · [[]] · [[|]] · {{}} · · “” ‘’ «» ‹› „“ ‚‘ · ~ | °   · ± × ÷ ² ³ ½ · §
     [[Category:]] · [[:File:]] · [[Special:MyLanguage/]] · <code></code> · <nowiki></nowiki> <code><nowiki></nowiki></code> · <syntaxhighlight></syntaxhighlight> · <includeonly></includeonly> · <noinclude></noinclude> · #REDIRECT[[]] · <translate></translate> · <languages/> · {{#translation:}} · <tvar|></> · {{DEFAULTSORT:}} · <categorytree></categorytree> · <div style="clear:both;"></div> <s></s>


Your changes will be visible immediately.
  • For testing, please use the sandbox instead.
  • On talk pages, please sign your comment by typing four tildes (~~~~).