Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Editing Battlestar Wiki:Administrators' noticeboard/Archive Index

From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision Your text
Line 3: Line 3:
|-
|-
| {{archive-header-index
| {{archive-header-index
| archivenumber = 1
| archivenumber = 01
| number = 1
| number = 1
| items = {{archive-item-index|1|General}} {{archive-item-index|1|David Larson Screen Capture}} {{archive-item-index|1|Home, Part II}} {{archive-item-index|1|Toaster revision}} {{archive-item-index|1|Billy}} {{archive-item-index|1|Spam Alert}} {{archive-item-index|1|SPAMER ALERT}} {{archive-item-index|1|Constant Vigilance}} {{archive-item-index|1|Amazon referral links}} {{archive-item-index|1|Spoiler policy}} {{archive-item-index|1|Another spammer}} {{archive-item-index|1|IRC Channel Open}} {{archive-item-index|1|Jon Doe|end=Y}}
| items = {{archive-item-index|01|General}} {{archive-item-index|01|David Larson Screen Capture}} {{archive-item-index|01|Home, Part II}} {{archive-item-index|01|Toaster revision}} {{archive-item-index|01|Billy}} {{archive-item-index|01|Spam Alert}} {{archive-item-index|01|SPAMER ALERT}} {{archive-item-index|01|Constant Vigilance}} {{archive-item-index|01|Amazon referral links}} {{archive-item-index|01|Spoiler policy}} {{archive-item-index|01|Another spammer}} {{archive-item-index|01|IRC Channel Open}} {{archive-item-index|01|Jon Doe|end=Y}}
|}}
|}}
|-
|-
| {{archive-header-index
| {{archive-header-index
| archivenumber = 2
| archivenumber = 02
| number = 2
| number = 2
| items = {{archive-item-index|2|Battle Template}} {{archive-item-index|2|Inadvertent Deletions}} {{archive-item-index|2|Unlock the BW:SC Archives}} {{archive-item-index|2|Request that User "Shane" be given a warning ban}} {{archive-item-index|2|Vandel}} {{archive-item-index|2|Report on Vandalism by User:Mickey McGizzle}} {{archive-item-index|2|Shane's RFC and the Think Tank}} {{archive-item-index|2|Problem with mail validation}} {{archive-item-index|2|VandalBot Feature}} {{archive-item-index|2|July 8 Vandalism}} {{archive-item-index|2|Adminoticeboard}} {{archive-item-index|2|Possible Vandalism}} {{archive-item-index|2|Vandel}} {{archive-item-index|2|Search|end=Y}}
| items = {{archive-item-index|02|Battle Template}} {{archive-item-index|02|Inadvertent Deletions}} {{archive-item-index|02|Unlock the BW:SC Archives}} {{archive-item-index|02|Request that User "Shane" be given a warning ban}} {{archive-item-index|02|Vandel}} {{archive-item-index|02|Report on Vandalism by User:Mickey McGizzle}} {{archive-item-index|02|Shane's RFC and the Think Tank}} {{archive-item-index|02|Problem with mail validation}} {{archive-item-index|02|VandalBot Feature}} {{archive-item-index|02|July 8 Vandalism}} {{archive-item-index|02|Adminoticeboard}} {{archive-item-index|02|Possible Vandalism}} {{archive-item-index|02|Vandel}} {{archive-item-index|02|Search|end=Y}}
|}}
|}}


|-
|-
| {{archive-header-index
| {{archive-header-index
| archivenumber = 3
| archivenumber = 03
| number = 3
| number = 3
| items = {{archive-item-index|3|Where to file feature request on MediaWiki}} {{archive-item-index|3|Help for Wiki Review Article}} {{archive-item-index|3|Mark as Read}} {{archive-item-index|3|Login Problems}} {{archive-item-index|3|The Merovignian Ban}} {{archive-item-index|3|Vandal}} {{archive-item-index|3|Battlestar T-shirts}} {{archive-item-index|3|Forced Skin Update}} {{archive-item-index|3|Think Tank Voting in Progress}} {{archive-item-index|3|Dogtags}} {{archive-item-index|3|Wiki PHP Errors}} {{archive-item-index|3|Way to Go!}} {{archive-item-index|3|Bad Link on Search Results Page}} {{archive-item-index|3|temp}} {{archive-item-index|3|The "Answers to Questions" policy regarding episode articles}}  
| items = {{archive-item-index|03|Where to file feature request on MediaWiki}} {{archive-item-index|03|Help for Wiki Review Article}} {{archive-item-index|03|Mark as Read}} {{archive-item-index|03|Login Problems}} {{archive-item-index|03|The Merovignian Ban}} {{archive-item-index|03|Vandal}} {{archive-item-index|03|Battlestar T-shirts}} {{archive-item-index|03|Forced Skin Update}} {{archive-item-index|03|Think Tank Voting in Progress}} {{archive-item-index|03|Dogtags}} {{archive-item-index|03|Wiki PHP Errors}} {{archive-item-index|03|Way to Go!}} {{archive-item-index|03|Bad Link on Search Results Page}} {{archive-item-index|03|temp}} {{archive-item-index|03|The "Answers to Questions" policy regarding episode articles}}  
|}}  
|}}  


