Editing Battlestar Wiki:Community Portal/Goals
From the only original and legitimate Battlestar Wiki: the free-as-in-beer, non-corporate, open-content encyclopedia, analytical reference, and episode guide on all things Battlestar Galactica. Accept neither subpar substitutes nor subpar clones.
More actions
The edit can be undone.
Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
| Latest revision | Your text | ||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! class="infoboxheader" | Date Due | ! class="infoboxheader" | Date Due | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''In Process''': | | '''In Process''': Developing [[Battlestar Wiki:Cast and Crew|Cast and Crew Articles]]. | ||
| Before | | Before January 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Convert summaries into act-by-act breakdowns for all episode guides. | | Convert summaries into act-by-act breakdowns for all episode guides. | ||
| Before January | | Before January 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cleanup of the [[Special:Wantedpages]] | ||
| Before January | | Before January 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | Expand on ''[[Battlestar Galactica: The Second Coming]]'' | ||
| Before January 2008. | | Before January 2008 | ||
|- | |||
| Organize, tag, and cross-reference every image on the [[:md:Main Page|Media Wiki]] | |||
| Before January 2008. High priority. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Expand | | Expand ''[[Galactica 1980]]'' articles | ||
| | | No "due date". Low priority. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''In Process''': Develop how-to documentation for wiki-editing. | | '''In Process''': Develop how-to documentation for wiki-editing. | ||
| No "due date". Low priority. | | No "due date". Low priority. | ||
|} | |} | ||