|-
|-
| {{archive-header-index
| {{archive-header-index
| archivenumber = 4
| archivenumber = 04
| number = 4
| number = 4
| items = {{archive-item-index|4|How do you sign up to be a mirror?}} {{archive-item-index|4|external.png}} {{archive-item-index|4|Redirect to Arcaderockstar.com}} {{archive-item-index|4|Editing freezes}} {{archive-item-index|4|Uploading images}} {{archive-item-index|4|TOS and RDM icon tags}} {{archive-item-index|4|Amazon Affiliate}} {{archive-item-index|4|The "Undelete" Pool}} {{archive-item-index|4|iTunes Affiliate Scheme}} {{archive-item-index|4|Firefox search engine}} {{archive-item-index|4|User:Galactica.com}} {{archive-item-index|4|Upcoming 2,000th article}} {{archive-item-index|4|Hangarbay Changes}} {{archive-item-index|4|A big "Thank You!" for your work}} {{archive-item-index|4|Bad InterBot!}} {{archive-item-index|4|User:Trade4Game}} {{archive-item-index|4|Battlestar Wiki:News/Airdates|end=Y}}
| items = {{archive-item-index|04|How do you sign up to be a mirror?}} {{archive-item-index|04|external.png}} {{archive-item-index|04|Redirect to Arcaderockstar.com}} {{archive-item-index|04|Editing freezes}} {{archive-item-index|04|Uploading images}} {{archive-item-index|04|TOS and RDM icon tags}} {{archive-item-index|04|Amazon Affiliate}} {{archive-item-index|04|The "Undelete" Pool}} {{archive-item-index|04|iTunes Affiliate Scheme}} {{archive-item-index|04|Firefox search engine}} {{archive-item-index|04|User:Galactica.com}} {{archive-item-index|04|Upcoming 2,000th article}} {{archive-item-index|04|Hangarbay Changes}} {{archive-item-index|04|A big "Thank You!" for your work}} {{archive-item-index|04|Bad InterBot!}} {{archive-item-index|04|User:Trade4Game}} {{archive-item-index|04|Battlestar Wiki:News/Airdates|end=Y}}
|}}
 
|-
| {{archive-header-index
| archivenumber = 5
| number = 5
| items = {{archive-item-index|5|Advertisement from hotest-tgp-pics.com}} {{archive-item-index|5|Kara Thrace and Maelstrom Discussions}} {{archive-item-index|5|403 Errors}} {{archive-item-index|5|source on character´s pages}} {{archive-item-index|5|Ahead Warp Factor 5, Mr. Sulu}} {{archive-item-index|5|User Page template}} {{archive-item-index|5|user page}} {{archive-item-index|5|Racy Ads?}} {{archive-item-index|5|New article: Eddie Seidel, Jr.}} {{archive-item-index|5|S.C.I.F.I. World}} {{archive-item-index|5|Visibility of articles about "meta" topics}} {{archive-item-index|5|Nationality tag broken}} {{archive-item-index|5|Nielsen ratings chart.}} {{archive-item-index|5|Professional Photographer copyright}} {{archive-item-index|5|Problems with Image Placement}} {{archive-item-index|5|Official series end announcement}} {{archive-item-index|5|The Spanish Version of the Wiki - error creating account}} {{archive-item-index|5|New Zealand Broadcast Dates|end=Y}}
|}}
|}}
|}
|}

To edit this page, please enter the words that appear below in the box (more info):

Refresh
Cancel Editing help (opens in new window)

  [] · [[]] · [[|]] · {{}} · · “” ‘’ «» ‹› „“ ‚‘ · ~ | °   · ± × ÷ ² ³ ½ · §
     [[Category:]] · [[:File:]] · [[Special:MyLanguage/]] · <code></code> · <nowiki></nowiki> <code><nowiki></nowiki></code> · <syntaxhighlight></syntaxhighlight> · <includeonly></includeonly> · <noinclude></noinclude> · #REDIRECT[[]] · <translate></translate> · <languages/> · {{#translation:}} · <tvar|></> · {{DEFAULTSORT:}} · <categorytree></categorytree> · <div style="clear:both;"></div> <s></s>


Your changes will be visible immediately.
  • For testing, please use the sandbox instead.
  • On talk pages, please sign your comment by typing four tildes (~~~~).